Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 387: | Line 387: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |5 Guys Named Moe | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |5 Guys Named Moe | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| Line 439: | Line 439: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Stretched Out on You | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="19" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| Line 648: | Line 658: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="32" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |America Gone | | style="text-align: center; " |America Gone | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 665: | Line 675: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Crazy in Love | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Crazy in Love | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |James Washington | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 686: | Line 696: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | | style="text-align: center; " |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |In Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |James Washington | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
| Line 775: | Line 788: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Vampire Heart | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Vampire Heart | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||