Dylan Ratzlaff: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Dylan Ratzlaff | | name = Dylan Ratzlaff | ||
| image = File: | | image = File:Dylan Ratzlaff 2020.jpg | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2001|03|26}} | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| birthdate = March 26, 2001 | | birthdate = March 26, 2001 | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| nationality = Canadian | | nationality = Canadian | ||
| height = unknown | | height = unknown | ||
| school grade = | | school grade = Class of 2019 | ||
| hair color = Brown | | hair color = Brown | ||
| eye color = Brown | | eye color = Brown | ||
| affiliations = DaCosta Talent Management | | affiliations = DaCosta Talent Management <br> RYU Apparel | ||
| dance studios = Project Dance | | dance studios = Project Dance | ||
| profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> | | profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Choreographer | ||
| titles = ''see below'' | | titles = ''see below'' | ||
| parents = Pam Ratzlaff (mother) | | parents = Pam Ratzlaff (mother) <br> Jason Ratzlaff (father) | ||
| siblings = [[Berkeley Ratzlaff]] <br> Mac Ratzlaff | | siblings = [[Berkeley Ratzlaff]] <br> Mac Ratzlaff | ||
| friends = | | friends = Logan McDonald <br> Milaina Chanel <br> Sage Linder <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> Alexandra Chaves | ||
| pets = unknown | | pets = unknown | ||
| nicknames = unknown | | nicknames = unknown | ||
}} | }}'''Dylan Ratzlaff''' (born on March 26, 2001) is a Canadian dancer & choreographer who competes with Project Dance in Vancouver. Her sister [[Berkeley Ratzlaff|Berkeley]] also trains and competes with Project Dance. | ||
Aside from dancing, Dylan is also into modeling and acting. She has modeled for several different brands, one being the teen clothing line Pearl Yukiko, which other popular dancers such as [[Sophia Lucia]] have modeled for. Dylan also plays Jacquie on the Canadian television series ''The Next Step''. | Aside from dancing, Dylan is also into modeling and acting. She has modeled for several different brands, one being the teen clothing line Pearl Yukiko, which other popular dancers such as [[Sophia Lucia]] have modeled for. Dylan also plays Jacquie on the Canadian television series ''The Next Step''. | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|One World | |One World | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Viva Las Vegas | |Viva Las Vegas | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|From LA To New York | |From LA To New York | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | | rowspan="2"|2013 | ||
|Titanium | |Titanium | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Synergy (Surrey) | |Synergy (Surrey) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Washed by the Water | |Washed by the Water | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Synergy (Surrey) | |Synergy (Surrey) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2014 | | rowspan="5"|2014 | ||
|Bring Him Home | |Bring Him Home | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hanging by a Thread | |Hanging by a Thread | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|Synergy | |Synergy | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lights | | rowspan="2"|Lights | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Synergy | |Synergy | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Vancouver) | |JUMP (Vancouver) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nighthawk | |Nighthawk | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|Synergy | |Synergy | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | | rowspan="6"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|All this to Say | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|All this to Say | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|Synergy | |Synergy | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |NUVO (Seattle) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Grown Woman | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Grown Woman | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Jazz | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Jazz | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|Dance Power | |Dance Power | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Synergy | |Synergy | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|White World | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|White World | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|Synergy | |Synergy | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Vancouver) | |NUVO (Vancouver) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | | rowspan="3"|2016 | ||
|All I Want | |All I Want | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|Velocity (Vancouver) | |Velocity (Vancouver) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|I Will Wait | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|I Will Wait | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |NUVO (Seattle) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Vancouver) | |JUMP (Vancouver) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Written in Stone | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Written in Stone | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|Velocity (Vancouver) | |Velocity (Vancouver) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Vancouver) | |NUVO (Vancouver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Hero | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
Yesterday | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Underworld | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
For My Help | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Hero | |||
|Acro | |||
| | |||
|Melina Edwards | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Yesterday | |||
|Acro | |||
| | |||
|Melina Edwards | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2011 | |||
|Underworld | |||
|Acro | |||
| | |||
|Melina Edwards | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Listen | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Berkeley Ratzlaff]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|For My Help | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Liz Tookey | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|[[Berkeley Ratzlaff]] | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Solos | |||
|} | |||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
| Line 203: | Line 246: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery | <gallery> | ||
Dylan R.jpg | Dylan R.jpg | ||
Dylan Ratzlaff.jpg | Dylan Ratzlaff.jpg | ||
| Line 212: | Line 255: | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/dylan.ratzlaff/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/dylan.ratzlaff/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZH8ZuFkq9xOBqoJGNqYmkw YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZH8ZuFkq9xOBqoJGNqYmkw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Ratzlaff Sisters]] | [[Category:Ratzlaff Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | [[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||