Layla Boyce: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Layla_Boyce.jpg | |image = File:Layla_Boyce.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 13 | |age = {{age|2005|12|13}} | ||
|birthdate = December 13, 2005 | |birthdate = December 13, 2005 | ||
|nationality = British | |nationality = British | ||
|hometown = Buckinghamshire, England | |hometown = Buckinghamshire, England | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'5" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Red | |hair color = Red | ||
|school grade = Class of 2023 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Byrons Management | |||
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company | |dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company | ||
| | |siblings = Sophie Boyce | ||
|friends = [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Caitlin Garcia]] | |friends = [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Caitlin Garcia]] <br> [[Miranda Beinart-Smith]] | ||
}} | }}'''Layla Rose Boyce''' (born on December 13, 2005 in the UK), is a child actress, dancer & singer. In addition to those, Layla is also into gymnastics and is learning to play the piano. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2013 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|I'm A Good Girl | | style="text-align:center;"|I'm A Good Girl | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|2019 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2019 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Before the Old Man Comes Home | | style="text-align:center;"|Before the Old Man Comes Home | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Make Believe | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 80: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Anything But Normal | | style="text-align:center;"|Anything But Normal | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|Eleanor Tutt<br />Tara Hill<br />Gaby Foulsham<br />Reece Courtenay Robin<br />Saffron Needham<br />Jasmine Metcalfe<br />Joseph Cairns<br />Lucia Valentino | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2014 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2014 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|The Audition Song | | style="text-align:center;"|The Audition Song | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Ivy Pratt<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|Ivy Pratt<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Mia Roberts<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Jasmine Metcalfe<br />Miya Jones | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Shout Out Loud | | style="text-align:center;"|Shout Out Loud | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Isabella Riley<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|Isabella Riley<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Freya Abear<br />Elise Henstridge<br />Holly Wilderspin<br />Amy Wilderspin<br />Tegan Griffths<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Maddie Andrews<br />Erin Telfer<br />Maddie Rae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Miss High and Mighty | | style="text-align:center;"|Miss High and Mighty | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Mia Roberts<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|Mia Roberts<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Ella Markey<br />Chloe George<br />[[Danella Sloman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|When Your A Wimp | | style="text-align:center;"|When Your A Wimp | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Miya Jones<br />Eloise Derbyshire<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Miya Jones<br />Eloise Derbyshire<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Jasmine Metcalfe<br />Rosie Munden<br />Gaby Foulsham<br />Daniel McCarthy<br />Ivy Pratt<br />Mia Roberts<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Monica Alvarez<br />Parisa McCarthy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|You're Never Fully Dressed<br />Without A Smile | | style="text-align:center;"|You're Never Fully Dressed<br />Without A Smile | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Isabelle Methven<br />Sylvie Erskine<br />Grace Fox<br />Jinji Seo<br />Miranda Beinart-Smith<br />Biba Aslin<br />Isabel Thomas<br />Isabel Jones<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Ivy Pratt | | style="text-align:center;"|Isabelle Methven<br />Sylvie Erskine<br />Grace Fox<br />Jinji Seo<br />Miranda Beinart-Smith<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Isabel Thomas<br />Isabel Jones<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Ivy Pratt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|School Song | | style="text-align:center;"|School Song | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Mia Roberts<br />Colby Mulgrew<br />Louisa Mouhourn<br />Octavia Alexandru<br />Lara Wollington<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Madeline Haynes<br />Eloise Derbyshire<br />Tegan Russell<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|Mia Roberts<br />Colby Mulgrew<br />Louisa Mouhourn<br />Octavia Alexandru<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Madeline Haynes<br />Eloise Derbyshire<br />Tegan Russell<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Miya Jones<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Rose Munden. