Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Katherine at Nuvo - photo by Dawn Biery (dawnessa).jpg | |image = File:Katherine at Nuvo - photo by Dawn Biery (dawnessa).jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1997|11|23}} | ||
|birthdate = November 23, 1997 | |birthdate = November 23, 1997 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Student | |school grade = High School Class of 2015 <br> College Class of 2019 | ||
|affiliations = | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Delta Zeta Kappa Xi Chapter | |||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = unknown | |parents = unknown | ||
|siblings = [[Rachel Narasimhan]] | |siblings = [[Rachel Narasimhan]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |friends = [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = Katie Mae | |nicknames = Katie Mae | ||
}}'''Katherine Maya Narasimhan''' (born on November 23, 1997 in Pennsylvania) is a | }}'''Katherine Maya Narasimhan''' (born on November 23, 1997 in Pennsylvania) is a former dancer from Pennsylvania. Katherine previously trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, PA and made several small appearances in episodes of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms''. Her sister, [[Rachel Narasimhan|Rachel]], also danced at the ALDC and graduated in 2009. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | | rowspan="4" |2008 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 56: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Through the Eyes of Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 72: | Line 69: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DMP ( | |Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 90: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2010 | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 97: | Line 103: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |On Rainy Afternoons | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | |Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
| Line 166: | Line 169: | ||
| rowspan="9" |2012 | | rowspan="9" |2012 | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 174: | Line 177: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Starbound Nationals (Orlando) | |Starbound Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|National Teen Miss Starbound | |National Teen Miss Starbound | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 203: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 222: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| World Class Talent (Rockville) | | World Class Talent (Rockville) | ||
| Line 1,143: | Line 1,146: | ||
[[Category:Narasimhan Sisters]] | [[Category:Narasimhan Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:1997 births]] | |||