Kayla Seitel: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kayla Seitel
|name = Kayla Hope Seitel
|image = File:Kayla Seitel 2021.jpg
|image = File:Kayla Seitel 2021.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2005|04|14}}
|birthdate = April 14, 2005
|birthdate = April 14, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Dark Blonde
|hair color = Dark Blonde
|school grade = 10th (20/21)
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Go 2 Talent
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project
|parents = Jennifer Seitel
|parents = Jennifer Seitel
|siblings = [[Talia Seitel]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Talia Seitel]] (sister)
}}'''Kayla Seitel''' (born April 14, 2005) is a pre-teen dancer at Murrieta Dance Project. She is the daughter of Jennifer Seitel and the younger sister of [[Talia Seitel]].
|friends = [[Caylie Almanda]] <br> [[Melody Kidder]]
}}'''Kayla Hope Seitel''' (born April 14, 2005) is a young teenage dancer at Murrieta Dance Project. She is the daughter of Jennifer Seitel and the younger sister of [[Talia Seitel]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 313: Line 315:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
|It's Raining Men
| rowspan="3" |It's Raining Men
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Rylee Salgado
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|}
|}


Line 351: Line 359:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2013
| rowspan="27" |2013
|Crazy in Love
|Dirty Work
|Jazz
|unknown
|
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Jeena Kincaid<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Emily Porges<br />Brooke Stewart
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
| rowspan="2" |Crazy in Love
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Eastham<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Let's Be Bad
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|unknown
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Let's Be Bad
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Micayla Tokarchik
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|No Day But Today
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|unknown
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |No Day But Today
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Ella Armstrong<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Warped
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |Warped
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Maya Juarez<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Anneka Tokarchik
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Candyman
| rowspan="3" |Candyman
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Anneka Tokarchik
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Living Dead
| rowspan="3" |The Living Dead
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Maya Juarez<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Anneka Tokarchik<br />Susie McCulloch<br />Scarlette Palacios
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rain on My Parade
| rowspan="3" |Rain on My Parade
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Maya Lubanko<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Calei Tec<br />[[Kennedy Barry]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Emily Porges
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="4" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Brooke Stewart
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|Jump (Los Angeles)
Line 418: Line 456:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bulletproof
| rowspan="4" |Bulletproof
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Camilla De Siqueira<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Brooke Stewart
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|Jump (Los Angeles)
Line 445: Line 486:
|Dorothy
|Dorothy
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Arthur Celestine<br />and others
|[[Arthur Celestine]]<br />and others
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
Line 464: Line 505:
|Come Wit It
|Come Wit It
|unknown
|unknown
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Arthur Celestine<br />Artyon Celestine<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Riley Easter<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Maya Juarez<br />Kendall Le<br />Graeden Maietta<br />Susie McColloch<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Riley Easter<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Maya Juarez<br />Kendall Le<br />Graeden Maietta<br />Susie McColloch<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Line 470: Line 511:
|Coming Home
|Coming Home
|unknown
|unknown
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Artyon Celestine<br />Kendall Le<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Jaida Skidmore
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Jaida Skidmore
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Line 476: Line 517:
|Let's Go Crazy
|Let's Go Crazy
|unknown
|unknown
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Artyon Celestine<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Line 482: Line 523:
|Tiny Dancer
|Tiny Dancer
|unknown
|unknown
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Artyon Celestine<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Jaida Skidmore
|Vanessa Albee<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Jaida Skidmore
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2016
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2016
Line 510: Line 552:
[[Category:Seitel Sisters]]
[[Category:Seitel Sisters]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]