Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lila Tremaine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in Junior Solos | |||
High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |5th in Petite Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Elite Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow<br />Gold | |Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 75: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |You've Got Possibilities | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | | DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | | 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9th in Junior Miss | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Show Off | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Diva Division Open Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Diva Division Open Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd in Junior Solo | |||
Technique Award | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 96: | Line 122: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Let Me Entertain You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 139: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Paquita | | rowspan="2" |Variation from Paquita | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | | rowspan="2" |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | | YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2009 | | rowspan="7" |2009 | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | | YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Here I Am | | rowspan="5" |Here I Am | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | | YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |5th in Teen Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from Talisman | |Variation from Talisman | ||
| Line 155: | Line 188: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bon Jour Paris! | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Butler) | |||
|3rd in Teen Miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 177: | Line 214: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Accentuate the Positive | | rowspan="7" |Accentuate the Positive | ||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="7" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DMA (Orlando) | | DMA (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |Top 10 Finalists in Senior Miss | ||
1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 206: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2012 | | rowspan="6" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Roxanne | | rowspan="6" | Roxanne | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| Line 218: | Line 256: | ||
|Red Hot Señorita | |Red Hot Señorita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 232: | Line 270: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | | High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 238: | Line 276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 260: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
| Line 270: | Line 308: | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Love Being Here with You | | rowspan="3" |I Love Being Here with You | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" | unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]] | | rowspan="3" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Preteen Division | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Preteen Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 284: | Line 322: | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Quit | | rowspan="2" |I Quit | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]] | | rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 293: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | | rowspan="3" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jack and Diane | | rowspan="3" |Jack and Diane | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| Line 300: | Line 339: | ||
|Platinum Award | |Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | | DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 323: | Line 362: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 358: | Line 397: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2013 | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
|STOP (version 2) | | STOP (version 2) | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|James Washington | |James Washington | ||
| Line 367: | Line 406: | ||
| rowspan="5" |With Every Heartbeat | | rowspan="5" |With Every Heartbeat | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Johnson | | rowspan="5" |Jesse Johnson | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios<br />High Gold | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | | NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 391: | Line 430: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 398: | Line 437: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2007 | | rowspan="3" |2007 | ||
|Cannonball | |Cannonball | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Jessica Ice]]<br />and others | |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />and others | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 406: | Line 445: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shook Me All Night Long | | rowspan="2" |Shook Me All Night Long | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" | unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | | rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 413: | Line 452: | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Productions | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2008 | | rowspan="3" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I’m Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe | | rowspan="2" | I’m Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold Award | |Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wheel of Fortune | | Wheel of Fortune | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 435: | Line 475: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Do the 45 | | rowspan="2" |Do the 45 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="2" | Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | | rowspan="5" |2010 | ||
| Line 448: | Line 488: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | | DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Production | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Production | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Counter Clockwise | |Counter Clockwise | ||
| Line 465: | Line 506: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rack ‘Em Up | |Rack ‘Em Up | ||
|unknown | | unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others | |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others | ||
| Line 480: | Line 521: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |My Funny Valentine | | rowspan="3" |My Funny Valentine | ||
| Line 496: | Line 537: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Mating Game | | rowspan="3" |The Mating Game | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" | Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |John Fiumara<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |John Fiumara<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | ||
| Line 503: | Line 544: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 519: | Line 560: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Journey to the Altar | | rowspan="5" |Journey to the Altar | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| Line 529: | Line 570: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups<br />FDC People’s Choice Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups<br />FDC People’s Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 536: | Line 577: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Land Unforgiving | |Land Unforgiving | ||
| Line 558: | Line 599: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Last Kiss | | rowspan="4" |The Last Kiss | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| Line 566: | Line 607: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 584: | Line 625: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Workin’ Day and Night | | rowspan="4" | Workin’ Day and Night | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Michael<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Michael<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Senior Best of JUMP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Senior Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | | Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 608: | Line 649: | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | | Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 626: | Line 667: | ||
|King Porter Stomp | |King Porter Stomp | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Matt Saffron | | Matt Saffron | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 638: | Line 679: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 645: | Line 686: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | | Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Titanium Cup Groups/Lines/Productions | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Titanium Cup Groups/Lines/Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 658: | Line 699: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 668: | Line 709: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | | High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 677: | Line 718: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Reign Dance | | rowspan="2" |Reign Dance | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" | Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" | unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 684: | Line 725: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Shades of Grey | | rowspan="5" |Shades of Grey | ||
| Line 696: | Line 737: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critic’s Choice Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critic’s Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | | Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | | Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Titanium Cup Groups/Lines/Productions<br />President’s Cup Award<br />Titanium Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Titanium Cup Groups/Lines/Productions<br />President’s Cup Award<br />Titanium Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 710: | Line 751: | ||
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Kevin Cosculluela<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Kevin Cosculluela<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|Masters of Dance Arts (Coroapolis) | |Masters of Dance Arts (Coroapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wish I Didn’t | | rowspan="2" |Wish I Didn’t | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alivia Bella<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="2" |Alivia Bella<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| Line 719: | Line 762: | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | | Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006 | *Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006 | ||
* Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007 | *Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007 | ||
* Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008 | *Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008 | ||
* Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008 | * Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008 | ||
* Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice 2010 | *Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice 2010 | ||
* Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2011 | *Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2011 | ||
* Senior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2011 | *Senior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2011 | ||
* National Senior Miss Sheer Talent 2013 | * National Senior Miss Sheer Talent 2013 | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles === | ||
* 4th runner up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005 | * 4th runner up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005 | ||
* Top 10 runner up for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2006 | *Top 10 runner up for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2006 | ||
* Top 10 runner up for National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006 | *Top 10 runner up for National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006 | ||
* Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007 | *Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007 | ||
* Runner up for Regional NUVO Junior Breakout Artist 2008 | *Runner up for Regional NUVO Junior Breakout Artist 2008 | ||
* 1st runner up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011 | *1st runner up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011 | ||
* Runner up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013 | *Runner up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013 | ||
* Runner up for Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2013 | *Runner up for Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2013 | ||
* Runner up for Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013 | *Runner up for Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013 | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||