Jessalyn Ward: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Loss of the City | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (LA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 132: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Classical | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |San Diego | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
| | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|Variation from Paquita | |||
|Top 12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Sleeping Beauty | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | |Le Corsaire | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Los Angeles | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
| | |- | ||
|Paquita | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duos/Trios=== | ===Duos/Trios=== | ||
| Line 167: | Line 171: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |People Help the People | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |[[Chloe East]] | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (LA) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Fame | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Autumn Miller]]<br />[[Audrey Lee]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||