Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Katherine at Nuvo - photo by Dawn Biery (dawnessa).jpg
|image = File:Katherine at Nuvo - photo by Dawn Biery (dawnessa).jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 24
|age = {{age|1997|11|23}}
|birthdate = November 23, 1997
|birthdate = November 23, 1997
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Student
|school grade = High School Class of 2015 <br> College Class of 2019
|affiliations = n/a
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Delta Zeta Kappa Xi Chapter
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = unknown
|parents = unknown
|siblings = [[Rachel Narasimhan]]
|siblings = [[Rachel Narasimhan]] (sister)
|friends = [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
|friends = [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Katie Mae
|nicknames = Katie Mae
}}'''Katherine Maya Narasimhan''' (born on November 23, 1997 in Pennsylvania) is a college student from Pennsylvania. Katherine previously trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, PA and made several small appearances in episodes of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms''. Her sister, [[Rachel Narasimhan|Rachel]], also danced at the ALDC and graduated in 2009.
}}'''Katherine Maya Narasimhan''' (born on November 23, 1997 in Pennsylvania) is a former dancer from Pennsylvania. Katherine previously trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, PA and made several small appearances in episodes of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms''. Her sister, [[Rachel Narasimhan|Rachel]], also danced at the ALDC and graduated in 2009.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
|2007
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="4" |2008
Line 58: Line 56:
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="9" |2009
| rowspan="5" |Through the Eyes of Love
| rowspan="8" |Through the Eyes of Love
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="8" |Acrobatic  
 
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 72: Line 69:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DMP (Butler)
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Gold
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)  
|YAGP (Philadelphia)  
Line 84: Line 90:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2010
| rowspan="12" |2010
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Platinum
Line 97: Line 103:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |On Rainy Afternoons
| rowspan="8" |On Rainy Afternoons
| rowspan="9" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="8" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="9" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Top 10 Finalist for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort)
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort)
|Gold
|Gold
Line 166: Line 169:
| rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="9" |2012
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
Line 174: Line 177:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| Starbound Nationals (Orlando)
|Starbound Nationals (Orlando)
|National Teen Miss Starbound
|National Teen Miss Starbound
|-
|-
Line 203: Line 206:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 222: Line 225:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|-
| World Class Talent (Rockville)
| World Class Talent (Rockville)
Line 286: Line 289:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort)
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
Line 321: Line 324:
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort)  
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Division 2 9-10 Duos/Trios<br />Acro Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Division 2 9-10 Duos/Trios<br />Acro Award
|-
|-
Line 341: Line 344:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort)
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 436: Line 439:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Alicia Geilfuss<br />Haley Grieco<br />Alysha Matarazzo<br />Jessica Restano<br />Sarah Restano<br />Natalie Secola<br />Jordan Thomas<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Alicia Geilfuss<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />Alysha Matarazzo<br />Jessica Restano<br />Sarah Restano<br />Natalie Secola<br />Jordan Thomas<br />and others
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold
Line 510: Line 513:
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />Taylor Breen<br />Maddie Brown<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Haley Grieco<br />Jessica Restano<br />Natalie Secola
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />Taylor Breen<br />Maddie Brown<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />Jessica Restano<br />Natalie Secola
|DEA Nationals (New York City)
|DEA Nationals (New York City)
|Gold
|Gold
Line 524: Line 527:
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />Nick Dobbs<br />Natalie Secola
| rowspan="4" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />Natalie Secola
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 621: Line 624:
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Maddie Genre]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
Line 653: Line 656:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Katie Genre]]<br />[[Maddie Genre]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Jazmine Phillips-Acie  
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Jazmine Phillips-Acie  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 670: Line 673:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Maddie Genre]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Regan Check
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Regan Check
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Lines
Line 684: Line 687:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Maddie Genre]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kennedy Trent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kennedy Trent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in PreTeen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in PreTeen Lines
Line 692: Line 695:
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Maddie Genre]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 711: Line 714:
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Maddie Genre]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in PreTeen Lines  
|1<sup>st</sup> in PreTeen Lines  
Line 746: Line 749:
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Katie Genre]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|scratched
|scratched
Line 793: Line 796:
|Pointe
|Pointe
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Maddie Genre]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]
|
|
|
|
Line 807: Line 810:
|Tap
|Tap
|Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Katie Genre]]<br />[[Maddie Genre]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|
|n/a
|
|n/a
|-
|-
|unknown
|unknown
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Katie Genre]]<br />[[Maddie Genre]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|
|n/a
|
|n/a
|-
|-
|unknown
|unknown
Line 822: Line 825:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|
|n/a
|
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2013  
| rowspan="15" |2013  
Line 935: Line 938:
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Gold Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 1,022: Line 1,025:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary<br />Senior Critics Choice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary Groups<br />Senior Critics Choice Award
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 1,062: Line 1,065:
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 1,101: Line 1,104:
| rowspan="4" |[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Groups
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lyrical
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lyrical Groups
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 1,112: Line 1,115:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
* Regional JUMP Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical 2010
* Regional Miss Junior Onstage NY 2010 (w/ "On Rainy Afternoons")
* National Pre-Teen Miss DEA 2010 (w/ "On Rainy Afternoons")
* National Teen Miss Starbound 2012 (w/ "Amelie")
* Regional NUVO StandOut in Jazz 2012
* Regional Sheer Talent BDC Semester Acceptance Scholarship 2015
* Regional Sheer Talent Half Ballet Seminar Scholarship 2015
===Runner-Up Titles===
* 1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Pre-Teen Miss DEA 2009 (w/ "Though the Eyes of Love")
* 2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire and Ice 2009 (w/ "Though the Eyes of Love")
* Top 10 Finalist for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2010 (w/ "On Rainy Afternoons")
* Runner-Up for Regional Teen Female JUMP VIP 2011
* 1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Miss Teen Sheer Talent 2013 (w/ "Porcelain")


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 1,127: Line 1,146:
[[Category:Narasimhan Sisters]]
[[Category:Narasimhan Sisters]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:1997 births]]