Biba Aslin: Difference between revisions

imported>KSwani123
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Biba Aslin.jpg
|image = File:Biba Aslin.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2004|06|20}}
|birthdate = June 20, 2004
|birthdate = June 20, 2004
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
|hometown = England
|hometown = England
|height = 5'0"
|height = 5'2"
|school grade = Year 10 (2018-2019 UK school year)
|school grade = Class of 2021
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|friends = [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Caitlin Garcia]] <br> [[Layla Boyce]]
|friends = [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Caitlin Garcia]] <br> [[Layla Boyce]]
}}'''''Biba Aslin''''' (born on June 20, 2004 in the UK) is a teen dancer/actress/singer.
}}'''Biba Aslin''' (born on June 20, 2004 in the UK) is a British dancer/actress/singer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 23: Line 23:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2010
| style="text-align:center;"|2010
| style="text-align:center;"|Cooties
| style="text-align:center;"|Cooties
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos (ages 5 to 8)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2011
| style="text-align:center;"|2011
| style="text-align:center;"|Defying Gravity
| style="text-align:center;"|Defying Gravity
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos (ages 5 to 8)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2012
| style="text-align:center;"|2012
| style="text-align:center;"|I Want It Now
| style="text-align:center;"|I Want It Now
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos (ages 5 to 8)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2013
| style="text-align:center;"|2013
| style="text-align:center;"|If I Had You
| style="text-align:center;"|If I Had You
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos (ages 5 to 8)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2015
| style="text-align:center;"|2014
| style="text-align:center;"|Cool Kids
| style="text-align:center;"|Iris
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (ages 9 to 12)
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |2015
| style="text-align:center;" |Cool Kids
| style="text-align:center;" |Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (ages 9 to 12)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2016
| style="text-align:center;" |2016
| style="text-align:center;"|Mama Who Bore Me
| style="text-align:center;" |Mama Who Bore Me
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;" |Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos (ages 9 to 12)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2017
| style="text-align:center;" |2017
| style="text-align:center;"|Nicest Kids In Town
| style="text-align:center;" |Nicest Kids In Town
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;" |Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (ages 9 to 12)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2018
| style="text-align:center;" |2018
| style="text-align:center;"|Freak Flag Fly
| style="text-align:center;" |Freak Flag Fly
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;" |Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos (ages 13 to 15)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;" |2019
| style="text-align:center;"|Somebody To Love
| style="text-align:center;" |Somebody To Love
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;" |Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos (ages 13 to 15)
|}
|}


Line 110: Line 125:
| style="text-align:center;"|Game of Thrones
| style="text-align:center;"|Game of Thrones
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Bora Cela<br />Connie Jenkins Greig<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Enya Murtada<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Isadora France<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Bora Cela<br />Connie Jenkins Greig<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Enya Murtada<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Isadora France<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />Eleanor Tutt
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|I Will Prevail
| style="text-align:center;"|I Will Prevail
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Isadora France<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Tilda Marriage Massey
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Isadora France<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Tilda Marriage Massey
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Candy Store
| style="text-align:center;"|Candy Store
Line 131: Line 146:
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring it On
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring it On
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Lillian Abey<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Eleanor Tutt
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Hit Me With Your Best Shot
| style="text-align:center;"|Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Line 160: Line 175:
| style="text-align:center;"|Somebody in the Crowd
| style="text-align:center;"|Somebody in the Crowd
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Kate Jevons<br />Megan-Leigh Williams<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Yasmine Al-Naimi<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />& other dancers
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Kate Jevons<br />Megan-Leigh Williams<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Yasmine Al-Naimi<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />& other dancers
|}
|}


== Filmography ==
==Filmography==
{| class="article-table"
===Movies===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Film
!Role
!Notes
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2017
|I Hate Lucy
|Chloe
|Short Film
|}
 
===Television===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Year
!Title
!Title
Line 170: Line 199:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|2015
| style="text-align:center;"|2015
|Keep It In The Family
|Keep It In The Family
|Herself
|Herself
|
|
|}
|}
==Videos==
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Junior Dance Troupe at TalentFestUK National Finals, spirit ypc|Contemporary Junior Dance Group (Ages 9 to 13). Biba age 10.
No Boundaries (Contemporary Dance) - Spirit YPC|2015 contemporary group dance
"Don't Worry About Me" (Lyrical Dance) - Spirit YPC|2017 lyrical group dance ages (12 to 15). Biba is 12
WAVING THROUGH A WINDOW (Dear Evan Hansen) Cover - Spirit Young Performers Company|Biba is 13
EVOLUTION OF BROADWAY! Ft. Dear Evan Hansen, Les Mis, Rent, Hamilton & More - Spirit YPC
"It's the Hard Knock Life" (Annie) COVER by Spirit Young Performers Company
"Pandemonium" (25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee) COVER by Spirit YPC
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 191: Line 209:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]