Auriel Welty: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Auriel Welty | |name = Auriel Welty | ||
|image = File:Auriel Welty.jpg | |image = File:Auriel Welty 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 27 | ||
|birthdate = November 10, 1995 | |birthdate = November 10, 1995 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Greensburg, Pennsylvania | |hometown = Greensburg, Pennsylvania (birth) <br> Lexington, Kentucky (current) | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|pets = none | |pets = none | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}}'''Auriel Welty''' (born on November 10, 1995 in Greensburg, Pennsylvania) is a former dancer who appeared on ''Dance Moms''. She is an alumni dancer of the Abby Lee Miller Dance Company, and | }}'''Auriel Welty''' (born on November 10, 1995 in Greensburg, Pennsylvania) is a former dancer turned nurse, currently from Kentucky, who appeared on ''Dance Moms''. She is an alumni dancer of the Abby Lee Miller Dance Company, and attended Duquesne University, where she studied to be a nurse. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="2" |By Your Side | | rowspan="2" |By Your Side | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Garden | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | |||
|Heavy | |Heavy | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 78: | Line 84: | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Wanderlust | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" |2011 | | rowspan="1" |2011 | ||