Caitlin Garcia: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(38 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Caitlin Garcia.jpg
|image = File:Caitlin Garcia.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2003|08|25}}
|birthdate = August 25, 2003
|birthdate = August 25, 2003
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
|hometown = London, England
|hometown = London, England
|height = 5' 1"
|height = 5'3"
|school grade = Year 10 (2018-2019 UK school year)
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|school grade = Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Athlete <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Hero Talent Group
|affiliations = Hero Talent Group
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|siblings = [[Regan Garcia]]
|friends = [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Biba Aslin]] <br> [[Jenn Brown]] <br> [[Jaynie Awcock]]
|friends = [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Biba Aslin]] <br> [[Jenn Brown]] <br> [[Jaynie Awcock]]
|nicknames = Cate
|nicknames = Cate
|siblings = [[Regan Garcia]]
}}'''Caitlin Emilie Garcia''' (born on August 25, 2003 in the UK), is a British dancer/actress/singer. Her brother [[Regan Garcia]], is also a performer.
}}'''''Caitlin Garcia''''' (born on August 25, 2003 in the UK), is a child dancer/actress/singer. Her brother [[Regan Garcia]], is also a performer.


Caitlin has studied drama since she was four years old; first with Jigsaw Performing Arts, later with Liz Burville Performing Arts and today with Spirit Young Performers Company
Caitlin has studied drama since she was four years old; first with Jigsaw Performing Arts, later with Liz Burville Performing Arts and today with Spirit Young Performers Company
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2009
| style="text-align:center;"|2009
| style="text-align:center;"|Mickey Mouse
| style="text-align:center;"|Mickey Mouse
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2010
| style="text-align:center;"|2010
| style="text-align:center;"|Everybody Wants to be a Cat
| style="text-align:center;"|Everybody Wants to be a Cat
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2011
| style="text-align:center;"|2011
| style="text-align:center;"|Popular
| style="text-align:center;"|Popular
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2012
| style="text-align:center;"|2012
| style="text-align:center;"|Fabulous
| style="text-align:center;"|Fabulous
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2013
| style="text-align:center;"|2013
| style="text-align:center;"|Glamourous
| style="text-align:center;"|Glamourous
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2014
| style="text-align:center;"|2014
| style="text-align:center;" |I Know Things Now
| style="text-align:center;" |I Know Things Now
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2015
| style="text-align:center;"|2015
| style="text-align:center;"|Defying Gravity
| style="text-align:center;"|Defying Gravity
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2016
| style="text-align:center;"|2016
| style="text-align:center;"|Somebody to Love
| style="text-align:center;"|Somebody to Love
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2017
| style="text-align:center;"|2017
| style="text-align:center;"|California Dreaming
| style="text-align:center;"|California Dreaming
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| style="text-align:center;"|For Forever
| style="text-align:center;"|For Forever
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Bop to the Top
| style="text-align:center;"|Bop to the Top
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
|
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|My Brother
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Good As It Gets
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 114: Line 135:
| style="text-align:center;"|Mary Poppins
| style="text-align:center;"|Mary Poppins
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Verity South<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />Ruby McNamara<br />Kira Caple<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Lucy Simmonds<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Mia Roberts<br />Miranda Beinart<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Andeana Pascoulis<br />Amy Ryan<br />Sam Gerlack<br />Daniel McCarthy<br />Fred Nielson<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Alexander Shadbolt
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Verity South<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />Ruby McNamara<br />Kira Caple<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Lucy Simmonds<br />[[Becca Barry|Rebecca Barry]]<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Mia Roberts<br />Miranda Beinart<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Andeana Pascoulis<br />Amy Ryan<br />Sam Gerlack<br />Daniel McCarthy<br />Fred Nielson<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Alexander Shadbolt
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Rules, Regulations & Respect
| style="text-align:center;"|Rules, Regulations & Respect
Line 123: Line 144:
| style="text-align:center;"|No Boundaries
| style="text-align:center;"|No Boundaries
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Mia Roberts<br />Biba Aslin<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Hannah Bouhamdi<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Kira Caple<br />Ruby McNamara<br />Connie Jenkins-Greig<br />Tilda Marriage Massey
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Mia Roberts<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Becca Barry|Rebecca Barry]]<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Hannah Bouhamdi<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Kira Caple<br />Ruby McNamara<br />Connie Jenkins-Greig<br />Tilda Marriage Massey
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Veruca's Nutcracker
| style="text-align:center;"|Veruca's Nutcracker
| style="text-align:center;"|Ballet
| style="text-align:center;"|Ballet
| style="text-align:center;"|Biba Aslin<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Kira Caple<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />Ruby McNamara<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Verity South<br />Danella Sloman
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Becca Barry|Rebecca Barry]]<br />Kira Caple<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />Ruby McNamara<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Verity South<br />Danella Sloman
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Fat Sam Grand Slam
| style="text-align:center;"|Fat Sam Grand Slam
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Beatriz Roxo<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Connie Jenkins Greig<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Verity South
| style="text-align:center;"|Beatriz Roxo<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Connie Jenkins Greig<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Verity South
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Stick to the Status Quo
| style="text-align:center;"|Stick to the Status Quo
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Oscar Farren<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Ella MacMillan<br />Amber Morgan<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Niamh McGeowan<br />Talia Hart<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Sophie Alibert<br />& other dancers
