Rihanna Quinn: Difference between revisions
imported>Chloe Hyuuga No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (133 intermediate revisions by 28 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Rihanna Quinn | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Rihanna Quinn | |||
|image = File:Rihanna Quinn 2025.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|12|24}} | |||
|birthdate = December 24, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Los Angeles, California | |||
|height = 5'4" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde (natural brown) | |||
|school grade = Class of 2025 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Rhythmic Gymnast <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA (formerly) <br> Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Evolution Dance Center (formerly) <br> Just Plain Dancin' (formerly) | |||
|titles = n/a | |||
|parents = Jeannie Quinn (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Coco Quinn]] (sister) <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] (sister) <br> Tyler Quinn (brother) | |||
|friends = unknown | |||
|pets = 1 bird | |||
|nicknames = unknown | |||
}}'''Rihanna Noel Quinn''' (born on December 24, 2006) is a teenage dancer and gymnast from California. She is training in rhythmic gymnastics for 2020 along with her sister [[Coco Quinn]]. She previously attended Dance Precisions and Just Plain Dancin'. She is the older sister of [[Coco Quinn]] and the younger sister of [[Kaylee Quinn]]. | |||
== Dances == | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |That’s Not My Name | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Upland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stop and Stare | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |What Are You Waiting For | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bird Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Whip My Hair | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|We Like to Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Gia Oliff<br />Hunter Luedde | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Dance Precisions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
|- | |||
|DP Rocks On | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|- | |||
|Dukey Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|- | |||
|Eyes in the Back of My Head | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|- | |||
|Freeze Frame | |||
|Tap | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abracadabra | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|} | |||
====with Just Plain Dancin'==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unhappily Ever After | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alanah Aguilar<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Taylin Beadle<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Blah Blah | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Haylee Goslee<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Madyson Schindler<br />Callie Williams<br />Camryn Woods<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ghostly Ball | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Camyryn Carmona<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Haylee Goslee<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Callie Williams<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Titanium | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Taking it Back | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="50" |2016 | |||
|The Face | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Esther Tomas | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Boss | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Camryn Carmona<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Isabella Espinoza<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Jayla Shanks<br />Laura Twyford<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Alauna Walls-Harris<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Schlindler's | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Alanah Aguilar<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Inspector Gadget | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Arianna Calderon<br />Camryn Carmona<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Alexandra Ramirez<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Madyson Schindler<br />Lila Soto<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Aniyah Walls-Harris | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Into the Woods | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Arianna Calderon<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
Wonka - hip hop (with Camryn Carmona, Ashley Dejulio, Seara Gabbedon, Laila Jahn, Stephanie Landeros, Remy Moore, Danielle Ramasar, Sophia Ray, Kennedi Sandidge, Madyson Schindler, Laura Twyford, Madilynn Vantuinen, and Camryn Woods) | |||
Hard Knock Life - hip hop | |||
=== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Rihanna Quinn/Gallery]] | |||
* | |||
* | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/rihannaquinn/ Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/rihannaquinn/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/rihannanquinn/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/rihannaquinn/ VSCO] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Quinn Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||