Auriel Welty: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Auriel Welty
|name = Auriel Welty-Fox
|image = File:Auriel Welty.jpg
|image = File:Auriel Welty 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 24
|age = {{age|1995|11|10}}
|birthdate = November 10, 1996
|birthdate = November 10, 1995
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Greensburg, Pennsylvania
|hometown = Greensburg, Pennsylvania (birth) <br> Lexington, Kentucky (current)
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Choreographer (formerly) <br> Dancer (formerly) <br> Nurse
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = n/a
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (dancer) <br> Sandra Lynn's School of Dance (dancer) <br> Dance Mechanics (choreographer)
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (dancer) <br> Sandra Lynn's School of Dance (dancer) <br> Dance Mechanics (choreographer)
Line 19: Line 19:
|pets = none
|pets = none
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
}}
}}'''Auriel Welty''' (born on November 10, 1995 in Greensburg, Pennsylvania) is a former dancer turned nurse, currently from Kentucky, who appeared on ''Dance Moms''. She is an alumni dancer of the Abby Lee Miller Dance Company, and attended Duquesne University, where she studied to be a nurse.
'''Auriel Welty''' (born on November 10, 1996 in Greensburg, Pennsylvania) is a dancer who appeared on ''Dance Moms''. She is an alumni dancer of the Abby Lee Miller Dance Company, and is currently attending Slippery Rock University.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 57: Line 56:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="2" |By Your Side
| rowspan="2" |By Your Side
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 67: Line 66:
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2010
|The Garden
|unknown
|unknown
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2010
|Heavy
|Heavy
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 79: Line 84:
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Wanderlust
|Contemporary
|unknown
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |2011
| rowspan="1" |2011
Line 676: Line 687:
* Runner up for NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2014
* Runner up for NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2014


==Gallery==
==Personal Life==
<gallery position="center">
Auriel Welty is currently married to Grant Fox.
Auriel Welty.jpg
554671-Screen Shot 2016-07-15 at 2.42.24 PM.w1024.png
</gallery>


===Videos===
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">prb7qCDbiPM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YtAH7bLXT-Y</youtube></center>
[[Auriel Welty/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/auriel.welty Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/auriel.welty Facebook]
*[http://www.twitter.com/AurWeltyy Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/AurWeltyy Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/aurweltyy Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/auriel_fox/ Instagram]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@aurweltyy TikTok]
*[http://aurielwelty.weebly.com/ Weebly]
*[http://aurielwelty.weebly.com/ Weebly]
*[http://ask.fm/aurweltyy ask.fm]
*[http://ask.fm/aurweltyy ask.fm]
Line 699: Line 708:
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:1995 births]]