| style="text-align:center;"|Eleanor Tutt<br />Oscar Farren<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Ella MacMillan<br />Amber Morgan<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Niamh McGeowan<br />Talia Hart<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Sophie Alibert<br />& other dancers
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Game of Thrones
| style="text-align:center;"|Game of Thrones
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Amelia Farrell<br />Biba Aslin<br />Bora Cela<br />Connie Jenkins Greig<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Enya Murtada<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Isadora France<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Tilda Marriage Massey
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Bora Cela<br />Connie Jenkins Greig<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Enya Murtada<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Isadora France<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Leigh Agmon<br />[[Becca Barry|Rebecca Barry]]<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Tilda Marriage Massey
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|I Will prevail
| style="text-align:center;"|I Will prevail
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Isadora France<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Tilda Marriage Massey
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Isadora France<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Tilda Marriage Massey
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Candy Store
| style="text-align:center;"|Candy Store
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Angelica Brosnan<br />Biba Aslin<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Danella Sloman<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Lia Moxom<br />Sezen Djouma
| style="text-align:center;"|Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Danella Sloman<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Lia Moxom<br />Sezen Djouma
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2017
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2017
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Danella Sloman<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningely]]<br />Holly Adams<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Lia Moxom<br />Lillian Abey<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />Pip Simpson<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Disney Millennials
| style="text-align:center;"|Disney Millennials
Line 161: Line 182:
| style="text-align:center;"|Waitress
| style="text-align:center;"|Waitress
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Biba Aslin<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Applause
| style="text-align:center;"|Applause
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Maia Phillips<br />Pip Simpson<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Connie Freedman<br />Isadora France<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Zara Davies
| style="text-align:center;"|Maia Phillips<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Connie Freedman<br />Isadora France<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />[[Zara Davies]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|What You Want
| style="text-align:center;"|What You Want
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Summer Mawdsley<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Gracie Weldon<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Biba Aslin<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Lydia Blatch<br />[[Layla Boyce]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Summer Mawdsley<br />Ruby Slinn<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />[[Layla Boyce]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Underneath
| style="text-align:center;"|Underneath
Line 177: Line 198:
| style="text-align:center;"|Hey Good Looking
| style="text-align:center;"|Hey Good Looking
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Biba Aslin<br />Fred Neilson<br />[[Harry Tunningely]]<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Tyler Davis
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Fred Neilson<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Tyler Davis
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Neverland
| style="text-align:center;"|Neverland
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|Danella Sloman<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Layla Armstrong Hughes<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Maya Culverwell<br />Parisa McCarthy<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Zara Davies
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Maya Culverwell<br />Parisa McCarthy<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Zara Davies
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Cinema Italiano
| style="text-align:center;"|Cinema Italiano
Line 189: Line 210:
| style="text-align:center;"|The Greatest Showman
| style="text-align:center;"|The Greatest Showman
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Christianna Appiah<br />Diego Sanna<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Isabella Graham<br />Kiera Hewitt<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />Lola Slavnich<br />[[Regan Garcia]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Christianna Appiah<br />Diego Sanna<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Isabella Graham<br />Kiera Hewitt<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />Lola Slavnich<br />[[Regan Garcia]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Someone in the Crowd
| style="text-align:center;"|Someone in the Crowd
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />Biba Aslin<br />Danella Sloman<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Kate Jevons<br />Megan-Leigh Williams<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Yasmine Al-Naimi<br />& other dancers
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Kate Jevons<br />Megan-Leigh Williams<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Yasmine Al-Naimi<br />& other dancers
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2019
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre Medley
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre Medley
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Alex Stuckey<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Billy Vale<br />Emma Sherrard<br />Tyler Davis
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Alex Stuckey<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Emma Sherrard<br />Tyler Davis
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Everybody Talking About Jamie
| style="text-align:center;"|Everybody Talking About Jamie
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Billy Vale<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Izzy Simmonds<br />Kate Jevons<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />Matilda Hart<br />Melody Lee<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Tyler Davis
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Izzy Simmonds<br />Kate Jevons<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />Matilda Hart<br />Melody Lee<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Tyler Davis
|}
|}


