Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 77.227.245.18 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(36 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:554670-Screen Shot 2016-07-15 at 2.42.12 PM.w1024.png
|image = File:554670-Screen Shot 2016-07-15 at 2.42.12 PM.w1024.png
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 26
|age = {{age|1995|04|18}}
|birthdate = April 18, 1995
|birthdate = April 18, 1995
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2004
| rowspan="4" |2003
| rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum Award
|Gold
|-
|Dance Champs (Columbus)
|Gold
|-
|Dance Champs Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Gold
|-
| rowspan="6" |2004
| rowspan="6" |My New Philosophy
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|American Artistic Awards<br />Nationals (Ocean City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Creation Dance Championships (Norwin)
|Creation Dance Championships (Norwin)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Solos<br />Gold
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Juliet's Prose Award<br />Gold
|-
|-
|DEA (NYC)
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|Gold
|-
|-
|SummerDanse Festival
|SummerDanse Festival
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold
|-
| rowspan="7" |2005
| rowspan="7" |Lila Tremaine
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2005
| rowspan="2" |And the Oscar Goes to...Nina!
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Miss
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Elite Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow<br />Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow<br />Nationals (Orlando)
|Gold
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh I)
|Gold
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|-
| rowspan="7" |2006
| rowspan="7" |You've Got Possibilities
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| DEA Nationals (NYC)
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|DMP (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Miss  
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC)
|Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2006
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
| rowspan="3" |You've Got Possibilities
|Top 10 National Mini Outstanding Dancer
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2007
| rowspan="5" |2007
| rowspan="3" |Show Off
| rowspan="5" |Show Off
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Diva Division Open Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Diva Division Open Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Technique Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 78: Line 133:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2008
| rowspan="9" |2008
| rowspan="5" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="8" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solo<br />Broadway Bound Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Outstanding Musical Theatre Award<br />Outstanding Costume Award<br />Gold
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Paquita
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="6" |Here I Am
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
|did not place
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="5" |Here I Am
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|YAGP
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starsystems
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Dance Educators of America
|did not place
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Miss
|-
|-
|Unknown
|Variation from Talisman
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Unknown
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|YAGP
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="4" |Bon Jour Paris!
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |Bon Jour Paris!
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|DMP (Butler)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Miss
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice
|Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice<br />Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2011
|Gulnara Variation from Le Corsaire
| rowspan="6" |Accentuate the Positive
|Ballet
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
|Peter Merz
| rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="8" |2011
| rowspan="7" |Accentuate the Positive
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|DMA (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Top 10 Finalists in Senior Miss
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 155: Line 240:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA 2011 National Title
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA 2011  
|-
|-
|Black Swan Variation from Swan Lake
|Black Swan Variation from Swan Lake
Line 163: Line 248:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="6" |2012
| rowspan="4" |Roxanne
| rowspan="6" | Roxanne
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Red Hot Señorita
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Lancaster)
|DEA (Lancaster)
Line 177: Line 268:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Highest Score of the Entire National Competition<br />Directors Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Highest Score of the Entire National Competition<br />Director's Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2013
| rowspan="7" |2013
| rowspan="5" |Fever
| rowspan="6" |Fever
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos  
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 202: Line 296:
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />and Jesse Johnson
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />and Jesse Johnson
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Titanium Award
|1<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Titanium
|}
|}


Line 209: Line 303:
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
Line 219: Line 313:
| rowspan="3" |I Love Being Here with You
| rowspan="3" |I Love Being Here with You
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" | unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]
| rowspan="3" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Preteen Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Preteen Division
|-
|-
Line 233: Line 327:
| rowspan="2" |I Quit
| rowspan="2" |I Quit
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown  
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 247: Line 341:
| rowspan="3" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]
| rowspan="3" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 272: Line 366:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
Line 316: Line 410:
| rowspan="5" |With Every Heartbeat
| rowspan="5" |With Every Heartbeat
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Johnson
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Johnson  
| rowspan="5" |[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios<br />High Gold Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 344: Line 438:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|1999
|Say Cheese
|TBA
|TBA
|TBA
|1999 MLDS/ALDC<br />Showcase: A Time to Dance
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2007
| rowspan="3" |2007
|Cannonball
|Cannonball
|Lyrical
|Lyrical  
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Jessica Ice]]<br />and others
|[[Jessica Ice]]<br />and others  
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 355: Line 457:
| rowspan="2" |Shook Me All Night Long
| rowspan="2" |Shook Me All Night Long
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown  
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 362: Line 464:
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Productions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Productions
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008
Line 367: Line 470:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others  
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|Gold Award  
|-
|-
|Wheel of Fortune
| Wheel of Fortune
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
Line 386: Line 489:
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
Line 401: Line 504:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 413: Line 516:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Rack ‘Em Up
|Rack 'Em Up
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 424: Line 527:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 445: Line 548:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Mating Game
| rowspan="3" |The Mating Game
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" | Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |John Fiumara<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum Award
|Platinum Award
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring  
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 468: Line 571:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Journey to the Altar
| rowspan="5" |Journey to the Altar  
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
Line 478: Line 581:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups<br />FDC People’s Choice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups<br />FDC People’s Choice Award
|-
|-
Line 485: Line 588:
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Land Unforgiving
|Land Unforgiving
Line 497: Line 600:
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
Line 507: Line 610:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |The Last Kiss
| rowspan="4" |The Last Kiss  
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="4" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
| unknown scoring
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 526: Line 629:
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 533: Line 636:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Workin’ Day and Night
| rowspan="4" | Workin’ Day and Night
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap  
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Michael<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups  
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Senior Best of JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Senior Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
| Nexstar (Akron)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 555: Line 658:
| rowspan="4" |[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division
|-
|-
Line 571: Line 674:
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|King Porter Stomp
|King Porter Stomp
|Tap
|Tap
|Matt Saffron
| Matt Saffron
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Maestro
| rowspan="5" |Maestro
Line 587: Line 690:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|High Gold Award
|High Gold  
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 604: Line 707:
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines  
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 617: Line 720:
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
| High Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 626: Line 729:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Reign Dance
| rowspan="2" |Reign Dance
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" | Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" | unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 640: Line 743:
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 651: Line 754:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Titanium Cup Groups/Lines/Productions<br />President’s Cup Award<br />Titanium Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Titanium Cup Groups/Lines/Productions<br />President’s Cup Award<br />Titanium Award
|-
|-
Line 662: Line 765:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wish I Didn’t
| rowspan="2" |Wish I Didn’t
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Alivia Bella<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |Alivia Bella<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 673: Line 776:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
* Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006
*Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow 2005
* Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007
*Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006
* Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008
*Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007
* Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008
*Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008
* Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice 2010
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008
* Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2011
*Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice 2010
* Senior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2011
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2011
* National Senior Miss Sheer Talent 2013
*Senior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2011
*National Senior Miss Sheer Talent 2013


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===  
* 4th runner up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005
*4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005
* Top 10 runner up for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2006
*Top 10 Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2006
* Top 10 runner up for National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006
*Top 10 Runner-Up for National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006
* Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007
*Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007
* Runner up for Regional NUVO Junior Breakout Artist 2008
*Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Junior Breakout Artist 2008
* 1st runner up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
*2nd Runner-up for Teen Miss Dance of Pensilvania 2010
* Runner up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013
*Top 10 Runner-up for National Miss Dance of América 2011
* Runner up for Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2013
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
* Runner up for Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013
*Runner-Up NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2012
*Runner-Up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013
*Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2013
*Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Line 709: Line 816:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:1995 births]]