Rihanna Quinn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Rihanna Quinn | |name = Rihanna Quinn | ||
|image = File:Rihanna Quinn.jpg | |image = File:Rihanna Quinn 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|12|24}} | ||
|birthdate = December 24, 2006 | |birthdate = December 24, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Los Angeles, | |hometown = Los Angeles, California | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'4" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde (natural brown) | |hair color = Dirty Blonde (natural brown) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Rhythmic Gymnast <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Rhythmic Gymnast <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA (formerly) <br> Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Evolution Dance Center (formerly) <br> Just Plain Dancin' (formerly) | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA (formerly) <br> Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Evolution Dance Center (formerly) <br> Just Plain Dancin' (formerly) | ||
|titles = n/a | |titles = n/a | ||
| Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
|pets = 1 bird | |pets = 1 bird | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}} | }}'''Rihanna Noel Quinn''' (born on December 24, 2006) is a teenage dancer and gymnast from California. She is training in rhythmic gymnastics for 2020 along with her sister [[Coco Quinn]]. She previously attended Dance Precisions and Just Plain Dancin'. She is the older sister of [[Coco Quinn]] and the younger sister of [[Kaylee Quinn]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 141: | Line 140: | ||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Abracadabra | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 153: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Unhappily Ever After | | rowspan="4" |Unhappily Ever After | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Blah Blah | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Haylee Goslee<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Madyson Schindler<br />Callie Williams<br />Camryn Woods<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ghostly Ball | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Camyryn Carmona<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Haylee Goslee<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Callie Williams<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Titanium | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Taking it Back | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="50" |2016 | | rowspan="50" |2016 | ||
|The Face | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Esther Tomas | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Locomotion | | rowspan="3" |Locomotion | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 215: | Line 252: | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Inspector Gadget | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Arianna Calderon<br />Camryn Carmona<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Alexandra Ramirez<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Madyson Schindler<br />Lila Soto<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Aniyah Walls-Harris | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Into the Woods | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Arianna Calderon<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Wonka - hip hop (with Camryn Carmona, Ashley Dejulio, Seara Gabbedon, Laila Jahn, Stephanie Landeros, Remy Moore, Danielle Ramasar, Sophia Ray, Kennedi Sandidge, Madyson Schindler, Laura Twyford, Madilynn Vantuinen, and Camryn Woods) | Wonka - hip hop (with Camryn Carmona, Ashley Dejulio, Seara Gabbedon, Laila Jahn, Stephanie Landeros, Remy Moore, Danielle Ramasar, Sophia Ray, Kennedi Sandidge, Madyson Schindler, Laura Twyford, Madilynn Vantuinen, and Camryn Woods) | ||
Hard Knock Life - hip hop | Hard Knock Life - hip hop | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Rihanna Quinn/Gallery]] | |||
Rihanna Quinn | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 269: | Line 297: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/rihannaquinn/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/rihannaquinn/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/rihannanquinn/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/rihannanquinn/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/rihannaquinn/ VSCO] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 277: | Line 306: | ||
[[Category:Quinn Sisters]] | [[Category:Quinn Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||