Amelia Farrell: Difference between revisions

imported>KSwani123
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(54 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Amelia Farrell.jpg
|image = File:Amelia Farrell.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2003|01|19}}
|birthdate = January 19, 2002
|birthdate = January 19, 2003
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
|hometown = London, England
|hometown = London, England
|height = 5'7"
|height = 5'5"
|school grade = Year 12 (2018-2019 UK school year)
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2020
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|friends = [[Holly Adams]] <br> [[Eleanor Tutt]]
|friends = [[Holly Adams]]
|nicknames = Milly <br> Mills
|nicknames = Milly <br> Mills
}}'''''Amelia Farrell''''' (born on January 19, 2002 in London, England) is a British teen actress/singer/dancer.
}}'''Amelia Farrell''' (born on January 19, 2003 in London, England) is a British teen actress/singer/dancer.  


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 24: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place/Award
| style="text-align:center;"|2007
| style="text-align:center;"|When Somebody Love Me
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2008
| style="text-align:center;"|2008
| style="text-align:center;"|I'm Available
| style="text-align:center;"|I'm Available
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2009
| style="text-align:center;"|2009
| style="text-align:center;"|Seize The Day
| style="text-align:center;"|Seize The Day
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2010
| style="text-align:center;"|2010
| style="text-align:center;"|Somebody To Love
| style="text-align:center;"|Somebody To Love
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2011
| style="text-align:center;"|2011
| style="text-align:center;"|Electricity
| style="text-align:center;"|Electricity
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2012
| style="text-align:center;"|2012
| style="text-align:center;"|Belle
| style="text-align:center;"|Belle
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2013
| style="text-align:center;"|2013
| style="text-align:center;"|Mama
| style="text-align:center;"|Mama
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2014
| style="text-align:center;"|2014
| style="text-align:center;"|Solidarity
| style="text-align:center;"|Solidarity
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2015
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2015
| style="text-align:center;"|It's All Happening
| style="text-align:center;"|It's All Happening
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Popular
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2016
| style="text-align:center;"|Unknown solo
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2016
| style="text-align:center;"|Defying Gravity
| style="text-align:center;"|Defying Gravity
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2017
| style="text-align:center;"|2017
| style="text-align:center;"|Do You Hear The People Sing
| style="text-align:center;"|Do You Hear The People Sing
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2018
| style="text-align:center;"|2018
| style="text-align:center;"|Sax
| style="text-align:center;"|Sax
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|Candy Store
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Nicest Kids In Town
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 82: Line 107:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2014
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|2014
| style="text-align:center;"|The Audition Song
| style="text-align:center;"|The Audition Song
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Ivy Pratt<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Mia Roberts<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Jasmine Metcalfe<br />Miya Jones
| style="text-align:center;"|Ivy Pratt<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Mia Roberts<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Jasmine Metcalfe<br />Miya Jones
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Little Miss High & Mighty
| style="text-align:center;"|Little Miss High & Mighty
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Mia Roberts<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Ella Markey<br />Chloe George<br />[[Danella Sloman]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Mia Roberts<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Ella Markey<br />Chloe George<br />[[Danella Sloman]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|When Your A Wimp
| style="text-align:center;"|When Your A Wimp
Line 101: Line 126:
| style="text-align:center;"|School Song
| style="text-align:center;"|School Song
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Mia Roberts<br />Colby Mulgrew<br />Louisa Mouhourn<br />Octavia Alexandru<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Madeline Haynes<br />Eloise Derbyshire<br />Tegan Russell<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Miya Jones<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Rose Munden
| style="text-align:center;"|Mia Roberts<br />Colby Mulgrew<br />Louisa Mouhourn<br />Octavia Alexandru<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Madeline Haynes<br />Eloise Derbyshire<br />Tegan Russell<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Miya Jones<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Rose Munden
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2015
| rowspan="3" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2015
Line 116: Line 141:
| style="text-align:center;"|Biba Aslin<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Verity South<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />Ruby McNamara<br />Kira Caple<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />Layla Boyce<br />Lucy Simmonds<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Mia Roberts<br />Miranda Beinart<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Andeana Pascoulis<br />Amy Ryan<br />Sam Gerlack<br />Daniel McCarthy<br />Fred Nielson<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Alexander Shadbolt
