Aleena Aoun: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (58 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Aleena Aoun | |||
|image = File:Aleena_Aoun_3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|07|22}} | |||
|birthdate = July 22, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = The Chapman University Stilettos | |||
|dance studios = Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Madison Beerer]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Mali Mokhtari]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] | |||
|pets = unknown | |||
}}'''Aleena Rosine Aoun''' (born on July 22, 2005) is a dancer from California who trains at Westside Dance Project and Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. Formerly, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 13: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Poppin' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Donna Shepherd | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hallelujah | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Chance | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Finals | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Divalicious | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Donna Shepherd | |||
|KAR Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Mama Knows Best | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Hunter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |If I Will | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Single Ladies | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Another Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New York City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Frames | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fiction | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 117: | Line 158: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |||
|Whip My Hair | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rachel Miller | |||
|Katie Romero<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]] | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |All These Boys | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]] | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with OCPAA==== | ====with OCPAA==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 149: | Line 190: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Surprise | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
| | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Small 8 & Under Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| |Ride the Train | |||
| | | |||
| | | |||
| |Lauren Lanning<br>Carissa Ojeda<br>Annika Zaborniak<br>[[Raven Alanes]]<br>[[Michelle Cheng]]<br>[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
| |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Royals | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cops | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Jordan Simon<br />Reese Willis | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |OC Hotties | ||
| | | | | ||
| | | | | ||
| | | |Riley Willis<br>Olivia McGinnis<br>Kyla Moore<br>Cameron Chen<br>Ashley Kosonen<br>Annika Zaborniak<br>Sydney Fitzmaurice<br>[[Raven Alanes]]<br>Ollivia Nguyen<br>[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br>Haven Ward<br>Delanie Munger<br>Alexa Martinez | ||
| |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |In the Ring | ||
| | | | | ||
| | | |||
| |Many Dancers | |||
| |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
|Special Agents | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amy Berokoff | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |First Train Home | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Chad McCall | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Ladies on the Floor | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Riley Willis<br />Queen Bee | ||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wizards of Ahhhhs | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Rachel Miller | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Mckenna Brown<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Madison Gallogly<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Annika Lee<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Jordan Simon<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Snow White and the Seven Thugs | |||
|Character | |||
|Rachel Miller | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Burning Up | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Burning Up | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| Line 205: | Line 284: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ella Cron<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Faith Mccain<br />Ava Mclarand<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Jordan Simon<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ella Cron<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Faith Mccain<br />Ava Mclarand<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Jordan Simon<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 215: | Line 294: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Alli Chu<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava Mclarand<br />Emily Park<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Alli Chu<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava Mclarand<br />Emily Park<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Dolls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 236: | Line 315: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Emily Park<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 297: | Line 376: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 327: | Line 406: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valdez<br />Lauren Wallingford | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Aleena Aoun/Gallery]] | |||
Aleena Aoun | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 342: | Line 438: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | [[Category:WDP Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||