Mia Celeste Roberts: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(30 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:1031140.jpg
|image = File:1031140.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2004|11|29}}
|birthdate = January 8, 2005
|birthdate = November 29, 2004
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
|hometown = London, England
|hometown = London, England
|height = 5'4"
|height = 5'6"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model
|affiliations = Mad Fish Management
|affiliations = Mad Fish Management
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|friends = [[Layla Boyce]] <br> [[Ivy Pratt]] <br> [[Maddy Hayes]] <br> [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Millie Hayes]]
|friends = [[Layla Boyce]] <br> Ivy Pratt <br> Maddy Hayes <br> [[Lara Wollington]] <br> Millie Hayes
|nicknames =
}}'''Mia Celeste Roberts''' (born on November 29, 2004 in the UK), is a teenage entertainer from London.
|siblings =
}}'''''Mia Celeste Roberts''''' (born on January 8, 2005 in the UK), is a child dancer/actress/singer/model/musician.


In addition to performing, Mia interests include: baking, cheerleading, creative writing, horse riding, sailing, skiing, storytelling and swimming. She also likes to play musical instruments such as the guitar, the cello and the piano.
In addition to performing, Mia interests include: baking, cheerleading, creative writing, horse riding, sailing, skiing, storytelling and swimming. She also likes to play musical instruments such as the guitar, the cello and the piano.


== Solos ==
==Dances==
{| class="article-table"
===Solos===
!Year
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:50%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
!Dance Name
|-
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
|-
|-
|2011
|2011
Line 32: Line 33:
|2012
|2012
|It's All Happening
|It's All Happening
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
|Made Of Paper
|Made of Paper
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
|Chim Chimary  
|Chim Chimary
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|I know Its Today
|I know its Today
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|One Call Away
|One Call Away
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
Line 56: Line 57:
|2018
|2018
|Wildest Dreams
|Wildest Dreams
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|Vivia La Vida
|Vivia La Vida
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary
|}
|}


==Groups==
===Groups===
{| class="article-table"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
!Year
|-
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|-
|-
|2014
| rowspan="5"|2014
|The Audition Song
|The Audition Song
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre
|[[Layla Boyce]]Ivy Pratt
|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Ivy Pratt<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Jasmine Metcalfe<br />Miya Jones
Eleanor Tutt
Amelia Farrell
Jasmine Metcalfe
Miya Jones
|-
|-
|2014
|Little Miss High & Mighty
|Little Miss High & Mighty  
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre  
|[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Ella Markey<br />Chloe George<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]
|Amelia Farrell<br>
Eleanor Tutt<br>
Ella Markey<br>
Chloe George<br>
Danella Sloman
[[Layla Boyce]]
|-
|-
|2014
|When Your A Wimp
|When Your A Wimp
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre
|[[Layla Boyce]]Lara Wollington
|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Miya Jones<br />Eloise Derbyshire<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Jasmine Metcalfe<br />Rosie Munden<br />Gaby Foulsham<br />Daniel McCarthy<br />Ivy Pratt<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Monica Alvarez<br />Parisa McCarthy
Amelia Farrell
Miya Jones
Eloise Derbyshire
Eleanor Tutt
Jasmine Metcalfe
Rosie Munden
Gaby Foulsham
Daniel McCarthy
Ivy Pratt
Beatriz Roxo
Tabitha Catherine
Monica Alvarez
Parisa McCarthy
|-
|-
|2014
|Hard Knock Life
|Hard Knock Life
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre
|[[Layla Boyce]][[Jenn Brown]]
|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />Ivy Pratt<br />& other dancers
 
[[Ivy Pratt]]
 
& other dancers
|-
|-
|2014
|School Song
|School Song
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|[[Layla Boyce]]Colby Mulgrew
|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Colby Mulgrew<br />Louisa Mouhourn<br />Octavia Alexandru<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Madeline Haynes<br />Eloise Derbyshire<br />Tegan Russell<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Miya Jones<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Rose Munden
Louisa Mouhourn
Octavia Alexandru
Lara Wollington
Amelia Farrell
Madeline Haynes
Eloise Derbyshire
Tegan Russell
Eleanor Tutt
Miya Jones
Tabitha Catherine
Rose Munden.
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="3"|2015
|Pandemonium  
|Pandemonium
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|[[Layla Boyce]]Biba Aslin
|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Miranda Beinart<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Isabelle Methven<br />Andeana Pascoulis<br />Amy Ryan<br />Millie Shelton<br />Lucy Simmonds<br />Lizzie Wells
Rebecca Barry
Miranda Beinart
Jenn Brown
Kendra Jervis
Isabelle Methven
Andeana Pascoulis
Amy Ryan
Millie Shelton
Lucy Simmonds
Lizzie Wells.
|-
|-
|2015
|Mary Poppins
|Mary Poppins
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre
|[[Lara Wollington]]Biba Aslin
|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Verity South<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />Ruby McNamara<br />Kira Caple<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Lucy Simmonds<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Miranda Beinart<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Andeana Pascoulis<br />Amy Ryan
Caitlin Garcia
Verity South
Tilda Marriage Massey
Ruby McNamara
Kira Caple
Beatriz Roxo
Layla Boyce
Lucy Simmonds
Rebecca Barry
Lanre Akinjayeju
Sezen Djouma
Kendra Jervis
Miranda Beinart
Amelia Farrell
Tabitha Catherine
Andeana Pascoulis
Amy Ryan
|-
|-
|2015
|No Boundaries
|No Boundaries  
|Contemporary
|Contemporary  
|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Hannah Bouhamdi<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Kira Caple<br />Ruby McNamara<br />Connie Jenkins-Greig<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]
|[[Lara Wollington]]Biba Aslin
Rebecca Barry
Tabitha Catherine
Hannah Bouhamdi
Amelia Farrell
Kira Caple
Ruby McNamara
Connie Jenkins-Greig
Tilda Marriage Massey
Caitlin Garcia
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
|Stick It To The Man
|Stick it to the Man
|Jazz
|Jazz
|other dancers
|other dancers
|}
|}
==Gallery==
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
"Made of Paper" COVER VERSION by Mia Roberts Spirit YPC Competition Entry
'It's All Happening' COVER by Spirit Young Performers Company
"When You're a Wimp" (A Christmas Story the Musical) COVER by Spirit Young Performers Company
"It's the Hard Knock Life" (Annie) COVER by Spirit Young Performers Company
"School Song" (Matilda the Musical) COVER by Spirit Young Performers Company
"Pandemonium" (25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee) COVER by Spirit YPC
</gallery>
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:November Births]]