Layla Boyce: Difference between revisions

imported>TVfan98
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Layla_Boyce.jpg
|image = File:Layla_Boyce.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2005|12|13}}
|birthdate = December 13, 2005
|birthdate = December 13, 2005
|school grade = Year 8 2018-2019 UK school year
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
|hometown = Buckinghamshire, England
|hometown = Buckinghamshire, England
|height = 5' 3"
|height = 5'5"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Red
|hair color = Red
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|affiliations = Byrons Management
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|affiliations = Byrons Management
|siblings = Sophie Boyce
|friends = [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Caitlin Garcia]]
|friends = [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Caitlin Garcia]] <br> [[Miranda Beinart-Smith]]
}}'''''Layla Rose Boyce''''' (born on December 13, 2005 in the UK), is a child actress, dancer & singer. In addition to those, Layla is also into gymnastics and is learning to play the piano.
}}'''Layla Rose Boyce''' (born on December 13, 2005 in the UK), is a child actress, dancer & singer. In addition to those, Layla is also into gymnastics and is learning to play the piano.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 34:
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2013
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2013
| style="text-align:center;"|I'm A Good Girl
| style="text-align:center;"|I'm A Good Girl
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
Line 60: Line 61:
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2019
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|Before the Old Man Comes Home
| style="text-align:center;"|Before the Old Man Comes Home
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
|-
|-
|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|Make Believe
|Make Believe  
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
|Lyrical  
|}
|}


Line 80: Line 80:
| style="text-align:center;"|Anything But Normal
| style="text-align:center;"|Anything But Normal
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Tara Hill<br />Gaby Foulsham<br />Reece Courtenay Robin<br />Saffron Needham<br />Jasmine Metcalfe<br />Joseph Cairns<br />Lucia Valentino
| style="text-align:center;"|Eleanor Tutt<br />Tara Hill<br />Gaby Foulsham<br />Reece Courtenay Robin<br />Saffron Needham<br />Jasmine Metcalfe<br />Joseph Cairns<br />Lucia Valentino
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2014
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2014
| style="text-align:center;"|The Audition Song
| style="text-align:center;"|The Audition Song
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Ivy Pratt<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Mia Roberts<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Jasmine Metcalfe<br />Miya Jones
| style="text-align:center;"|Ivy Pratt<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Mia Roberts<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Jasmine Metcalfe<br />Miya Jones
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Shout Out Loud
| style="text-align:center;"|Shout Out Loud
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Isabella Riley<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Freya Abear<br />Elise Henstridge<br />Holly Wilderspin<br />Amy Wilderspin<br />Tegan Griffths<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Maddie Andrews<br />Erin Telfer<br />Maddie Rae
| style="text-align:center;"|Isabella Riley<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Freya Abear<br />Elise Henstridge<br />Holly Wilderspin<br />Amy Wilderspin<br />Tegan Griffths<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Maddie Andrews<br />Erin Telfer<br />Maddie Rae
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Miss High and Mighty
| style="text-align:center;"|Miss High and Mighty
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Mia Roberts<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Ella Markey<br />Chloe George<br />[[Danella Sloman]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Mia Roberts<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Ella Markey<br />Chloe George<br />[[Danella Sloman]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|When Your A Wimp
| style="text-align:center;"|When Your A Wimp
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Miya Jones<br />Eloise Derbyshire<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Jasmine Metcalfe<br />Rosie Munden<br />Gaby Foulsham<br />Daniel McCarthy<br />Ivy Pratt<br />Mia Roberts<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Monica Alvarez<br />Parisa McCarthy
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Miya Jones<br />Eloise Derbyshire<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Jasmine Metcalfe<br />Rosie Munden<br />Gaby Foulsham<br />Daniel McCarthy<br />Ivy Pratt<br />Mia Roberts<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Monica Alvarez<br />Parisa McCarthy
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|You're Never Fully Dressed<br />Without A Smile
| style="text-align:center;"|You're Never Fully Dressed<br />Without A Smile
Line 105: Line 105:
| style="text-align:center;"|School Song
| style="text-align:center;"|School Song
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Mia Roberts]]<br />Colby Mulgrew<br />Louisa Mouhourn<br />Octavia Alexandru<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Madeline Haynes<br />Eloise Derbyshire<br />Tegan Russell<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Miya Jones<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Rose Munden.
| style="text-align:center;"|Mia Roberts<br />Colby Mulgrew<br />Louisa Mouhourn<br />Octavia Alexandru<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Madeline Haynes<br />Eloise Derbyshire<br />Tegan Russell<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Miya Jones<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Rose Munden.
