Billy Vale: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Adding categories |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = William "Billy" Vale | |||
|image = File:Billy Vale.jpg | |||
|gender = Male | |||
|age = {{age|2003|01|10}} | |||
|birthdate = January 10, 2003 | |||
|nationality = British | |||
|hometown = London, England | |||
|height = 5' 10" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = Class of 2020 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actor <br> Singer | |||
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company | |||
}}'''William "Billy" Vale''' (born on January 10, 2003 in London, England), is a British dancer, singer & actor. He's also an athlete, for in addition to performing, his interests include: football, swimming and table tennis. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:50%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
!Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
!Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
!Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2015 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Chim Chimery | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos (ages 9 to 12) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2016 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|On My Way | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (ages 9 to 12) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2017 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Jersey Boys | ||
|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos (ages 13 to 15) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2018 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Shape of You | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos (ages 13 to 15) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2019 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Run Baby | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Hip Hop | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos (ages 13 to 15) | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align:center;"|2018 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|In The Room Where it Happens | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daisy Hinde<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Sophia Kiely<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Emma Sherrard<br />Melad Hamid<br />Lewis Forman<br />Aziza Kas<br />Alexandra Green<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Becca Munden<br />Beth Fairbaren<br />Celeste Bokkerink<br />Claire Mackie<br />Danella Sloman<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Helena Woolich<br />Kara Chapman<br />Lauren Billingsley<br />Lauren Foord<br />Louisa Parker<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Megan Desouza<br />Milena Debesu<br />Ruby Archibald<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Veronica Yung<br />Vita Hamilton | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Teachers Pet | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Rosie Marks]]<br />& other dancers | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hamilton Mashup | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />& others | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Be More Chill | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Tyler Davis<br />Fred Nielson<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Isabella Graham<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Matilda Hart<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Summer Mawdsley | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Dear Evan Hansen | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Cally Callaghan<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Fred Nielson<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Joshua Tikare<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Oliver Schofield<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Tyler Davis | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|The Ballad of Sara Berry | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />& others | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Someone In The Crowd | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />& others | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|2019 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Audition Medley | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />& others | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Everybody Talking About Jamie | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Danella Sloman<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Izzy Simmonds<br />Kate Jevons<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />Matilda Hart<br />Melody Lee<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Tyler Davis | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|What Is This Feeling | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Molly Mardon]]<br />& others | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Your Fault | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|High School Musical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Aimee Davis<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Anna Marie Romero<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daniel Wright<br />David Marini<br />Diego Sanna<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Ellie Jackson<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Eva McNamus<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Isabella Graham<br />Isobel Haynes<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Joachim Sciamma <br />Kate Jevons<br />Katie Minnis<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia West<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson<br />Melody Lee<br />Molly-May Gibson<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Oliver Shofield<br />Osian Thompson<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Ruby Coyte<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Vita Hamilton<br />Zara Davie | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2019 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|21 Guns | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Kate Jevons<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Melody Lee | |||
