Gianna Martello: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 39: Line 39:
|Top 20
|Top 20
|-
|-
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Silver
|Silver
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|Silver
|Silver
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2001
| rowspan="2" |2001
| rowspan="2" |You’ve Got to Learn to Make Your Own Music
| rowspan="2" |Make Your Own Music
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
Line 60: Line 60:
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|3rd in Junior Miss Dance Of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|5th in Junior Level 2 Solo
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 Junior Solos<br />Gold
Gold
|-
|-
|2003
|2003
Line 94: Line 93:
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Power 13-15 Solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
Platinum
|-
|-
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Teen Miss
|Regional Teen Miss AAA<br />Platinum
Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA (Cleveland)
|DEA (Cleveland)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
|Stars Of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando)
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals<br>(Orlando)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2006
| rowspan="6" |2006
Line 121: Line 118:
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|1st in Sr Female Solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Female Solos<br>Miss Teen Stars of Tomorrow<br />High Gold
Regional Teen Miss
High Gold
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Senior Solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
Platinum
|-
|-
|DMP #10 (Pittsburgh)
|DMP #10 (Pittsburgh)
|5th in Teen Miss
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss DMP
|-
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|DMP (Seven Springs)
Line 139: Line 133:
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow Finals (NYC)
|Stars of Tomorrow Finals (NYC)
|3rd in Sr Female Solo
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Female Solos
High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2007
| rowspan="4" |2007
Line 153: Line 146:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|6th in Senior Solo
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Top 10 in Advanced Senior Solo
|Top 10 in Advanced Senior Solos<br>Regional Miss Senior Stage Presence<br />Gold
Regional Senior Miss
Stage Presence Award
Gold
|}
|}


Line 225: Line 214:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|1998
|10 Little Indians
|TBA
|TBA
|[[Jennine Wedge]]<br />and others
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
|2003
|2003
Line 1,272: Line 1,269:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:1989 births]]