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|2014 | | style="text-align:center;"|2014 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Miracle | | style="text-align:center;"|Miracle | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Miranda Beinart<br />Isabella Thomas<br />Robyn Sutton<br />Sylvie Erkine<br />Tegan Griffths<br />Jenn Brown<br />Eilidh Dunwodie<br />Emiliea Dunwodie<br />Emma Wedgwood<br />Reuban Bainbrdge<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Isabella Evans<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|Miranda Beinart<br />Isabella Thomas<br />Robyn Sutton<br />Sylvie Erkine<br />Tegan Griffths<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />Eilidh Dunwodie<br />Emiliea Dunwodie<br />Emma Wedgwood<br />Reuban Bainbrdge<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Isabella Evans<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Lucie Eleanor<br />Avi Holden<br />Toby Turpin<br />Anna Gibbs<br />& other dancers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| Line 114: | Line 119: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Pandemonium | | style="text-align:center;"|Pandemonium | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Biba Aslin<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Miranda Beinart<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Miranda Beinart<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Isabelle Methven<br />Andeana Pascoulis<br />Mia Roberts<br />Amy Ryan<br />Millie Shelton<br />Lucy Simmonds<br />Lizzie Wells | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Then We'll Fight | | style="text-align:center;"|Then We'll Fight | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Esther Browning<br />Lola Moxom<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />Rosie Marks<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Esther Browning<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Amber Morgan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align:center;"|2016 | | rowspan="7" style="text-align:center;"|2016 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lonely Goatheard | | style="text-align:center;"|Lonely Goatheard | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Niamh Murphy<br />Gracie Weldon<br />Regan Garcia<br />Miranda Beinart<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Natasha Raphael<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Ella Marshall | | style="text-align:center;"|Niamh Murphy<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />Miranda Beinart<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Natasha Raphael<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Ella Marshall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Magic To Do | | style="text-align:center;"|Magic To Do | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hannah Hutchins<br />Louisa Mouhoun<br />Jordan Abey<br />Danella Sloman<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Emily White<br />Emilia Berberausaite<br />Erin Abrahams<br />Nina Schreiber<br />Isabelle Embleton<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Alex Stuckley<br />Zoe Fair<br />Ellie Botterill<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Georgia Laco<br />Coco Green<br />Cassie LeFerv<br />Ella Lethbridge<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Lily Green<br />Ayela Marcuson<br />Avi Holden<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Talia Hart<br />Alex Shadbolt<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Natasha Raphael<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Louisa Mouhoun<br />Jordan Abey<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Emily White<br />Emilia Berberausaite<br />Erin Abrahams<br />Nina Schreiber<br />Isabelle Embleton<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Alex Stuckley<br />Zoe Fair<br />Ellie Botterill<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Georgia Laco<br />Coco Green<br />Cassie LeFerv<br />Ella Lethbridge<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Lily Green<br />Ayela Marcuson<br />Avi Holden<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Talia Hart<br />Alex Shadbolt<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Natasha Raphael<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Amy Hardman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Stick To The Staus Quo | | style="text-align:center;"|Stick To The Staus Quo | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|Eleanor Tutt<br />Oscar Farren<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Ella MacMillan<br />Amber Morgan<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Niamh McGeowan<br />Talia Hart<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Sophie Alibert<br />& other dancers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Nuvole Bianche | | style="text-align:center;"|Nuvole Bianche | ||
| Line 139: | Line 144: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hard Knock Life | | style="text-align:center;"|Hard Knock Life | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Darcy Dennis<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Rosie Marks<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Molly May Gibson<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Natasha Raphael | | style="text-align:center;"|Darcy Dennis<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Rosie Marks<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Natasha Raphael | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|What We Get Up To | | style="text-align:center;"|What We Get Up To | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Georgia Laco<br />Grace Lee<br />Hollie Christie<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Millie Goodman<br />Oscar Farren<br />Olivia Farren<br />Rosie Marks<br />Vadile Jonikas | | style="text-align:center;"|Georgia Laco<br />Grace Lee<br />Hollie Christie<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Millie Goodman<br />Oscar Farren<br />Olivia Farren<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Vadile Jonikas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Spread the Love Around | | style="text-align:center;"|Spread the Love Around | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Amy Osborne<br />Anna Christie<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Avi Holden<br />Biba Aslin<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Claire Mackie<br />Coco Green<br />Courtney Holland<br />Evie Jones<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Grace Ewen<br />Izzy Simmons<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|Amy Osborne<br />Anna Christie<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />Avi Holden<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Claire Mackie<br />Coco Green<br />Courtney Holland<br />Evie Jones<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Grace Ewen<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jess Helfgott]]<br />Lauren Foord<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lilly Green<br />Megan