Gianna Martello: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Top 20 | |Top 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2001 | | rowspan="2" |2001 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Make Your Own Music | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 Junior Solos<br />Gold | ||
Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 93: | ||
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Teen Miss | |Regional Teen Miss AAA<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Cleveland) | |DEA (Cleveland) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars | |Stars of Tomorrow Nationals<br>(Orlando) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2006 | | rowspan="6" |2006 | ||
| Line 121: | Line 118: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Female Solos<br>Miss Teen Stars of Tomorrow<br />High Gold | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DMP #10 (Pittsburgh) | |DMP #10 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss DMP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |DMP (Seven Springs) | ||
| Line 139: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow Finals (NYC) | |Stars of Tomorrow Finals (NYC) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Female Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2007 | | rowspan="4" |2007 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Top 10 in Advanced Senior | |Top 10 in Advanced Senior Solos<br>Regional Miss Senior Stage Presence<br />Gold | ||
Regional Senior | |||
Stage Presence | |||
Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 214: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|10 Little Indians | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[Jennine Wedge]]<br />and others | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
| Line 1,272: | Line 1,269: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:1989 births]] | |||