|} | |||
==Filmography== | |||
===Film=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | !Year | ||
! | !Title | ||
! | !Role | ||
! | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|Trailer for Book Promotion <br />Dan Evans | |||
|Boy reading interactive book <br />Online / Digital | |||
| | |Short Film | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |I Hate Lucy | ||
| | |Student | ||
|Short Film | |||
|} | |||
===Theater=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Title | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Whistle Down The Wind | ||
| | |Poor Boy | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2014 | ||
| | |Little Shop Of Horrors | ||
| | |Mr. Mushnik | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Full Monty | ||
| | |Nathan | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2015 | ||
| | |The Addams Family | ||
| | |Pugsley Addams | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Artful Dodger | ||
| | |Oliver | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |Evan Goldberg | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017 | ||
| | |Peter Pan | ||
| | |Peter Pan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In The Heights | ||
| | |Sonny | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Bring it On | ||
| | |Randall | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Unknown New Musical | ||
| | |Unknown Role | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Boy Dancers]] | [[Category:Boy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Male Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:British Dancers]] | [[Category:British Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 17:09, 4 January 2025
William "Billy" Vale (born on January 10, 2003 in London, England), is a British dancer, singer & actor. He's also an athlete, for in addition to performing, his interests include: football, swimming and table tennis.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Chim Chimery | Musical Theatre | 2nd in Junior Solos (ages 9 to 12) |
| 2016 | On My Way | Jazz | 1st in Junior Solos (ages 9 to 12) |
| 2017 | Jersey Boys | Jazz | 1st in Teen Solos (ages 13 to 15) |
| 2018 | Shape of You | Contemporary | 3rd in Teen Solos (ages 13 to 15) |
| 2019 | Run Baby | Hip Hop | 6th in Teen Solos (ages 13 to 15) |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | In The Room Where it Happens | Jazz | Chloe Hawthorn Daisy Hinde Harry Tunningley Summer Mawdsley Sophia Kiely Rosie Trentham Emma Sherrard Melad Hamid Lewis Forman Aziza Kas Alexandra Green Anna-Louise Knight Becca Munden Beth Fairbaren Celeste Bokkerink Claire Mackie Danella Sloman Hannah Hutchins Hannah Redfern Helena Woolich Kara Chapman Lauren Billingsley Lauren Foord Louisa Parker Lucy Billington Lydia Blatch Megan Desouza Milena Debesu Ruby Archibald Ruby Slinn Veronica Yung Vita Hamilton |
| Teachers Pet | Jazz | Rosie Marks & other dancers | |
| Hamilton Mashup | Jazz | Harry Tunningley & others | |
| Be More Chill | Jazz | Chloe Hawthorn Amelia Farrell Tyler Davis Fred Nielson Emily Grace Atkins Isabella Graham Izzy Simmons Lydia Blatch Matilda Hart Ruby Slinn Summer Mawdsley | |
| Dear Evan Hansen | Jazz | Chloe Hawthorn Lara Wollington Cally Callaghan Emily Grace Atkins Fred Nielson Harry Tunningley Joshua Tikare Jaynie Awcock Lydia Blatch Oliver Schofield Summer Mawdsley Tyler Davis | |
| The Ballad of Sara Berry | Jazz | Harry Tunningley Pip Simpson Rosie Marks Hannah Hutchins Lottie Sicilia & others | |
| Someone In The Crowd | Jazz | Chloe Hawthorn & others | |
| 2019 | Audition Medley | Musical Theatre | Hannah Hutchins Danella Sloman Caitlin Garcia & others |
| Everybody Talking About Jamie | Jazz | Chloe Hawthorn Harry Tunningley Abaigh Punton Amari Webb-Martin Caitlin Garcia Danella Sloman Emily Grace Atkins Hannah Hutchins Imaan Guthrie Izzy Simmonds Kate Jevons Layla Armstrong-Hughes Matilda Hart Melody Lee Summer Mawdsley Tyler Davis | |
| What Is This Feeling | Musical Theatre | Molly Mardon & others | |
| Your Fault | Musical Theatre | Chloe Hawthorn Gracie Weldon Alex Stuckey Maisie-Kate Robertson | |
| High School Musical | Jazz | Abaigh Punton Aimee Davis Alex Stuckey Amari Webb-Martin Anastasia Holland Anna Marie Romero Cassie LeFevre Chloe Hawthorn Daniel Wright David Marini Diego Sanna Eleanor Phillips Ellie Jackson Erin O'Brien Eva McNamus Gracie Weldon Gwen Current Hannah Hutchins Harry Tunningley Imaan Guthrie Isabella Graham Isobel Haynes Izzy Simmons Jaynie Awcock Jessie Roberts Joachim Sciamma Kate Jevons Katie Minnis Keyaan Hameed Layla Armstrong-Hughes Layla Boyce Lilly Abey Lottie Mulcahy Lottie Sicilia Lucy Billington Lydia Blatch Maia West Maisie-Kate Robertson Melody Lee Molly-May Gibson Naomi Pacquette Oliver Shofield Osian Thompson Pauline Chaleur-Launey Pip Simpson Rosie Marks Rosie Trentham Ruby Coyte Ruby Slinn Sezen Djouma Sophie Alibert Summer Mawdsley Vita Hamilton Zara Davie | |
| 2019 | 21 Guns | Contemporary | Abaigh Punton Anastasia Holland Amari Webb-Martin Layla Boyce Chloe Hawthorn Erin O'Brien Hannah Hutchins Harry Tunningley Kate Jevons Layla Armstrong-Hughes Lilly Abey Melody Lee |
Filmography
[edit | edit source]Film
[edit | edit source]| Year | Title | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Trailer for Book Promotion Dan Evans |
Boy reading interactive book Online / Digital |
Short Film |
| 2017 | I Hate Lucy | Student | Short Film |
Theater
[edit | edit source]| Year | Title | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Whistle Down The Wind | Poor Boy | |
| 2014 | Little Shop Of Horrors | Mr. Mushnik | |
| The Full Monty | Nathan | ||
| 2015 | The Addams Family | Pugsley Addams | |
| The Artful Dodger | Oliver | ||
| 2016 | 13 | Evan Goldberg | |
| 2017 | Peter Pan | Peter Pan | |
| In The Heights | Sonny | ||
| 2018 | Bring it On | Randall | |
| 2019 | Unknown New Musical | Unknown Role |