Bailey Gomez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Bailey Gomez | |||
|image = File:Bailey Gomez.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|07|01}} | |||
|birthdate = July 1, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Long Beach, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Dancing Disc | |||
|dance studios = Onstage Dance Center | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Glen Gomez (father) | |||
}}'''Bailey Gomez''' (born on July 1, 2004) is a dancer from Long Beach, California, who trained at the Onstage Dance Center. Her father Glen Gomez, a fireman created a dance device called Dancing Disc. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2013 | | rowspan="4"|2013 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Goodbye | | rowspan="2"|Goodbye | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Speaking French | | rowspan="2"|Speaking French | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|Miss Petite Dance America | |Miss Petite Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | | rowspan="2"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Flaunt It | | rowspan="2"|Flaunt It | ||
| Line 33: | Line 48: | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | | rowspan="6"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|I'm Available | | rowspan="2"|I'm Available | ||
| Line 42: | Line 57: | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Next Level | |Next Level | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|Break My Heart | | rowspan="4"|Break My Heart | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |KAR (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Next Level | |Next Level | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11"|2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|All For You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |KAR (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |MOVE | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Pearl Harbor | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Remembering | |Remembering | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Radiation | | rowspan="3"|Radiation | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|That's Dancin' (Long Beach) | |That's Dancin' (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Harold | | rowspan="4"|Harold | ||
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|That's Dancin' (Long Beach) | |That's Dancin' (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Piece by Piece | |Piece by Piece | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|My Trip to the Library | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|To This Day | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 126: | Line 157: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Run | |Run | ||
| Line 135: | Line 166: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Bailey Gomez/Gallery]] | |||
Bailey Gomez | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 167: | Line 177: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||