Auriel Welty: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Auriel Welty
|name = Auriel Welty-Fox
|image = File:Auriel Welty.jpg
|image = File:Auriel Welty 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 24
|age = {{age|1995|11|10}}
|birthdate = November 10, 1996
|birthdate = November 10, 1995
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Greensburg, Pennsylvania
|hometown = Greensburg, Pennsylvania (birth) <br> Lexington, Kentucky (current)
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Choreographer (formerly) <br> Dancer (formerly) <br> Nurse
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = n/a
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (dancer) <br> Sandra Lynn's School of Dance (dancer) <br> Dance Mechanics (choreographer)
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (dancer) <br> Sandra Lynn's School of Dance (dancer) <br> Dance Mechanics (choreographer)
Line 19: Line 19:
|pets = none
|pets = none
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
}}'''''Auriel Welty''''' (born on November 10, 1996 in Greensburg, Pennsylvania) is a dancer who appeared on ''Dance Moms''. She is an alumni dancer of the Abby Lee Miller Dance Company, and is currently attending Slippery Rock University.
}}'''Auriel Welty''' (born on November 10, 1995 in Greensburg, Pennsylvania) is a former dancer turned nurse, currently from Kentucky, who appeared on ''Dance Moms''. She is an alumni dancer of the Abby Lee Miller Dance Company, and attended Duquesne University, where she studied to be a nurse.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
|2005
|2005
|Don't Rain on my Parade
|Don't Rain on My Parade
|Musical}Theater
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2nd Runner-up for the Regional Junior Miss
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss
|-
|-
|2006
|2006
|Again
|Again
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Unknown
|unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Talent Award Winner
|Talent Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="2" |2008
Line 51: Line 51:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="2" |By Your Side
| rowspan="2" |By Your Side
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 66: Line 66:
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2010
|The Garden
|unknown
|unknown
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2010
|Heavy
|Heavy
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 78: Line 84:
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Wanderlust
|Contemporary
|unknown
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |2011
| rowspan="1" |2011
Line 97: Line 109:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|3rd Place Modern Senior
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Modern Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2013
| rowspan="5" |2013
| rowspan="5" |Seduces Me
| rowspan="5" |Seduces Me
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Gianna Martello
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 123: Line 135:
| rowspan="6" |James Washington
| rowspan="6" |James Washington
|Hollywood Vibe (Baltimore)
|Hollywood Vibe (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary/Modern Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary<br />/Modern Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary/Modern Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary<br />/Modern Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 613: Line 625:
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="4" |2009
|Girlfriend
|Girlfriend
|hip hop
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
Line 620: Line 632:
|-
|-
|James Brown
|James Brown
|jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
Line 627: Line 639:
|-
|-
|Top of the World
|Top of the World
|tap
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
Line 642: Line 654:
| rowspan="3" |2010
| rowspan="3" |2010
|Falling Slowly
|Falling Slowly
|ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
Line 656: Line 668:
|-
|-
|Let Me Think About It
|Let Me Think About It
|hip hop
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
Line 675: Line 687:
* Runner up for NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2014
* Runner up for NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2014


==Gallery==
==Personal Life==
<gallery position="center">
Auriel Welty is currently married to Grant Fox.
Auriel Welty.jpg
554671-Screen Shot 2016-07-15 at 2.42.24 PM.w1024.png
</gallery>


===Videos===
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">prb7qCDbiPM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YtAH7bLXT-Y</youtube></center>
[[Auriel Welty/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/auriel.welty Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/auriel.welty Facebook]
*[http://www.twitter.com/AurWeltyy Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/AurWeltyy Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/aurweltyy Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/auriel_fox/ Instagram]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@aurweltyy TikTok]
*[http://aurielwelty.weebly.com/ Weebly]
*[http://aurielwelty.weebly.com/ Weebly]
*[http://ask.fm/aurweltyy ask.fm]
*[http://ask.fm/aurweltyy ask.fm]
Line 698: Line 708:
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:1995 births]]