Sara Holguín: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |||
|image = File:Sara Holguín.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|01|06}} | |||
|birthdate = January 6, 2005 | |||
|nationality = Mexican | |||
|hometown = Mexico | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Northside Dance Project | |||
}}'''Sara Victoria Holguín Padilla''' (born on January 6, 2005) is a young dancer from Mexico. She was part of a Mexican Reality show of Dance Bailadisimo Jr. She is a current member of Northside Dance Project. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Variation of La Esmeralda | |||
|Ballet | |||
|JUMP (Monterrey) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Lost Song | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Starbound (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abduction | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|JUMP (Mexico) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite Nationals | |||
|National Pre-Teen Miss | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|National Novice Teen Miss | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lubally | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Impact | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Technique Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Monterrey) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|TDR (Monterrey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mad Queen | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Sheer Elite (Monterrey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|CIAD (Monterrey) | |||
|Best Dancer Award | |||
|- | |||
|TDR (Monterrey) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />High Score Lyrical<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Monterrey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Downfall | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sheer Elite (Monterrey) | |||
|Diamond Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alea | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|TDR (Monterrey) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|TDR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Best of TDR Nomineer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wicked Problems | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
|TDR Nationals | |||
|Teen AOTY 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Zarah | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|JUMP (Monterrey) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 6: | Line 116: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Mexican Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:41, 7 April 2025
Sara Victoria Holguín Padilla (born on January 6, 2005) is a young dancer from Mexico. She was part of a Mexican Reality show of Dance Bailadisimo Jr. She is a current member of Northside Dance Project.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Variation of La Esmeralda | Ballet | JUMP (Monterrey) | 10th in Mini Solos |
| 2017 | Lost Song | Lyrical | Starbound (San Antonio) | 1st in Elite Pre-Teen Solos |
| 2018 | Abduction | Open | JUMP (Mexico) | 5th in Junior Solos |
| Starpower (Orlando) | 1st in 12-14 Solos 1st in Open Solos 5 Stars | |||
| Sheer Elite Nationals | National Pre-Teen Miss | |||
| Starpower (Las Vegas) | National Novice Teen Miss | |||
| 2019 | Lubally | Lyrical | Impact | 1st in Technique Solos 2nd Overall High Gold |
| Sheer Elite | 2nd in Teen Solos Diamond | |||
| JUMP (Monterrey) | Did Not Place | |||
| TDR (Monterrey) | 1st in Contemporary Solos | |||
| Showstopper | Unknown | |||
| 2020-1 | Mad Queen | Lyrical | Sheer Elite (Monterrey) | 1st in Teen Solos |
| CIAD (Monterrey) | Best Dancer Award | |||
| TDR (Monterrey) | 4th Overall High Score Lyrical Platinum | |||
| Sheer Elite (Monterrey) | 1st in Teen Solos | |||
| Downfall | Contemporary | Sheer Elite (Monterrey) | Diamond Award | |
| Alea | Contemporary | TDR (Monterrey) | 2nd Overall Platinum | |
| TDR Nationals | 1st Teen Solos 1st Overall Best of TDR Nomineer | |||
| Wicked Problems | Acro | TDR Nationals | Teen AOTY 2020 | |
| Sheer Elite | 2nd in Teen Solos | |||
| 2021 | Zarah | Contemporary | JUMP (Monterrey) | 5th in Teen Solos |