Abbey Nolet: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 117: Line 117:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|2019
|Torn
|Contemporary
|Rhythm Dance
|
|-
|2020
|The Escape
|Contemporary
|Strive
|
|
|}
|}
Line 469: Line 481:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2016
| rowspan="11" |2016
|
|Elastic Heart
|
|Contemporary
|[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Ella Staios
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Brit
|Jazz
|[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Brooklyn Slade<br />Ella Staios
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|did not place
|-
|Symphonic Variations
|Pointe
|[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Ella Staios<br />Emma Vokey
|[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Ella Staios<br />Emma Vokey
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Green Gardens
|
|Jazz
|Ashley Borg<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin
|Ashley Borg<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Fall Deeper
|
|Jazz
|Jenna Downs<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Jenna Downs<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Brian Ross<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Firestone
|
|Contemporary
|Tia Frazer<br />[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Brian Hooper<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Alison Scholes<br />Ella Staios<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Tia Frazer<br />[[Denise Goping]]<br />Jessica Gower<br />Brian Hooper<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Alison Scholes<br />Ella Staios<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Clock Drift
|
|Contemporary
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Ava Paulino<br />Brian Ross<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Ava Paulino<br />Brian Ross<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Westside
|
|Hip Hop
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Ava Paulino<br />Brian Ross<br />Alison Scholes<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Ava Paulino<br />Brian Ross<br />Alison Scholes<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Ring Them Bells
|
|Musical Theater
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Emily Cayuga<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Lila Ghadban<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Nick Moustakas<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Brian Ross<br />Alison Scholes<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Emily Cayuga<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Lila Ghadban<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Nick Moustakas<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Brian Ross<br />Alison Scholes<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Circus
|
|Open
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie Mcavoy<br />Nick Moustakas<br />[[Briar Nolet]]<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Ava Paulino<br />Brian Ross<br />Alison Scholes<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Ashley Borg<br />Melissa Burzese<br />Agnieszka Divecha<br />Jenna Downs<br />Tia Frazer<br />Jessica Gower<br />Tyler Hutchings<br />Katrina Khachi<br />Sophia Khachi<br />Josh Lamb<br />Brynn Levitt<br />Brooklyn Lipke<br />Jacob Lipke<br />Jessy Lipke<br />Jordan Lipke<br />Nat Lui<br />Katie McAvoy<br />Nick Moustakas<br />[[Briar Nolet]]<br />Julia Novakovic<br />Addyson Nutzenberger<br />Ava Paulino<br />Brian Ross<br />Alison Scholes<br />Heidee Schreiber<br />Alexandra Shovlin<br />Noah Zulfikar
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|
|Inside Out
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}