Harry Tunningley: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:908174.jpg
|image = File:908174.jpg
|gender = Male
|gender = Male
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2002|12|08}}
|birthdate = December 8, 2002
|birthdate = December 8, 2002
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
|hometown = Essex, England
|hometown = Essex, England
|height = 5' 0"
|height = 6'0"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer <br> Actor <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actor <br> Singer
|affiliations = Mad Fish Management
|affiliations = Mad Fish Management
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|friends = [[Hannah Hutchins]] <br> [[Chloe Hawthorn]]
|friends = [[Hannah Hutchins]] <br> [[Chloe Hawthorn]]
|nicknames =
}}'''Harry James Frederick Tunningley''' (born on December 8, 2002 in the UK) is a teen actor/singer/dancer/musician/athlete.
|siblings = [[Caitlin Garcia]]
}}'''''Harry James Frederick Tunningley''''' (born on December 8, 2002 in the UK) is a teen actor/singer/dancer/musician/athlete.


In addition to performing, Harry also enjoys: Badminton, Basketball Football, swimming, water sports, magic and juggling. He also play the drums and the piano.
In addition to performing, Harry also enjoys: Badminton, Basketball Football, swimming, water sports, magic and juggling. He also play the drums and the piano.
Line 74: Line 73:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| rowspan="8" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| style="text-align:center;"|In the Room Where It Happens
| style="text-align:center;"|In the Room Where It Happens
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Billy Vale<br />Daisy Hinde<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Sophia Kiely<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Emma Sherrard<br />Melad Hamid<br />Lewis Forman<br />Aziza Kas<br />Alexandra Green<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Becca Munden<br />Beth Fairbaren<br />Celeste Bokkerink<br />Claire Mackie<br />Danella Sloman<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Helena Woolich<br />Kara Chapman<br />Lauren Billingsley<br />Lauren Foord<br />Louisa Parker<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Megan Desouza<br />Milena Debesu<br />Ruby Archibald<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Veronica Yung<br />Vita Hamilton
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Daisy Hinde<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Sophia Kiely<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Emma Sherrard<br />Melad Hamid<br />Lewis Forman<br />Aziza Kas<br />Alexandra Green<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />Becca Munden<br />Beth Fairbaren<br />Celeste Bokkerink<br />Claire Mackie<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Helena Woolich<br />Kara Chapman<br />Lauren Billingsley<br />Lauren Foord<br />Louisa Parker<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Megan Desouza<br />Milena Debesu<br />Ruby Archibald<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Veronica Yung<br />Vita Hamilton
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Kiss Me Kate
| style="text-align:center;"|Kiss Me Kate
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />Lucy Billington<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Hey There Good Looking
| style="text-align:center;"|Hey There Good Looking
Line 91: Line 90:
| style="text-align:center;"|Come Alive
| style="text-align:center;"|Come Alive
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Tyler Davis<br />Michael Bryceson<br />Danella Sloman<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Cassie Lefevre<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />Azzurra Corbett<br />Bailey Radzan<br />Barbara Alarcon<br />Bella Cornwall<br />Beth Fairbairn<br />Charlotte Shao<br />Claudia Caisley<br />Devon Pomeroy<br />Diego Sanna<br />Ella Häggebrant<br />Emily Comber<br />Emily Diosi<br />Eve Williams<br />Lexie Baynes<br />Megan Longhurst<br />Nathalie Rolland<br />Olivia Longstaff Browne<br />Rafe McGill<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Sienna O'Connor<br />Hannah Hague<br />Jasmine Boussateha<br />Jessie Williams<br />Lily Lewis Halsey<br />Poppy Lewis Halsey<br />Ruby Archibald<br />Skye Burkett<br />Vaidile Jonikas
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Tyler Davis<br />Michael Bryceson<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Cassie Lefevre<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />Azzurra Corbett<br />Bailey Radzan<br />Barbara Alarcon<br />Bella Cornwall<br />Beth Fairbairn<br />Charlotte Shao<br />Claudia Caisley<br />Devon Pomeroy<br />Diego Sanna<br />Ella Häggebrant<br />Emily Comber<br />Emily Diosi<br />Eve Williams<br />Lexie Baynes<br />Megan Longhurst<br />Nathalie Rolland<br />Olivia Longstaff Browne<br />Rafe McGill<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Sienna O'Connor<br />Hannah Hague<br />Jasmine Boussateha<br />Jessie Williams<br />Lily Lewis Halsey<br />Poppy Lewis Halsey<br />Ruby Archibald<br />Skye Burkett<br />Vaidile Jonikas
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Hamilton Mashup
| style="text-align:center;"|Hamilton Mashup
Line 99: Line 98:
| style="text-align:center;"|Dear Evan Hansen
| style="text-align:center;"|Dear Evan Hansen
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Billy Vale<br />Cally Callaghan<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Fred Nielson<br />Joshua Tikare<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Oliver Schofield<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Tyler Davis
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Cally Callaghan<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Fred Nielson<br />Joshua Tikare<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Oliver Schofield<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Tyler Davis
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|The Ballad of Sara Berry
| style="text-align:center;"|The Ballad of Sara Berry
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Aimee Davis<br />Billy Vale<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />Charlotte Stephens King<br />Danella Sloman<br />Emma Sherrard<br />Gracie McGonigal<br />Holly Adams<br />Isabella Diaz Pascueal<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Kate Jevons<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Matilda Hart<br />Oliver Schofield<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Tyler Davis<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Isadora France<br />Layla Armstrong Hughes<br />Lucy Billington<br />Maya Culverwell<br />Parisa McCarthy<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Zara Davies
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Aimee Davis<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />Charlotte Stephens King<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Emma Sherrard<br />Gracie McGonigal<br />Holly Adams<br />Isabella Diaz Pascueal<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Kate Jevons<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Matilda Hart<br />Oliver Schofield<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Tyler Davis<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Isadora France<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes|Layla Armstrong Hughes]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Maya Culverwell<br />Parisa McCarthy<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />[[Zara Davies]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Someone in the Crowd
| style="text-align:center;"|Someone in the Crowd
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Danella Sloman<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />[[Eleanor Tutt|Eleanor Scarlett Tutt]]<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Kate Jevons<br />Megan-Leigh Williams<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Yasmine Al-Naimi<br />& other dancers
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />[[Eleanor Tutt|Eleanor Scarlett Tutt]]<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Kate Jevons<br />Megan-Leigh Williams<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Yasmine Al-Naimi<br />& other dancers
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre Medley
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Alex Stuckey<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Emma Sherrard<br />Tyler Davis
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Everybody's Talking About Jamie
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Izzy Simmonds<br />Kate Jevons<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />Matilda Hart<br />Melody Lee<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Tyler Davis
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|High School Musical
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Aimee Davis<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Anna Marie Romero<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daniel Wright<br />David Marini<br />Diego Sanna<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Ellie Jackson<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Eva McNamus<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Isabella Graham<br />Isobel Haynes<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Joachim Sciamma <br />Kate Jevons<br />Katie Minnis<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia West<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson<br />Melody Lee<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Oliver Shofield<br />Osian Thompson<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Ruby Coyte<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Vita Hamilton<br />[[Zara Davies]]
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|21 Guns
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Kate Jevons<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Melody Lee
|}
 
==Filmography==
===Film===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Film
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2017
|I Hate Lucy
|Student
|Short Film
|}
 
===Theater===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Show
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2014-5
|Matilda
|Bruce
|West End
|-
|2019
|Unknown New Musical
|Unknown Role
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Boy Dancers]]
[[Category:Boy Dancers]]
[[Category:Males Over 12]]
[[Category:Male Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]