Sara Holguín: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Sara Holguín.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Sara Victoria Holguín Padilla''''' (born on January 6, 2005) is a young dancer from Mexico.{ | [[File:Sara Holguín.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Sara Victoria Holguín Padilla''''' (born on January 6, 2005) is a young dancer from Mexico. She was part of a Mexican Reality show of Dance Bailadisimo Jr. She is a current member of Northside Dance Project | ||
= Solos = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Year | |||
!Dance Name | |||
!Style | |||
!Competitions | |||
!Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Variation of La Esmeralda | |||
|Ballet | |||
|JUMP (Monterrey) | |||
|10th Place Mini | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Lost Song | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Starbound (San Antonio) | |||
|1st Place Pre-Teen Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abduction | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|JUMP (Mexico) | |||
|5th Place Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|1st Place Overall 12-14 | |||
1st Place Open Solos | |||
5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Nationals) | |||
|National Pre-Teen Miss | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas | |||
|National Novice Teen Miss | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lubally | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Impact Dance Convention | |||
|1st Place Technique | |||
2nd Place Overall | |||
High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite | |||
|2nd Place Teen | |||
Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Monterrey) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|TDR (Monterrey) | |||
|1st Place Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers (Regionals) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020/2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mad Queen | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Sheer Elite (Monterrey) | |||
|1st Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|CIAD (Monterrey) | |||
|Best Dancer Award | |||
|- | |||
|TDR (Monterrey) | |||
|4th Place Overall | |||
High Score Lyrical | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Monterrey) | |||
|1st Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Downfall | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sheer Elite (Monterrey) | |||
|Diamond Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alea | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|TDR (Monterrey) | |||
|2nd Overall | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|TDR (nationals) | |||
|1st overall teen solo | |||
Best of TDR nomineer | |||
1st place High Scor | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wicked Problems | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Contemporary? | |||
|TDR (Nationals) | |||
|Teen AOTY 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite | |||
|2nd Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Zarah | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|JUMP (Monterrey) | |||
|5th Place Teen | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||