Jenn Brown: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(27 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:1376092.jpg
|image = File:1376092.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2004|02|13}}
|birthdate = February 26, 2004
|birthdate = February 13, 2004
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
|hometown = Nottingham, England
|hometown = Nottingham, England
|height = 5'6"  
|height = 5'8"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|affiliations = Hero Talent Group
|affiliations = Hero Talent Group
Line 15: Line 16:
|friends = [[Layla Boyce]] <br> [[Caitlin Garcia]] <br> [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Jaynie Awcock]] <br> [[Chloe Hawthorn]] <br> [[Biba Aslin]]
|friends = [[Layla Boyce]] <br> [[Caitlin Garcia]] <br> [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Jaynie Awcock]] <br> [[Chloe Hawthorn]] <br> [[Biba Aslin]]
|nicknames = Jenn <br> Jenny
|nicknames = Jenn <br> Jenny
}}'''''Jennifer "Jenn" Brown''''' (born on February 26, 2004 in Nottingham, England), is a teen actress/dancer/singer. She can even play the guitar.
}}'''Jennifer "Jenn" Brown''' (born on February 13, 2004 in Nottingham, England), is a British actress/dancer/singer/guitar player.


In addition to singing & dancing, Jennifer also enjoys: mountain biking, rock climbing, roller skating, and swimming.
In addition to singing & dancing, Jennifer also enjoys: mountain biking, rock climbing, roller skating, and swimming.
Line 66: Line 67:
| style="text-align:center;"|No One But You
| style="text-align:center;"|No One But You
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|Requiem
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
|}
|}


Line 90: Line 95:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2014
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2014
| style="text-align:center;"|It's The Hard Knock Life
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Mia Roberts]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Issie Methven]]<br />& other dancers
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Miracle
| style="text-align:center;"|Miracle
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Isabella Thomas<br />Robyn Sutton<br />Sylvie Erkine<br />Tegan Griffths<br />Eilidh Dunwodie<br />Emiliea Dunwodie<br />Emma Wedgwood<br />Reuban Bainbrdge<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Isabella Evans<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Lucie Eleanor<br />Avi Holden<br />Toby Turpin<br />Anna Gibbs<br />& other dancers
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Isabella Thomas<br />Robyn Sutton<br />Sylvie Erkine<br />Tegan Griffths<br />Eilidh Dunwodie<br />Emiliea Dunwodie<br />Emma Wedgwood<br />Reuban Bainbrdge<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Isabella Evans<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Lucie Eleanor<br />Avi Holden<br />Toby Turpin<br />Anna Gibbs<br />& other dancers
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2015
| style="text-align:center;"|2015
| style="text-align:center;"|Pandemonium
| style="text-align:center;"|Pandemonium
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Biba Aslin<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Isabelle Methven<br />Andeana Pascoulis<br />Mia Roberts<br />Amy Ryan<br />Millie Shelton<br />Lucy Simmonds<br />Lizzie Wells
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Isabelle Methven<br />Andeana Pascoulis<br />[[Mia Roberts]]<br />Amy Ryan<br />Millie Shelton<br />Lucy Simmonds<br />Lizzie Wells
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2017
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2017
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Biba Aslin<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Danella Sloman<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Harrison Law<br />Harry Tunningely<br />Holly Adams<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Lia Moxom<br />Lillian Abey<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />Pip Simpson<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />[[Eleanor Tutt|Eleanor Scarlett Tutt]]<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley|Harry Tunningely]]<br />Holly Adams<br />[[Jess Helfgott|Jessica Helfgott]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Blackout
| style="text-align:center;"|Blackout
Line 111: Line 120:
| style="text-align:center;"|Disney Millennials
| style="text-align:center;"|Disney Millennials
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Molly May Gibson
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Sophie Alibert<br />[[Molly-May Gibson|Molly May Gibson]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| style="text-align:center;"|Waitress
| style="text-align:center;"|Waitress
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Biba Aslin<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Jess Helfgott|Jessica Helfgott]]<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Carrie/Heathers
| style="text-align:center;"|Carrie/Heathers
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Maia Phillips<br />Danella Sloman<br />Jordan Abey<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Connie Freedman<br />Emily Cohen<br />Lauren King<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Pip Simpson
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Maia Phillips<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Connie Freedman<br />Emily Cohen<br />Lauren King<br />Lydia Blatch<br />[[Pip Simpson]]
|}
 
==Filmography==
===Movies===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Film
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2013
|Zombie Hood
|Little Girl
|Feature Film
|-
|2016
|Macey
|Macey
|Short Film
|-
|2017
|I Hate Lucy
|Lucy Buckingham
|Short Film
|}
 
===Theater===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Show
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2016-7
|Bugsy Malone
|Tallulah
|UK Tour
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
<gallery position="center">
Jenn Brown.jpg
Jenn Brown.jpg|Jenn 2016 headshot aged 12
1376092.jpg
1376092.jpg|Jenn 2016 headshot aged 12
</gallery>
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://twitter.com/jennbrown04?lang=en Twitter]
*[https://twitter.com/jennbrown04?lang=en Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/jenn.brownx/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyZTmJIX9oXP2b_Uvs8Bz1w YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyZTmJIX9oXP2b_Uvs8Bz1w YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]