Aleena Aoun: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Aleena Aoun
|name = Aleena Aoun
|image = File:Aleena_Aoun_2023.jpg
|image = File:Aleena_Aoun_3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|07|22}}
|birthdate = July 22, 2005
|birthdate = July 22, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = The Chapman University Stilettos
|dance studios = Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|dance studios = Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Madison Beerer]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Mali Mokhtari]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]]
|friends = [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Madison Beerer]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Mali Mokhtari]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
}}'''Aleena Aoun''' (born on July 22, 2005) is a dancer from California who trains at Westside Dance Project and Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. Formerly, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim.  
}}'''Aleena Rosine Aoun''' (born on July 22, 2005) is a dancer from California who trains at Westside Dance Project and Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. Formerly, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim.  


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 28: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
|Poppin'
| rowspan="2" |Poppin'
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Donna Shepherd
| rowspan="2" |Donna Shepherd
|Hall of Fame Nationals
|Hall of Fame Nationals
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Hallelujah
|Hallelujah
Line 144: Line 148:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 162: Line 166:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |All These Boys
| rowspan="2" |All These Boys
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Gold
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Raven Alanes<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR
|KAR (Cypress)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Trios
|}
|}


Line 434: Line 438:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:WDP Dancers]]
[[Category:WDP Dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]