Ava-Lynn Lemoine: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Fever | |Fever | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Roxie | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Be Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance | |||
|Title Winner | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:23, 20 October 2022
Ava-Lynn Lemoine (born on October 22, 2009) is a young Canadian dancer who trains at Dana Hanes Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Trolley Song | One National Dance Awards | |||
| 2018 | I Am What I Am | Fever | |||
| 2019 | unknown | Lyrical | |||
| unknown | Jazz | ||||
| 2022 | Roxie | Jazz | Be Dance | 1st Overall | |
| CanDance | Title Winner |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | You're the One that I Want | Luca | One National Dance Awards | ||
| 2018 | A Good Day | Luca | Fever |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Divas | Fever |