Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="4" |2003
| rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|Dance Champs (Columbus)
|Gold
|-
|Dance Champs Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1st in Petite Solo
Platinim
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3rd in Small Fry Solo
Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2004
| rowspan="6" |2004
| rowspan="6" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="6" |My New Philosophy
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City)
|American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City)
Line 34: Line 52:
|-
|-
|Creation Dance Championships (Norwin)
|Creation Dance Championships (Norwin)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1st in Novice Solo
Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 40: Line 59:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1st in Small Fry Solo
Juliet’s Prose Award
Gold
|-
|-
|Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh)
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|Gold
|-
|-
|SummerDanse Festival
|SummerDanse Festival
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1st in Junior Solo
Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2005
| rowspan="7" |2005
Line 124: Line 146:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|OSNY Nationals (Orlando)
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|1st in Preteen Solo
Broadway Bound Award
Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)  
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5th in Junior Advanced Solo
1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solo
Platinum
|-
|-
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
Line 140: Line 166:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold
|1st in Junior Solo
Outstanding Musical Theatre Award
Outstanding Costume Award
Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)