Sanderson<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Nicola Frankland<br />Peta Prokopiou<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Sarah Crisp<br />Sarah Slee<br />Skylar Bailey<br />Talia Hart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2017 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2017 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|We'd Like to Thank<br />You Herbert Hoover | | style="text-align:center;"|We'd Like to Thank<br />You Herbert Hoover | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Alana Schneider<br />Amber Morgan<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Biba Aslin<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Clare Mackie<br />Connie Freedman<br />Donna Nguyen-Harrison<br />Emily Cohen<br />Hannah Fabian<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|Alana Schneider<br />Amber Morgan<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Clare Mackie<br />Connie Freedman<br />Donna Nguyen-Harrison<br />Emily Cohen<br />Hannah Fabian<br />[[Jess Helfgott]]<br />Keira Hewitt<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Lauren King<br />Kate Caspari<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lottie Klafkowski<br />Lucy Hatton<br />Olivia Farren<br />Oscar Farren<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Coumbe<br />Siena Austin<br />Tom Klafkowski | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|We're All Made Of Stars | | style="text-align:center;"|We're All Made Of Stars | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Molly-May Gibson<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Ella Marshall<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Darcy Dennis<br />Lucy Billington | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Ella Marshall<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Darcy Dennis<br />Lucy Billington | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Stick It To The Man | | style="text-align:center;"|Stick It To The Man | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Lillianna Car<br />Lucy Billington<br />Rosie Marks | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Lillianna Car<br />Lucy Billington<br />[[Rosie Marks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|All For One | | style="text-align:center;"|All For One | ||
| Line 168: | Line 173: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Choky Chant | | style="text-align:center;"|Choky Chant | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Anastasia Holland<br />Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Kiera Hewitt<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lilliana Carr<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Molly-May Gibson<br />Regan Garcia<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Zara Davies<br />Shayla McCormack | | style="text-align:center;"|Anastasia Holland<br />Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Kiera Hewitt<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lilliana Carr<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Zara Davies]]<br />Shayla McCormack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|School | | style="text-align:center;"|School of Rock (The Remix) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align:center;"|2018 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Revolting Children | | style="text-align:center;"|Revolting Children | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />Diego Sanna<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Maia West<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Tommi-Jo Black<br />Zara Davies | | style="text-align:center;"|Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />Diego Sanna<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Maia West<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Tommi-Jo Black<br />[[Zara Davies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Cats | | style="text-align:center;"|Cats | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lauren King<br />Danella Sloman<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Sezen Djouma<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]] | | style="text-align:center;"|Lauren King<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Sezen Djouma<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Legally Blonde | | style="text-align:center;"|Legally Blonde | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Gracie Weldon<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Biba Aslin<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Lydia Blatch | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Ruby Slinn<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Lydia Blatch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|School | | style="text-align:center;"|School of Rock | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Daniel McCarthy<br />Bailey Allen<br />Billy Vale<br />Harry Tunningley<br />Sasha Syaifuddin<br />Katie Fegan<br />Rosie Marks | | style="text-align:center;"|Daniel McCarthy<br />Bailey Allen<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Sasha Syaifuddin<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Rosie Marks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Waving Through | | style="text-align:center;"|Waving Through a Window | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Joshua Tikare<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Biba Aslin<br />Gracie Weldon<br />Mia Pereira-Mendoza<br />Parisa McCarthy<br />Rosie Marks<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Zara Davies | | style="text-align:center;"|Joshua Tikare<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Anastasia Holland<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Mia Pereira-Mendoza<br />Parisa McCarthy<br />Rosie Marks<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />[[Zara Davies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Come Alive | | style="text-align:center;"|Come Alive | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Tyler Davis<br />Michael Bryceson<br />Harry Tunningley<br />Danella Sloman<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Cassie Lefevre<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />Azzurra Corbett<br />Bailey Radzan<br />Barbara