Bailey Gomez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Bailey Gomez | |||
|image = File:Bailey Gomez.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|07|01}} | |||
|birthdate = July 1, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Long Beach, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Dancing Disc | |||
|dance studios = Onstage Dance Center | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Glen Gomez (father) | |||
}}'''Bailey Gomez''' (born on July 1, 2004) is a dancer from Long Beach, California, who trained at the Onstage Dance Center. Her father Glen Gomez, a fireman created a dance device called Dancing Disc. | |||
=== | ==Dances== | ||
< | ===Solos=== | ||
</ | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Speaking French | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|Miss Petite Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|I'm Available | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Next Level | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Break My Heart | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Next Level | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|All For You | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Pearl Harbor | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Remembering | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Radiation | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|That's Dancin' (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Harold | |||
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|That's Dancin' (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Piece by Piece | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|My Trip to the Library | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|To This Day | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Run | |||
| | |||
|Yasmine Padilla<br />Sally Stuart<br />Kara Flora<br />Reese Loya<br />Camryn Veith<br />Aimee Alvarado<br />Sophia Murphy<br />Olivia Long<br />Samantha Moffatt<br />Kassandra Corral<br />Brianna Sanchez<br />Isabella Murphy<br />Hana Flores | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Bailey Gomez/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 16: | Line 177: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:26, 30 June 2025
Bailey Gomez (born on July 1, 2004) is a dancer from Long Beach, California, who trained at the Onstage Dance Center. Her father Glen Gomez, a fireman created a dance device called Dancing Disc.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Goodbye | Lyrical | KAR (Cypress) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| Speaking French | Musical Theater | KAR (Long Beach) | Miss Petite Dance America | |
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | 1st in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2014 | Flaunt It | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos | |
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | 1st in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2015 | I'm Available | Musical Theater | KAR (Long Beach) | 4th in Primary 9-11 Solos |
| Next Level | ||||
| Break My Heart | Contemporary | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| KAR (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
| Next Level | 1st in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
| 2016 | All For You | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| KAR (Las Vegas) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
| MOVE | ||||
| Pearl Harbor | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | ||||
| MOVE | ||||
| Remembering | Rainbow (Long Beach) | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| Radiation | Lyrical | KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||||
| That's Dancin' (Long Beach) | ||||
| 2017 | Harold | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
| That's Dancin' (Long Beach) | ||||
| Piece by Piece | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||
| My Trip to the Library | KAR (Long Beach) | 6th Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
| To This Day | KAR (Long Beach) |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Run | Yasmine Padilla Sally Stuart Kara Flora Reese Loya Camryn Veith Aimee Alvarado Sophia Murphy Olivia Long Samantha Moffatt Kassandra Corral Brianna Sanchez Isabella Murphy Hana Flores |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Teen Large Groups |