Layla Armstrong-Hughes: Difference between revisions
imported>KSwani123 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Layla Armstrong-Hughes.jpg | |image = File:Layla Armstrong-Hughes.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|07|06}} | ||
|birthdate = July | |birthdate = July 6, 2004 | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'1" | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2021 | ||
|nationality = British | |nationality = British | ||
|hometown = London, England | |hometown = London, England | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Pianist | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Pianist | ||
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company | |dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company | ||
|friends = [[Caitlin Garcia]] <br> [[Regan Garcia]] | |friends = [[Caitlin Garcia]] <br> [[Regan Garcia]] | ||
}} | }}'''Layla Brooke Armstrong-Hughes''' (born on July 6, 2004 in the UK) is a British child actress/dancer/singer/musician. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | | style="text-align:center;"|2010 | ||
|When She Loves Me | | style="text-align:center;"|When She Loves Me | ||
|Lyrical | | style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | style="text-align:center;"|2011 | ||
|A Dream | | style="text-align:center;"|A Dream is a Wish | ||
|Lyrical | | style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | style="text-align:center;"|2012 | ||
|Fabulous | | style="text-align:center;"|Fabulous | ||
|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | style="text-align:center;"|2013 | ||
|I | | style="text-align:center;"|I Ain't a Doll | ||
|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | style="text-align:center;"|2014 | ||
|Mad World | | style="text-align:center;"|Mad World | ||
|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|2015 | | style="text-align:center;"|2015 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | | style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | style="text-align:center;"|2016 | ||
|If I Had You | | style="text-align:center;"|If I Had You | ||
|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | style="text-align:center;"|2017 | ||
|Ring The Keys | | style="text-align:center;"|Ring The Keys | ||
|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|2018 | | style="text-align:center;"|2018 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | | style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | style="text-align:center;"|2019 | ||
|Burn | | style="text-align:center;"|Burn | ||
|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2018 | ||
|Kiss Me Kate | | style="text-align:center;"|Kiss Me Kate | ||
|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
|[[Hannah Hutchins]][[Amelia Farrell]] | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]] | ||
|- | |||
[[Harry Tunningley]] | | style="text-align:center;"|Welcome to Wonderland | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />Caroline Young<br />[[Daisy Statham]]<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Maia West<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Zara Davies]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Neverland | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Maya Culverwell<br />Parisa McCarthy<br />Sezen Djouma<br />[[Zara Davies]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hamilton Mashup | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Billy Vale]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />& others | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|The Greatest Showman | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Christianna Appiah<br />Diego Sanna<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Isabella Graham<br />Kiera Hewitt<br />Lola Slavnich<br />[[Regan Garcia]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|The Ballad of Sara Berry | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Aimee Davis<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />Charlotte Stephens King<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Emma Sherrard<br />Gracie McGonigal<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />Isabella Diaz Pascueal<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Kate Jevons<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Matilda Hart<br />Oliver Schofield<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Tyler Davis<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Isadora France<br />Lucy Billington<br />Maya Culverwell<br />Parisa McCarthy<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />[[Zara Davies]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|2019 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|One Night Only | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />& other dancers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Audition Medley | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />& other dancers | ||
|[[ | |||
Regan Garcia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Everybody Talking About Jamie | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Billy Vale]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Izzy Simmonds<br />Kate Jevons<br />Matilda Hart<br />Melody Lee<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Tyler Davis | ||
|[[Caitlin Garcia]]Danella Sloman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|High School Musical | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Billy Vale]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Aimee Davis<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Anna Marie Romero<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daniel Wright<br />David Marini<br />Diego Sanna<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Ellie Jackson<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Eva McNamus<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Isabella Graham<br />Isobel Haynes<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Joachim Sciamma <br />Kate Jevons<br />Katie Minnis<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia West<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson<br />Melody Lee<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Oliver Shofield<br />Osian Thompson<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Ruby Coyte<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Vita Hamilton<br />[[Zara Davies]] | ||
|[[Billy Vale]][[Harry Tunningley]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|21 Guns | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Kate Jevons<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Melody Lee | ||
|[[ | |} | ||
==Filmography== | |||
===Movies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Film | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| | |''Jane'' | ||
| | |Jane | ||
| | |Short Film | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | |''Dear Strangers'' | ||
| | |Annabelle | ||
| | |Short Film | ||
| | |} | ||
===Theater=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Show | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| | |''Annie'' | ||
| | |Molly | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | |''A New Musical'' | ||
|Unknown Role | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 162: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:British Dancers]] | [[Category:British Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||