Pip Simpson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Solos |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Pippa "Pip" Simpson | |name = Pippa "Pip" Simpson | ||
|image = File:Pip Simpson.jpg | |image = File:Pip Simpson 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2000|11|28}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = November 28, 2000 | ||
|nationality = British | |nationality = British | ||
|hometown = England | |hometown = England | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'0" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = Class of 2018 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company | |dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company | ||
|friends = [[Mia Roberts | |friends = [[Mia Celeste Roberts|Mia Roberts]] <br> [[Amelia Farrell]] | ||
}} | }}'''Pippa "Pip" Simpson''' (born on November 28, 2000 in the UK), is a British dancer/singer/actress. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2006 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Part of that World | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2007 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Isn't She Lovely | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2008 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|When She Love Me | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2009 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Eleanor Regby | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2010 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|High School Musical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2011 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Defying Gravity | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2012 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Broadway Here I Come | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|2013 | | style="text-align:center;"|2013 | ||
| Line 30: | Line 59: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|2015 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2015 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Belle | | style="text-align:center;"|Belle | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|There's A Fine, Fine Line | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2016 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Mama Who Bore Me | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2017 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|How Far I'll Go | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2018 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|The Seasons of Love | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 89: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Shout Out Loud | | style="text-align:center;"|Shout Out Loud | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Isabella Riley<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Isabella Riley<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Freya Abear<br />Elise Henstridge<br />Holly Wilderspin<br />Amy Wilderspin<br />Tegan Griffths<br />Maddie Andrews<br />Erin Telfer<br />Maddie Rae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|2015 | | style="text-align:center;"|2015 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Then We'll Fight | | style="text-align:center;"|Then We'll Fight | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Lillian Abey<br />Hannah Redfern<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Esther Browning<br />Lola Moxom<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Esther Browning<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Amber Morgan | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2017 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|We'd Like To Thank You Herbert Hoover | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Alana Schneider<br />Amber Morgan<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Clare Mackie<br />Connie Freedman<br />Donna Nguyen-Harrison<br />Emily Cohen<br />Hannah Fabian<br />[[Jess Helfgott|Jessica Helfgott]]<br />Keira Hewitt<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Lauren King<br />Kate Caspari<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lottie Klafkowski<br />Lucy Hatton<br />Olivia Farren<br />Oscar Farren<br />Sarah Coumbe<br />Siena Austin<br />Tom Klafkowski | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />[[Jess Helfgott|Jessica Helfgott]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Baggy Trousers | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />Connie Freedman<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Emily Cohen<br />Fred Nielson<br />Isadora France<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Lauren King<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia Phillips<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2018 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Heathers/Carrie Mashup | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Jenn Brown]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Maia Phillips<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />Connie Freedman<br />Emily Cohen<br />Lauren King<br />Lydia Blatch<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Applause | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Maia Phillips<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Connie Freedman<br />Isadora France<br />[[Jess Helfgott|Jessica Helfgott]]<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />[[Zara Davies]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Taylor Swift Reputation | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Eleanor Tutt<br />Sophie Alibert<br />& other dancers | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|The Ballad of Sara Berry | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Zara Davies]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />& other dancers | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2019 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|High School Musical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Aimee Davis<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Anna Marie Romero<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daniel Wright<br />David Marini<br />Diego Sanna<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Ellie Jackson<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Eva McNamus<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Isabella Graham<br />Isobel Haynes<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Joachim Sciamma <br />Kate Jevons<br />Katie Minnis<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia West<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson<br />Melody Lee<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Oliver Shofield<br />Osian Thompson<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Ruby Coyte<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Vita Hamilton<br />[[Zara Davies]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2019 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Revenge Party | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Anastasia Holland<br />David Marini<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Aimee Davis<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Cassie Lefevre<br />Katie Minnis<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Rosie Trentham | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery position="center"> | |||
<gallery position="center | Pip Simpson.jpg|Pip in 2013 age 12 | ||
Pip | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/pip.simpson/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/pip.simpson/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPvGDo2NQPPJuI4p5X1yeDg YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:British Dancers]] | [[Category:British Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||