Gianna Martello: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Gianna Martello Capture.png | |image = File:Gianna Martello Capture.png | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1989|06|10}} | ||
|birthdate = June 10, 1989 | |birthdate = June 10, 1989 | ||
|hometown = Murrysville, PA | |hometown = Murrysville, PA | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2000 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Volare | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA ( | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Top 20 | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
| | |Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2001 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Make Your Own Music | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2002 | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Bow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Cleveland) | |||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 Junior Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 88: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Look at Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Teen Miss AAA | |Regional Teen Miss AAA<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Cleveland) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Stars of Tomorrow Nationals<br>(Orlando) | ||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2006 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Wild Horses | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Female Solos<br>Miss Teen Stars of Tomorrow | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Female Solos<br>Miss Teen Stars of Tomorrow<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DMP #10 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss DMP | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 119: | Line 135: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Female Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Female Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Pour Some Sugar on Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Dance of PA | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Miss Senior | |Top 10 in Advanced Senior Solos<br>Regional Miss Senior Stage Presence<br />Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |Cosmic Forces | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 195: | Line 214: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|10 Little Indians | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[Jennine Wedge]]<br />and others | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Bombay Dreams | |||
|Acro | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Veronica Buccilli]]<br />Kelly Monteleone<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Savanna Carozzi|Savanna Carrozzi]]<br />Hannah Opalko<br />Gabi Flora<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Don’t Stop Believing | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />[[Veronica Buccilli]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />Kelly Monteleone<br />Hannah Opalko<br />Melinda Jennings<br />Alivia Shoop<br /> and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen High Scoring Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2005 | | rowspan="3" |2005 | ||
| Line 1,226: | Line 1,269: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:1989 births]] | |||