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2014
| style="text-align:center;"|2014
| style="text-align:center;"|Miracle
| style="text-align:center;"|Miracle
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Miranda Beinart<br />Isabella Thomas<br />Robyn Sutton<br />Sylvie Erkine<br />Tegan Griffths<br />Jenn Brown<br />Eilidh Dunwodie<br />Emiliea Dunwodie<br />Emma Wedgwood<br />Reuban Bainbrdge<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Isabella Evans<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Lucie Eleanor<br />Avi Holden<br />Toby Turpin<br />Anna Gibbs<br />& other dancers
| style="text-align:center;"|Miranda Beinart<br />Isabella Thomas<br />Robyn Sutton<br />Sylvie Erkine<br />Tegan Griffths<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />Eilidh Dunwodie<br />Emiliea Dunwodie<br />Emma Wedgwood<br />Reuban Bainbrdge<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Isabella Evans<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Lucie Eleanor<br />Avi Holden<br />Toby Turpin<br />Anna Gibbs<br />& other dancers
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
Line 119: Line 119:
| style="text-align:center;"|Pandemonium
| style="text-align:center;"|Pandemonium
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Jennifer Brown<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Isabelle Methven<br />Andeana Pascoulis<br />Mia Roberts<br />Amy Ryan<br />Millie Shelton<br />Lucy Simmonds<br />Lizzie Wells
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Miranda Beinart<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Isabelle Methven<br />Andeana Pascoulis<br />Mia Roberts<br />Amy Ryan<br />Millie Shelton<br />Lucy Simmonds<br />Lizzie Wells
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Then We'll Fight
| style="text-align:center;"|Then We'll Fight
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Esther Browning<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Amber Morgan
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Esther Browning<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Amber Morgan
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align:center;"|2016
| rowspan="7" style="text-align:center;"|2016
Line 132: Line 132:
| style="text-align:center;"|Magic To Do
| style="text-align:center;"|Magic To Do
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Louisa Mouhoun<br />Jordan Abey<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Emily White<br />Emilia Berberausaite<br />Erin Abrahams<br />Nina Schreiber<br />Isabelle Embleton<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Alex Stuckley<br />Zoe Fair<br />Ellie Botterill<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Georgia Laco<br />Coco Green<br />Cassie LeFerv<br />Ella Lethbridge<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Lily Green<br />Ayela Marcuson<br />Avi Holden<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Talia Hart<br />Alex Shadbolt<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Natasha Raphael<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Amy Hardman
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Louisa Mouhoun<br />Jordan Abey<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Emily White<br />Emilia Berberausaite<br />Erin Abrahams<br />Nina Schreiber<br />Isabelle Embleton<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Alex Stuckley<br />Zoe Fair<br />Ellie Botterill<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Georgia Laco<br />Coco Green<br />Cassie LeFerv<br />Ella Lethbridge<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Lily Green<br />Ayela Marcuson<br />Avi Holden<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Talia Hart<br />Alex Shadbolt<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Natasha Raphael<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Amy Hardman
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Stick To The Staus Quo
| style="text-align:center;"|Stick To The Staus Quo
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Oscar Farren<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Ella MacMillan<br />Amber Morgan<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Niamh McGeowan<br />Talia Hart<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Sophie Alibert<br />& other dancers
| style="text-align:center;"|Eleanor Tutt<br />Oscar Farren<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Ella MacMillan<br />Amber Morgan<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Niamh McGeowan<br />Talia Hart<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Sophie Alibert<br />& other dancers
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Nuvole Bianche
| style="text-align:center;"|Nuvole Bianche
Line 144: Line 144:
| style="text-align:center;"|Hard Knock Life
| style="text-align:center;"|Hard Knock Life
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Darcy Dennis<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Rosie Marks<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Molly May Gibson<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Natasha Raphael
| style="text-align:center;"|Darcy Dennis<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Rosie Marks<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Natasha Raphael
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|What We Get Up To
| style="text-align:center;"|What We Get Up To
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Georgia Laco<br />Grace Lee<br />Hollie Christie<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Millie Goodman<br />Oscar Farren<br />Olivia Farren<br />Rosie Marks<br />Vadile Jonikas
| style="text-align:center;"|Georgia Laco<br />Grace Lee<br />Hollie Christie<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Millie Goodman<br />Oscar Farren<br />Olivia Farren<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Vadile Jonikas