| style="text-align:center;"|Biba Aslin<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Verity South<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />Ruby McNamara<br />Kira Caple<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />Layla Boyce<br />Lucy Simmonds<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Mia Roberts<br />Miranda Beinart<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Andeana Pascoulis<br />Amy Ryan<br />Sam Gerlack<br />Daniel McCarthy<br />Fred Nielson<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Alexander Shadbolt
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2016
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2016
| style="text-align:center;"|No Boundaries
| style="text-align:center;"|No Boundaries
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
Line 127: Line 152:
| style="text-align:center;"|Game Of Thrones
| style="text-align:center;"|Game Of Thrones
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Bora Cela<br />Connie Jenkins Greig<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Enya Murtada<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Isadora France<br />Kira Caple<br />Lara Wollington<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Bora Cela<br />Connie Jenkins Greig<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Enya Murtada<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Isadora France<br />Kira Caple<br />Lara Wollington<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2017
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2017
| style="text-align:center;"|Raise Your Voice
| style="text-align:center;"|Raise Your Voice
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Tabitha Catherine<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Grace Fox<br />Esther Browning<br />Sezen Djouma
| style="text-align:center;"|Tabitha Catherine<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Grace Fox<br />Esther Browning<br />Sezen Djouma
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring it On
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Lillian Abey<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Lillian Abey<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Blackout
| style="text-align:center;"|Blackout
Line 158: Line 183:
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Tyler Davis<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Fred Nielson<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Isabella Graham<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Matilda Hart<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Summer Mawdsley
| style="text-align:center;"|Tyler Davis<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Fred Nielson<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Isabella Graham<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Matilda Hart<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Summer Mawdsley
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|You Can't Stop The Beat
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|
|}
==Filmography==
===Movies===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Film
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2017
|''I Hate Lucy''
|Emily
|Short Film
|}
===Television===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Title
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2015
|''Keep it in the Family''
|Herself
|
|}
===Theater===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Show
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2018-9
|''Hairspray''
|Penny
|
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
<gallery position="center" orientation="portrait">
Amelia Farrell age 12.jpg|Amelia in early 2014
Amelia Farrell age 12.jpg|Amelia in early 2014
2EF2130A-B0F0-4E50-A543-E05F1382107B.jpg|Amelia in 2019
1F05C28F-574A-4B90-9C19-8DD901D1801D.jpg|Amelia in 2018
4EA13E7B-DA0E-4BA2-B89C-B0FA86D8E08F.jpg|Amelia as Penny in Hairspray
72405635_176568616815794_3279814307352692821_n.jpg|Amelia in 2019 (Age 16)
72075719_164019381351664_1310883723900502431_n(1).jpg|Amelia 2020 headshot
69684394_766843620397518_2731245412912543786_n.jpg|Amelia in 2019
10919466_1502173043336599_645269355_n.jpg|Amelia 2014 headshot (Age 11)
11355252_1615490948732475_1181613823_n.jpg|Amelia in 2015
11377433_859674977401268_328002662_n.jpg|Group Dance No Boundaries (2015)
13395096_134795740275702_2079562506_n.jpg|Group Dance Bring It On (2017)
16583741_387684168253578_1827477729402945536_n.jpg|Amelia (Age 13) with [[Layla Boyce]] (Age 11), [[Chloe Hawthorn]] (Age 14), [[Lucy Billington]] (Age 11), [[Gracie Weldon]] (Age 10) & [[Lilly Abey]] (Age 12) in 2017
19984332_1187524861353382_2525358139172192256_n.jpg|Amelia 2016 headshot age 13
34313093_247382382680769_6035362531957014528_n.jpg|Amelia 2018 Group Dance The Greatest Showman
4A25E22B-89AA-4E46-9DC4-40BFAC0C91F0.png|Playing Cath in Our House
</gallery>
</gallery>


===Videos===
==External Links==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
ITV Performance - Spirit YPC Perform Mary Poppins on 'Keep it in the Family'.
West End Live 2016 - "BRING IT ON" Medley by Spirit Young Performers Company - OFFICIAL FOOTAGE
BACKSTAGE PASS West End Live (Bring it On) Rehearsals 2016
EVOLUTION OF BROADWAY! Ft. Dear Evan Hansen, Les Mis, Rent, Hamilton & More - Spirit YPC
"Little Miss High and Mighty" from Spirit Young Performers Company (Easter Workshop 2014)
"When You're a Wimp" (A Christmas Story the Musical) COVER by Spirit Young Performers Company
"School Song" (Matilda the Musical) COVER by Spirit Young Performers Company
</gallery>
 
==External Link==
*[https://twitter.com/xxameliafarrell Twitter]
*[https://twitter.com/xxameliafarrell Twitter]
*[https://instagram.com/xx_amelia_farrell_xx/ Instagram]
*[https://instagram.com/xx_amelia_farrell_xx/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]