Molly Mardon: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Molly Mardon 1.jpg
|image = File:Molly Mardon 1.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 10
|age = {{age|2008|12|14}}
|birthdate = December 16, 2008
|birthdate = December 14, 2008
|school grade = Year 5 2018-2019 UK school year
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
|hometown = London, England
|hometown = London, England
|height = 4'6"
|height = 4'9"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|friends = Katie Fegan <br> Grace O'Leary <br> [[Livvy Clark]] <br> Sophie Andrews-Waller
|friends = [[Katie Fegan]] <br> [[Grace O'Leary]] <br> [[Livi Clark]] <br> [[Sophie Andrews-Waller]]
|nicknames =
}}'''Molly Mardon''' (born on December 14, 2008 in the UK), is a British child dancer/actress/singer/model from London, England, who trains at Spirit Performing Arts Company.
|siblings =
}}'''''Molly Mardon''''' (born on December 16, 2008 in the UK), is a child dancer/actress/singer/model from London.


In addition to singing and dancing, her interests include: creative writing, gymnastics, poetry reading, swimming, trampolining.
In addition to singing and dancing, her interests include: creative writing, gymnastics, poetry reading, swimming, trampolining.
Line 30: Line 27:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|Princess
| style="text-align:center;" |La Bayadere
| style="text-align:center;"|Ballet
| style="text-align:center;"|Ballet
|}
|}
Line 45: Line 42:
| style="text-align:center;"|Shake Your Tail Feather
| style="text-align:center;"|Shake Your Tail Feather
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Grace O'Leary
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Grace O'Leary]]
|}
|}


Line 59: Line 56:
| style="text-align:center;"|Survivor
| style="text-align:center;"|Survivor
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Grace O'Leary<br />[[Livvy Clark]]
| style="text-align:center;" |Feodora Freinstein<br />[[Livi Clark]]
|}
|}


Line 69: Line 66:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2017
| style="text-align:center;"|Goldmind
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Livvy Clark]]<br />Rosa Later<br />Grace O'Leary
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2018
Line 82: Line 74:
| style="text-align:center;"|Color's Of The Wind
| style="text-align:center;"|Color's Of The Wind
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Livvy Clark]]<br />Grace O'Leary<br />Rosa Later
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Livi Clark]]<br />[[Grace O'Leary]]<br />Rosa Later
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2019
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2019
Line 98: Line 90:
Molly Mardon 1.jpg|Molly 2018 headshot aged 10
Molly Mardon 1.jpg|Molly 2018 headshot aged 10
Molly Mardon 2.jpg|Molly 2017 headshot aged 9
Molly Mardon 2.jpg|Molly 2017 headshot aged 9
Molly Mardon 3.JPG|Molly 2018 dance photoshoot aged 10
Molly Mardon 3.jpg|Molly 2018 dance photoshoot aged 10
Molly Mardon 4.JPG|Molly 2018 dance photoshoot aged 10
Molly 2020 headshot.jpg|Molly 2019 headshot (Age 11)
Molly 2019 1.jpg|Molly 2019 headshot age 11
Molly 2020 1.jpg|Molly 2020 headshot age 12
27893521_166683047293274_5668816141582073856_n(1).jpg|Molly in 2017
27580670_576649919367304_1311352419975692288_n(1).jpg|Molly in 2018
27581105_408046609645908_4594907075850534912_n(1).jpg|Molly in 2018
30590113_2118881088384265_8429849323948212224_n(1).jpg|Molly in 2018
31556577_385617455251929_4182529381517754368_n(1).jpg|Molly in 2018
38910065_1749159261800011_581734456746835968_n(1).jpg|Molly in 2012
40872187_1901038603531337_5950556606950606497_n(1).jpg|Molly in 2018
54277403_2391605394403778_5080228060223771345_n.jpg|Molly tap dance 2019 (Age 10)
54208007_269501013970182_8072829782949033643_n.jpg|Molly Lyrical solo 2019 (Age 10)
68922158_184358205918470_2584271440321027655_n(1).jpg|Molly photo shoot 2019
71742267_417898232118507_6669223892066005083_n(1).jpg|Molly photo shoot 2019
73456016_226285215023355_7059586640062956581_n(1).jpg|Molly photo shoot 2019
75595199_217253932608936_7025725248727934446_n(1).jpg|Molly 2019 photo shoot 
79649192_592939891465732_6716289904425550324_n.jpg|Molly photo shoot 2020
81309200_449549965950563_4035702183627802106_n.jpg|Molly photo shoot 2020
</gallery>
</gallery>


Line 105: Line 114:
*[https://facebook.com/molly.mardon.7 Facebook]
*[https://facebook.com/molly.mardon.7 Facebook]
*[https://twitter.com/mollymardon Twitter]
*[https://twitter.com/mollymardon Twitter]
*[https://instagram.com/sydc_molly.mardon/ Instagram]
*[https://instagram.com/molly.mardon/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]