Livi Clark: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:4317383 10250225.jpg
|image = File:4317383 10250225.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 9
|age = {{age|2010|02|21}}
|birthdate = February 20, 2010
|birthdate = February 21, 2010
|school grade = Year 4 2018-2019 UK school year
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
|hometown = London, England
|hometown = London, England
|height = 4'6"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|siblings = 1 brother
|friends = [[Molly Mardon]]
|friends = [[Molly Mardon]]
|nicknames = Liv
|nicknames = Liv
|siblings = 1 brother
}}'''Olivia "Livi" Clark''' (born on February 21, 2010 in England), is a British child entertainer from London.
}}'''''Olivia "Livi" Clark''''' (born on February 20, 2010 in the UK), is a child actress, dancer & singer from London.


In addition to singing and dancing, her interests include: baking, drawing, storytelling and swimming.
In addition to singing and dancing, her interests include: baking, drawing, storytelling and swimming.
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2015
| style="text-align:center;"|Popular
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Pee Wees
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2016
| style="text-align:center;"|2016
Line 48: Line 53:
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Minis
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Minis
|}
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:50%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2018
| style="text-align:center;"|Survivor
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Molly Mardon]]<br />[[Grace O'Leary]]
|}
|}


Line 65: Line 84:
| style="text-align:center;"|Colors of the Wind
| style="text-align:center;"|Colors of the Wind
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Molly Mardon]]<br />Grace O'Leary<br />Rosa Later
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Molly Mardon]]<br />[[Grace O'Leary]]<br />Rosa Later
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|You're Never Fully Dressed
| style="text-align:center;"|You're Never Fully Dressed
Line 78: Line 97:
| style="text-align:center;"|Belle
| style="text-align:center;"|Belle
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;" |Constanze Freienstein<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Alex Green<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Melody Lee<br />[[Molly Mardon]]<br />Becca Berry<br />Ana Holland
| style="text-align:center;"|Constanze Freienstein<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Alex Green<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Melody Lee<br />[[Molly Mardon]]<br />[[Becca Barry]]<br />[[Ana Holland]]
|}
|}


Line 141: Line 160:


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
<gallery>
4317383 10107448.jpg|Livvy 2018 lyrical solo Just The Way You Are aged 7
4317383 10107448.jpg|Livvy 2018 lyrical solo Just The Way You Are aged 7
4317383 10107452.jpg
4317383 10107452.jpg
Line 152: Line 171:
4317383 10395942.jpg|Livvy 2017 headshot aged 7
4317383 10395942.jpg|Livvy 2017 headshot aged 7
4317383 10395945.jpg|Livvy 2017 headshot aged 7
4317383 10395945.jpg|Livvy 2017 headshot aged 7
</gallery>
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
IT'S POSSIBLE (Seussical the Musical) cover by Spirit YPC|Livvy aged 8 musical theatre group dance 2019 It's Possible ages 8 to 12
NEVER FULLY DRESSED (Annie) - Spirit Young Performers Company|Livvy aged 7 2018 musical theatre group dance You're Never Fully Dressed ages 7 to 9
</gallery>
</gallery>
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]