Line 321: Line 342:


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
===Videos===
<gallery position="center">
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
10747913 1583249595236580 196529511 n.jpg|Caitlin 2014 dance photo
No Boundaries (Contemporary Dance) - Spirit YPC
10831988 339817389538242 989188978 n.jpg|Caitlin 2014 dance photo
LBPA Caitlin Garcia Solo Singing KDC 2014
11055936 810408522340283 1627131891 n.jpg|Caitlin with [[Molly-May Gibson]] in 2015
Q&A with Lara, Caitlin and Biba.
11910295 522917231207587 10800692 n(1).jpg|Caitlin 2016 headshot
13732147 1727589330826167 1180227425 n(1).jpg|Caitlin with [[Biba Aslin]] in 2016
15534819 192770697860103 6707375534818459648 n(1).jpg|Caitlin with [[Lara Wollington]], [[Jess Helfgott]] & [[Pip Simpson]] in Bring It On 2017
17663622 418573195169628 266709703780728832 n.jpg|Caitlin 2017 dance photo
19228306 142528539650708 3478478117356437504 n.jpg|Caitlin 2017 dance photo
19761926 766305863576617 960067474332581888 n(1).jpg|Caitlin 2017 dance photo
19624865 207736446420958 9113016133539069952 n.jpg|Caitlin with [[Lottie Sicilia]], [[Hannah Hutchins]] & [[Ana Holland]] in 2017
19764450 1891561097770251 2037716327002537984 n.jpg|Caitlin with [[Lottie Sicilia]], [[Ana Holland]], [[Hannah Hutchins]], [[Layla Boyce]], [[Jess Helfgott]] & [[Pip Simpson]] in 2017
21148952 138120416796871 6302823807769903104 n(1).jpg|Caitlin 2017 dance photo
22158993 2027313100821696 7462409310618779648 n(1).jpg|Caitlin 2017 dance photo
22158629 511601179190657 4550709440013139968 n.jpg|Caitlin 2017 dance photo
27880346 1639031712858160 6487855826424823808 n(1).jpg|Caitlin in 2018
36160671 356553931539613 339764443195899904 n.jpg|Caitlin with [[Hannah Hutchins]]in 2018
37379135 1994847277404458 5802731091567575040 n.jpg|Caitlin with [[Lara Wollington]] in 2017
42322489 2188484704765834 68218271840983281 n(1).jpg|Caitlin Garcia in 2018
42335745 730747890603431 3325985393207259161 n.jpg|Caitlin Garcia in 2018
41555086 994748654061136 3176444430329057884 n.jpg|Caitlin Garcia in 2018
43915456 297719104394307 1840107655305074726 n(1).jpg|Caitlin Garcia in 2012
43278077 747927232207023 8995491813744888233 n(1).jpg|Caitlin Garcia with [[Jess Helfgott]] in 2018
53109694 120707409043033 25264545608623620 n(1).jpg|Caitlin in 2019
52440954 595334387606071 3278885908719766359 n(1).jpg|Caitlin in 2019
53023979 307678783276998 2905255644799574269 n.jpg|Caitlin with [[Eleanor Phillips]] & [[Jess Helfgott]] in 2019
66837775 350023915897952 2699556130793769754 n.jpg|Caitlin in 2016
67366308 643196529511315 7182250563102752517 n.jpg|Caitlin in 2018
66817408 381375895904973 1952667326640752028 n(1).jpg|Caitlin with [[Jess Helfgott]] in 2019
31326470 1745227562209577 1994822982538625024 n(1).jpg|Caitlin in 2016
36600035 1973669039356371 7877845678796308480 n(1).jpg|Caitlin and [[Hannah Hutchins]] in 2018
</gallery>
</gallery>


==Trivia==
==External Links==
* She is in year 10 in the 2018/2019 schoolyear.
*[https://www.twitter.com/caitlinxgarcia Twitter]
 
*[https://www.instagram.com/caitlinemiliegarcia/ Instagram]
==External Link==
*[http://twitter.com/caitlinxgarcia Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/sypc_caitlingarcia/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Garcia Siblings]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Garcia Siblings]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]