Kayla Seitel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kayla Seitel | |name = Kayla Hope Seitel | ||
|image = File:Kayla Seitel 2021.jpg | |image = File:Kayla Seitel 2021.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|04|14}} | ||
|birthdate = April 14, 2005 | |birthdate = April 14, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Dark Blonde | |hair color = Dark Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Go 2 Talent | |||
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project | |dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project | ||
|parents = Jennifer Seitel | |parents = Jennifer Seitel | ||
|siblings = [[Talia Seitel]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Talia Seitel]] (sister) | ||
}}'''Kayla Seitel''' (born April 14, 2005) is a | |friends = [[Caylie Almanda]] <br> [[Melody Kidder]] | ||
}}'''Kayla Hope Seitel''' (born April 14, 2005) is a young teenage dancer at Murrieta Dance Project. She is the daughter of Jennifer Seitel and the younger sister of [[Talia Seitel]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
| Line 301: | Line 304: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
| Line 311: | Line 315: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
|It's Raining Men | | rowspan="3" |It's Raining Men | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Rylee Salgado | ||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Murrieta Dance Project==== | ====with Murrieta Dance Project==== | ||
| Line 332: | Line 343: | ||
|Bingo | |Bingo | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Maisyn Clements<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Buddy Palacios<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />and others | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild Child | |Wild Child | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />and others | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Boyfriend's Back | |My Boyfriend's Back | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Maisyn Clements<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Keats Nichols<br />Buddy Palacios<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Kenny Shen<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />and others | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27" |2013 | |||
|Dirty Work | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Jeena Kincaid<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Emily Porges<br />Brooke Stewart | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Eastham<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kennedy Barry]] | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Be Bad | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Micayla Tokarchik | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |No Day But Today | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Armstrong<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Warped | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Maya Juarez<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Anneka Tokarchik | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Candyman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Anneka Tokarchik | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Living Dead | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Maya Juarez<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Anneka Tokarchik<br />Susie McCulloch<br />Scarlette Palacios | ||
| | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rain on My Parade | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Maya Lubanko<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Calei Tec<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Emily Porges | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
| | |- | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Brooke Stewart | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Bulletproof | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Camilla De Siqueira<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Brooke Stewart | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| | |Crazy | ||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Talia Seitel]]<br />and others | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Come at Us | ||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dorothy | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Arthur Celestine]]<br />and others | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Super Model | ||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| | |Cold Hearted | ||
|unknown | |||
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Celestine Artyon<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Kendall Le<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Come Wit It | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Riley Easter<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Maya Juarez<br />Kendall Le<br />Graeden Maietta<br />Susie McColloch<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Coming Home | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Jaida Skidmore | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Let's Go Crazy | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tiny Dancer | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Jaida Skidmore | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 503: | Line 533: | ||
*Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2017 | *Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2017 | ||
== Gallery == | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
File:Kayla Seitel cropped - 2015-07-06.jpg | File:Kayla Seitel cropped - 2015-07-06.jpg | ||
| Line 522: | Line 552: | ||
[[Category:Seitel Sisters]] | [[Category:Seitel Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||