Alarcon<br />Bella Cornwall<br />Beth Fairbairn<br />Charlotte Shao<br />Claudia Caisley<br />Devon Pomeroy<br />Diego Sanna<br />Ella Häggebrant<br />Emily Comber<br />Emily Diosi<br />Eve Williams<br />Lexie Baynes<br />Megan Longhurst<br />Nathalie Rolland<br />Olivia Longstaff Browne<br />Rafe McGill<br />Rosie Marks<br />Sienna O'Connor<br />Hannah Hague<br />Jasmine Boussateha<br />Jessie Williams<br />Lily Lewis Halsey<br />Poppy Lewis Halsey<br />Ruby Archibald<br />Skye Burkett<br />Vaidile Jonikas | | style="text-align:center;"|Tyler Davis<br />Michael Bryceson<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Cassie Lefevre<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />Azzurra Corbett<br />Bailey Radzan<br />Barbara Alarcon<br />Bella Cornwall<br />Beth Fairbairn<br />Charlotte Shao<br />Claudia Caisley<br />Devon Pomeroy<br />Diego Sanna<br />Ella Häggebrant<br />Emily Comber<br />Emily Diosi<br />Eve Williams<br />Lexie Baynes<br />Megan Longhurst<br />Nathalie Rolland<br />Olivia Longstaff Browne<br />Rafe McGill<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Sienna O'Connor<br />Hannah Hague<br />Jasmine Boussateha<br />Jessie Williams<br />Lily Lewis Halsey<br />Poppy Lewis Halsey<br />Ruby Archibald<br />Skye Burkett<br />Vaidile Jonikas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Welcome To Wonderland | | style="text-align:center;"|Welcome To Wonderland | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Anna-Louise Knight<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />Gracie Weldon<br />Katie Fegan<br />Layla Armstrong Hughes<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Maia West<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Regan Garcia<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Zara Davies | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Maia West<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Zara Davies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|She's In Love | | style="text-align:center;"|She's In Love | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Sophie Andrews Waller<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Daisy Statham<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Navaeah Hoath<br />Emily Comber<br />Zara Davies<br />Gwen Current<br />Molly-May Gibson<br />Maia West | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Sophie Andrews Waller<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Daisy Statham<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Navaeah Hoath<br />Emily Comber<br />[[Zara Davies]]<br />Gwen Current<br />Molly-May Gibson<br />Maia West | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|2019 | | style="text-align:center;"|Musicals | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2019 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|High School Musical | | style="text-align:center;"|High School Musical | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Aimee Davis<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Anna Marie Romero<br />Billy Vale<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daniel Wright<br />David Marini<br />Diego Sanna<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Ellie Jackson<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Eva McNamus<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Isabella Graham<br />Isobel Haynes<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Joachim Sciamma <br />Kate Jevons<br />Katie Minnis<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes | | style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Aimee Davis<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Anna Marie Romero<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daniel Wright<br />David Marini<br />Diego Sanna<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Ellie Jackson<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Eva McNamus<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Isabella Graham<br />Isobel Haynes<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Joachim Sciamma <br />Kate Jevons<br />Katie Minnis<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia West<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson<br />Melody Lee<br />Molly-May Gibson<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Oliver Shofield<br />Osian Thompson<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Ruby Coyte<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Vita Hamilton<br />[[Zara Davies]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|21 Guns | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Kate Jevons<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Melody Lee | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|This is Me | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Daisy Statham]]<br />Caroline Young<br />Diego Sanna<br />Felix Warren<br />Isabella Graham<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Acting Career== | ==Acting Career== | ||
===Filmography=== | ===Filmography=== | ||
====Movies==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Film | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''The Boy in the Water'' | |||
|Paper (Voice Over) | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|''School of Pop'' | |||
|Layla | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|''Holmes & Watson'' | |||
|Tough Kid | |||
|Feature Film | |||
|} | |||
====Television==== | ====Television==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 224: | Line 264: | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
| ''Keep it in the Family'' | | ''Keep it in the Family'' | ||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====Theater==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Show | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''Annie'' | |||
|Molly | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|''Doctor Dolittle'' | |||
|Ensemble | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|''Unknown New Musical'' | |||
|Unknown Role | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/laylaroseboyce/ Instagram] | |||
==External | |||
*[ | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:British Dancers]] | [[Category:British Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||