Biba Aslin: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Biba Aslin | |||
|image = File:Biba Aslin.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|06|20}} | |||
|birthdate = June 20, 2004 | |||
|nationality = British | |||
|hometown = England | |||
|height = 5'2" | |||
|school grade = Class of 2021 | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | |||
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company | |||
|friends = [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Caitlin Garcia]] <br> [[Layla Boyce]] | |||
}}'''Biba Aslin''' (born on June 20, 2004 in the UK) is a British dancer/actress/singer. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:50%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2010 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Cooties | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos (ages 5 to 8) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2011 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Defying Gravity | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos (ages 5 to 8) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2012 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|I Want It Now | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos (ages 5 to 8) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2013 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|If I Had You | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos (ages 5 to 8) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2014 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Iris | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (ages 9 to 12) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |2015 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Cool Kids | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (ages 9 to 12) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |2016 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Mama Who Bore Me | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos (ages 9 to 12) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |2017 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Nicest Kids In Town | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (ages 9 to 12) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |2018 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Freak Flag Fly | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos (ages 13 to 15) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |2019 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Somebody To Love | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos (ages 13 to 15) | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2014 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hard Knock Life | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|You're Never Fully Dressed | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|2015 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Cool Kids | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Where are the Boys | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Pandemonium | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Mary Poppins | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|No Boundaries | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2016 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Veruca Nutcracker | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Fat Sam Grand Slam | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Game of Thrones | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Bora Cela<br />Connie Jenkins Greig<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Enya Murtada<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Isadora France<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />Eleanor Tutt | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|I Will Prevail | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Isadora France<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Tilda Marriage Massey | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Candy Store | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Spread the Love | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2017 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|We'd Like to Thank You Herbert Hoover | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring it On | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Eleanor Tutt | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hit Me With Your Best Shot | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Flies | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Don't Worry About Me | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Waitress | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2018 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Waving Through a Window | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hey Good Looking | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Somebody in the Crowd | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Kate Jevons<br />Megan-Leigh Williams<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Yasmine Al-Naimi<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />& other dancers | |||
|} | |||
==Filmography== | |||
===Movies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Film | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2017 | |||
|I Hate Lucy | |||
|Chloe | |||
|Short Film | |||
|} | |||
===Television=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Title | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2015 | |||
|Keep It In The Family | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://instagram.com/biba.aslin/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:British Dancers]] | [[Category:British Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||