Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 422: | Line 422: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2007 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Beep | | rowspan="2" |Beep | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Bug-a-Boo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Alicia Geilfuss<br />Haley Grieco<br />Alysha Matarazzo<br />Jessica Restano<br />Sarah Restano<br />Natalie Secola<br />Jordan Thomas<br />and others | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|Best Costume Award in<br />Memory of Jane Cicci | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 449: | Line 452: | ||
|Mini/Junior Entertainment Award | |Mini/Junior Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig | | rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| Line 463: | Line 466: | ||
|Gold Award | |Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Winter | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |||
|Taylor Breen<br />Maddie Brown<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />Jessica Restano<br />Natalie Secola | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini High Score Advanced Groups<br />Mini Critics' Choice Award<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I've Got a Secret | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />Natalie Secola | |||
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Division 2 9-10 Groups | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (New York City) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pop at the Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />Taylor Breen<br />Maddie Brown<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Haley Grieco<br />Jessica Restano<br />Natalie Secola | | rowspan="2" |Taylor Breen<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />Jordan Thomas | ||
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Division 3 11-12 Groups | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Toy Box | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Group (tied) | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Group (tied)<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Workin' 9 to 5 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />Taylor Breen<br />Maddie Brown<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Haley Grieco<br />Jessica Restano<br />Natalie Secola | |||
|DEA Nationals (New York City) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | ||
| Line 474: | Line 520: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="4" |5 Guys Named Moe | | rowspan="4" |5 Guys Named Moe | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| Line 485: | Line 531: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in PreTeen Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in PreTeen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 491: | Line 537: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Boogie in the Barnyard | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Taylor Breen<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Avery Coles<br />Natalie Secola<br />Jordan Thomas | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 501: | Line 547: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Lines<br />Judges' Choice -<br />Best Costuming Award | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />Taylor Breen<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Avery Coles<br />Natalie Secola<br />Jordan Thomas | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Note to God | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />Taylor Breen<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Avery Coles<br />Natalie Secola<br />BreeOnna Springer<br />Jordan Thomas | ||
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Lines<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on | | rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on Your Grave | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="7" |House of Love | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Group | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Group<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Group<br />Best of JUMP Junior Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Group<br />8<sup>th</sup> in Overall Advanced Junior Division | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Group<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |We Speak No Americano | | rowspan="4" |We Speak No Americano | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| Line 553: | Line 633: | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bombay Dreams | | rowspan="4" |Bombay Dreams | ||
| Line 579: | Line 649: | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Katie Genre]]<br />[[Maddie Genre]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Jazmine Phillips-Acie | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Too Cool | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Charleston | |Charleston | ||
| Line 594: | Line 681: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Under the Weather | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Maddie Genre]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kennedy Trent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in PreTeen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="28" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Civil War | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Maddie Genre]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PreTeen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Group | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|12 & Over Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lyrical Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Maddie Genre]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PreTeen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Group<br />Technique Award<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Piano Man | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Open Small Group<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Doctor's Orders | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|[[ | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Katie Genre]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |scratched | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Musical Theatre<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior High Score Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior High Score Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Checkmate | | rowspan="2" |Checkmate | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 634: | Line 766: | ||
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | | 4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glam | | rowspan="2" |Glam | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and 1 other | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and 1 other | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Group<br />5 Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Land Unforgiving | |Land Unforgiving | ||
| Line 666: | Line 790: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Great Depression | ||
| | |Pointe | ||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Maddie Genre]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Americana | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Route 66 | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Matt Saffron | |Matt Saffron | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[ | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Katie Genre]]<br />[[Maddie Genre]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Katie Genre]]<br />[[Maddie Genre]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Maestro Man | | rowspan="4" |Maestro Man | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 710: | Line 842: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | Man of La Mancha | | rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha | ||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />Nathan Beech | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
| Line 721: | Line 853: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines (Tied)<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Red Carpet | | rowspan="3" |Red Carpet | ||
| Line 728: | Line 860: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 734: | Line 866: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Reign Dance | | rowspan="2" |Reign Dance | ||
| rowspan="2" | Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |James Washington | | rowspan="2" |James Washington | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| Line 744: | Line 876: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |||
|American Dream (aka "Americano") | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|King Porter Stomp | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Just Another Number | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="31" |2014 | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PreTeen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PreTeen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|America Gone | |America Gone | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 759: | Line 921: | ||
|Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
| n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Garland Waltz | |Garland Waltz | ||
| Line 784: | Line 930: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | In Time | | rowspan="2" |Lucky One | ||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |In Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | | rowspan="3" |James Washington | ||
| Line 792: | Line 948: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Vampire Heart | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Prayer | | rowspan="3" |Prayer | ||
| Line 874: | Line 995: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Crazy in Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |James Washington | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sheer Talent ( | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Lost and Found | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |James Washington | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Best in Studio Award | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary<br />Senior Critics Choice Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Sheer Brilliance Award | ||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forget the Past | | rowspan="2" |Forget the Past | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 911: | Line 1,044: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Everybody Goes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Bennett<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />Madison Porter<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were | | rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were | ||
| Line 935: | Line 1,064: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 966: | Line 1,095: | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | I Am Light | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Sheer Radiance Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||