Sarah Hunt: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edit by 2600:1012:B22F:8F27:9E4:2364:404A:1D7A (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Sarah Ashley Hunt.jpg
|image = File:Sarah Ashley Hunt.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|05|15}}
|birthdate = May 15, 2005
|birthdate = May 15, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade = Class of 2023
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Student <br> Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress
|profession = Student <br> Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress
|affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company
|affiliations = California Kisses
|dance studios = Ballet Academy of Pittsburgh<br>Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Ballet Academy of Pittsburgh <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|titles = Regional Petite Miss Energy 2014 <br> Regional Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2016
|titles = Regional Petite Miss Energy 2014 <br> Regional Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2016
|parents = Christy Hunt (mother)<br>George Hunt (father)
|parents = Christy Hunt (mother)<br>George Hunt (father)
Line 25: Line 25:
She is a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company's mini company and competes with their competition team, as well as off and on with the ALDC's junior select ensemble team and the junior elite competition team.
She is a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company's mini company and competes with their competition team, as well as off and on with the ALDC's junior select ensemble team and the junior elite competition team.


Sarah played the role of Clara in a Christmas production of ''The Nutcracker'' in 2014. Sarah recently became a model for the popular dancewear brand California Kisses, along with fellow dancers [[Peyton Heitz]], [[Taylor Nunez]] & [[Sophia Lucia]].
Sarah played the role of Clara in a Christmas production of ''The Nutcracker'' in 2014. Sarah also became a model for the popular dancewear brand California Kisses, along with fellow dancers [[Peyton Heitz]], [[Taylor Nunez]] & [[Sophia Lucia]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |Everyone can be a Princess
| rowspan="3" |Everyone Can Be a Princess
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 48: Line 51:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="10" |2014
|did not place
| rowspan="7" |My Pa
|-
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |2014
| rowspan="7" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |My Pa
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|WCTE (Rockville)
|WCTE (Rockville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|WCTE (Canton)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|unknown
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Miss Sheer Talent
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up in<br />Small Wonder Miss Sheer Talent
|-
|-
|On My Own
|On My Own
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Energy NDC
|Energy NDC (Waterford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in petite solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Energy
|-
|-
|Scary Little Monster
|Scary Little Monster
Line 85: Line 88:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2015
|One Heart
|Lyrical
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|In10sity (Olmsted Falls)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="10" |2015
| rowspan="7" |Another World
| rowspan="7" |Another World
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
Line 105: Line 114:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
Line 119: Line 128:
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|did not place  
|did not place
|-
|One Heart
|Lyrical
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|In10sity (Olmsted Falls)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2015-6
| rowspan="5" |Winter  
| rowspan="5" |Winter  
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Summer Under the Sea
| rowspan="3" |2016
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Odalisque
|unknown
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Ordalisque
| rowspan="2" |Pointe
| rowspan="2" |Pointe
| rowspan="2" |unknown  
| rowspan="2" |unknown  
Line 159: Line 157:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Summer Under the Sea
| rowspan="2" |Thy will be Done  
|Contemporary
|Taylor Robinson
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016-7
| rowspan="2" |Thy Will Be Done  
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
Line 185: Line 189:
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Blur
| rowspan="4" |Blurr
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
Line 203: Line 207:
| rowspan="2" |Salvation  
| rowspan="2" |Salvation  
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 222: Line 226:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="3" |If I Should Lose My Way
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Gloria Hampton
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Kosinski]]
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
|Sheer (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
|Sheer Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Pop Princesses
|Pop Princesses
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 437: Line 454:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]