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Spread the Love Around
| style="text-align:center;"|Spread the Love Around
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Amy Osborne<br />Anna Christie<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Avi Holden<br />Biba Aslin<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Claire Mackie<br />Coco Green<br />Courtney Holland<br />Evie Jones<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Grace Ewen<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Lauren Foord<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lilly Green<br />Megan Sanderson<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Nicola Frankland<br />Peta Prokopiou<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Sarah Crisp<br />Sarah Slee<br />Skylar Bailey<br />Talia Hart
| style="text-align:center;"|Amy Osborne<br />Anna Christie<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />Avi Holden<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Claire Mackie<br />Coco Green<br />Courtney Holland<br />Evie Jones<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Grace Ewen<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jess Helfgott]]<br />Lauren Foord<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lilly Green<br />Megan Sanderson<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Nicola Frankland<br />Peta Prokopiou<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Sarah Crisp<br />Sarah Slee<br />Skylar Bailey<br />Talia Hart
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2017
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2017
| style="text-align:center;"|We'd Like to Thank<br />You Herbert Hoover
| style="text-align:center;"|We'd Like to Thank<br />You Herbert Hoover
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Alana Schneider<br />Amber Morgan<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Biba Aslin<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Clare Mackie<br />Connie Freedman<br />Donna Nguyen-Harrison<br />Emily Cohen<br />Hannah Fabian<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Keira Hewitt<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Lauren King<br />Kate Caspari<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lottie Klafkowski<br />Lucy Hatton<br />Olivia Farren<br />Oscar Farren<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Coumbe<br />Siena Austin<br />Tom Klafkowski
| style="text-align:center;"|Alana Schneider<br />Amber Morgan<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Clare Mackie<br />Connie Freedman<br />Donna Nguyen-Harrison<br />Emily Cohen<br />Hannah Fabian<br />[[Jess Helfgott]]<br />Keira Hewitt<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Lauren King<br />Kate Caspari<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lottie Klafkowski<br />Lucy Hatton<br />Olivia Farren<br />Oscar Farren<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Coumbe<br />Siena Austin<br />Tom Klafkowski
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|We're All Made Of Stars
| style="text-align:center;"|We're All Made Of Stars
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Molly-May Gibson<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Ella Marshall<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Darcy Dennis<br />Lucy Billington
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Ella Marshall<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Darcy Dennis<br />Lucy Billington
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Stick It To The Man
| style="text-align:center;"|Stick It To The Man
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Lillianna Car<br />Lucy Billington<br />Rosie Marks
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Lillianna Car<br />Lucy Billington<br />[[Rosie Marks]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|All For One
| style="text-align:center;"|All For One
Line 173: Line 173:
| style="text-align:center;"|Choky Chant
| style="text-align:center;"|Choky Chant
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Anastasia Holland<br />Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Kiera Hewitt<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lilliana Carr<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Molly-May Gibson<br />Regan Garcia<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Zara Davies<br />Shayla McCormack
| style="text-align:center;"|Anastasia Holland<br />Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Kiera Hewitt<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lilliana Carr<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Zara Davies]]<br />Shayla McCormack
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|School of Rock (The Remix)
| style="text-align:center;"|School of Rock (The Remix)
Line 179: Line 179:
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| rowspan="9" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| style="text-align:center;"|Revolting Children
| style="text-align:center;"|Revolting Children
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />Diego Sanna<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Maia West<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Tommi-Jo Black<br />Zara Davies
| style="text-align:center;"|Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />Diego Sanna<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Maia West<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Tommi-Jo Black<br />[[Zara Davies]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Cats
| style="text-align:center;"|Cats
Line 198: Line 198:
| style="text-align:center;"|Waving Through a Window
| style="text-align:center;"|Waving Through a Window
