Jaynie Awcock: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(38 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Jaynie Awcock.jpg
|image = File:Jaynie Awcock.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2002|04|09}}
|birthdate = January 16, 2004
|birthdate = April 9, 2002
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
|hometown = London, England
|hometown = London, England
|height = 5' 5"
|height = 5'7"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|affiliations = Hero Talent Group
|affiliations = Hero Talent Group
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|friends = [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Chloe Hawthorn]] <br> [[Jessie Roberts]] <br> [[Caitlin Garcia]]
|friends = [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Chloe Hawthorn]] <br> [[Jessie Roberts]] <br> [[Caitlin Garcia]]
}}'''''Jaynie Jade Awcock''''' (born in the UK on January 16, 2004), is a teenage dancer/actress/singer.
}}'''Jaynie Jade Awcock''' (born in the UK on April 9, 2002), is a teenage dancer/actress/singer/athlete. She can also play the violin.
 
In addition to singing, dancing and violin playing, her interests include: baking, drawing, jogging, Netball, and Tennis.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 77: Line 80:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| style="text-align:center;"|IDGAF
| style="text-align:center;"|IDGAF
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
Line 88: Line 91:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:65%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 103: Line 106:
| style="text-align:center;"|Candy Store
| style="text-align:center;"|Candy Store
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Angelica Brosnan<br />Biba Aslin<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Danella Sloman<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Lia Moxom<br />Sezen Djouma
| style="text-align:center;"|Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />[[Jess Helfgott|Jessica Helfgott]]<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Sezen Djouma
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2017
| style="text-align:center;"|Raise Your Voice
| style="text-align:center;"|Raise Your Voice
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Tabitha Catherine<br />Lia Moxom<br />Lola Moxom<br />Amelia Farrell<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Grace Fox<br />Esther Browning<br />Sezen Djouma
| style="text-align:center;"|Tabitha Catherine<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Lola Moxom<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Grace Fox<br />Esther Browning<br />Sezen Djouma
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Amelia Farrell<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Biba Aslin<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />Danella Sloman<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Harrison Law<br />Harry Tunningely<br />Holly Adams<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Lia Moxom<br />Lillian Abey<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />Pip Simpson<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />[[Eleanor Tutt|Eleanor Scarlett Tutt]]<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley|Harry Tunningely]]<br />Holly Adams<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />[[Jess Helfgott|Jessica Helfgott]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Blackout
| style="text-align:center;"|Blackout
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Joshua Tikare<br />Sophie Alibert<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Emily Cohen<br />Fred Neilson<br />Jennifer Brown<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Maia Phillips<br />Harrison Law<br />Amber Morgan<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />Amelia Farrell<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />Isadora France<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Tilda Marriage Massey
| style="text-align:center;"|Joshua Tikare<br />Sophie Alibert<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Emily Cohen<br />Fred Neilson<br />[[Jenn Brown|Jennifer Brown]]<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Maia Phillips<br />Harrison Law<br />Amber Morgan<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />Isadora France<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Tilda Marriage Massey
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| style="text-align:center;"|Waitress
| style="text-align:center;"|Waitress
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Biba Aslin<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley
| style="text-align:center;"|Biba Aslin<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />[[Jess Helfgott|Jessica Helfgott]]<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Heathers/Carrie Mashup
| style="text-align:center;"|Heathers/Carrie Mashup
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Grace Fox<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Jenn Brown<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Maia Phillips<br />Danella Sloman<br />Jordan Abey<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />Connie Freedman<br />Emily Cohen<br />Lauren King<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Pip Simpson
| style="text-align:center;"|Grace Fox<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Maia Phillips<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Connie Freedman<br />Emily Cohen<br />Lauren King<br />Lydia Blatch<br />[[Pip Simpson]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Dear Evan Hansen
| style="text-align:center;"|Dear Evan Hansen
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Billy Vale<br />Cally Callaghan<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Fred Nielson<br />Harry Tunningley<br />Joshua Tikare<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Oliver Schofield<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Tyler Davis
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Billy Vale]]<br />Cally Callaghan<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Fred Nielson<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Joshua Tikare<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Oliver Schofield<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Tyler Davis
|-
| rowspan="3"  style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|High School Musical
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Aimee Davis<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Anna Marie Romero<br />Billy Vale<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daniel Wright<br />David Marini<br />Diego Sanna<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Ellie Jackson<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Eva McNamus<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Isabella Graham<br />Isobel Haynes<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Joachim Sciamma <br />Kate Jevons<br />Katie Minnis<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia West<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson<br />Melody Lee<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Oliver Shofield<br />Osian Thompson<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Ruby Coyte<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Vita Hamilton<br />[[Zara Davies]]
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Jerry Springer
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Aimee Davis<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />David Marini<br />Ellie Jackson<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Isabel Haynes<br />Joachim Sciamma<br />Katie Minnis<br />Leah Bradshaw<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maisie Jack<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson<br />Mary-Kate Padian<br />Oliver Shofield<br />Rosie Trentham
|}
 
==Filmography==
===Movies===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Film
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2016
|Andy
|Rachel
|Short Film
|-
|2017
|I Hate Lucy
|Chloe
|Short Film
|}
|}


==Trivia==
===Theater===
* She is in year 10 in the 2018/2019 school year
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Show
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2012-3
|Shrek
|Young Fiona
|UK Tour
|-
|2015-6
|The Sound of Music
|Louisa Von Trapp
|UK Tour
|}


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[http://www.instagram.com/jayniejadexo/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/jayniejadexo/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/jayniejessie_official/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKmG1P7g9urYPnI_INp4RjA YouTube (1)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0jREtRskhUMBuI8OWzHjGg YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]