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Joshua Tikare<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Anastasia Holland<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Mia Pereira-Mendoza<br />Parisa McCarthy<br />Rosie Marks<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Zara Davies
| style="text-align:center;"|Joshua Tikare<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Anastasia Holland<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Mia Pereira-Mendoza<br />Parisa McCarthy<br />Rosie Marks<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />[[Zara Davies]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Come Alive
| style="text-align:center;"|Come Alive
Line 206: Line 206:
| style="text-align:center;"|Welcome To Wonderland
| style="text-align:center;"|Welcome To Wonderland
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Anna-Louise Knight<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Maia West<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Zara Davies
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Maia West<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Zara Davies]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|She's In Love
| style="text-align:center;"|She's In Love
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Sophie Andrews Waller<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Daisy Statham<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Navaeah Hoath<br />Emily Comber<br />Zara Davies<br />Gwen Current<br />Molly-May Gibson<br />Maia West
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Sophie Andrews Waller<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Daisy Statham<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Navaeah Hoath<br />Emily Comber<br />[[Zara Davies]]<br />Gwen Current<br />Molly-May Gibson<br />Maia West
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Musicals
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2019
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|High School Musical
| style="text-align:center;"|High School Musical
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Aimee Davis<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Anna Marie Romero<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daniel Wright<br />David Marini<br />Diego Sanna<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Ellie Jackson<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Eva McNamus<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Isabella Graham<br />Isobel Haynes<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Joachim Sciamma <br />Kate Jevons<br />Katie Minnis<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia West<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson<br />Melody Lee<br />Molly-May Gibson<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Oliver Shofield<br />Osian Thompson<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Ruby Coyte<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Vita Hamilton<br />Zara Davie
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Aimee Davis<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Anna Marie Romero<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daniel Wright<br />David Marini<br />Diego Sanna<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Ellie Jackson<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Eva McNamus<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Isabella Graham<br />Isobel Haynes<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Joachim Sciamma <br />Kate Jevons<br />Katie Minnis<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia West<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson<br />Melody Lee<br />Molly-May Gibson<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Oliver Shofield<br />Osian Thompson<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Ruby Coyte<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Vita Hamilton<br />[[Zara Davies]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|21 Guns
| style="text-align:center;"|21 Guns
Line 223: Line 227:
| style="text-align:center;"|This is Me
| style="text-align:center;"|This is Me
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Daisy Statham]]<br />Caroline Young<br />Diego Sanna<br />Felix Warren<br />Isabella Graham<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />Regan Garica<br />[[Rosie Marks]]
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Daisy Statham]]<br />Caroline Young<br />Diego Sanna<br />Felix Warren<br />Isabella Graham<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]
|-
|2018
|Musicals
|Musical Theater
|
|}
|}


Line 284: Line 283:
|''Doctor Dolittle''
|''Doctor Dolittle''
|Ensemble
|Ensemble
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 297: Line 291:
|}
|}


== Trivia ==
==External Link==
* She is tall for her age.
*[https://www.instagram.com/laylaroseboyce/ Instagram]
* She is in year 8 in the 2018-2019 school year.
 
==Videos==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
"Anything But Normal (The Pick Me Song)" from Spirit Young Performers Company
"Little Miss High and Mighty" from Spirit Young Performers Company (Easter Workshop 2014)
"Shout Out Loud" from Spirit Young Performers Company (Easter Workshop 2014)
"When You're a Wimp" (A Christmas Story the Musical) COVER by Spirit Young Performers Company
"It's the Hard Knock Life" (Annie) COVER by Spirit Young Performers Company
"School Song" (Matilda the Musical) COVER by Spirit Young Performers Company
"Pandemonium" (25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee) COVER by Spirit YPC
"Then We'll Fight" from Spirit Young Performers Company
</gallery>
 
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/layla.rose.dance/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]