Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:554670-Screen Shot 2016-07-15 at 2.42.12 PM.w1024.png
|image = File:554670-Screen Shot 2016-07-15 at 2.42.12 PM.w1024.png
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 27
|age = {{age|1995|04|18}}
|birthdate = April 18, 1995
|birthdate = April 18, 1995
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="4" |2003
| rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|Dance Champs (Columbus)
|Gold
|-
|Dance Champs Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2004
| rowspan="6" |2004
| rowspan="6" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="6" |My New Philosophy
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City)
|American Artistic Awards<br />Nationals (Ocean City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Creation Dance Championships (Norwin)
|Creation Dance Championships (Norwin)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Solos<br />Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Platinum
Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Juliet's Prose Award<br />Gold
|-
|-
|Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh)
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|Gold
|-
|-
|SummerDanse Festival
|SummerDanse Festival
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2005
| rowspan="7" |2005
Line 54: Line 69:
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
High Gold
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|5th in Petite Miss
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Miss
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
Line 83: Line 97:
|-
|-
|DMP (Pittsburgh)
|DMP (Pittsburgh)
|9th in Junior Miss  
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Miss  
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
Line 92: Line 106:
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|Top 10
|Top 10 National Mini Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 111: Line 124:
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
| OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Junior Solo
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Technique Award<br />Platinum
Technique Award
Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 127: Line 138:
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA Nationals (NYC)  
|DEA Nationals (NYC)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum
Platinum
|-
|-
|OSNY Nationals (Orlando)
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solo<br />Broadway Bound Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)  
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)  
 
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos  
|-
|-
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
Line 147: Line 156:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Outstanding Musical Theatre Award<br />Outstanding Costume Award<br />Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 155: Line 164:
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
| rowspan="2" |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
| YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="7" |2009
| YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
 
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 169: Line 177:
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
| YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 177: Line 185:
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|5th in Teen Miss
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Miss
|-
|-
|Variation from Talisman
|Variation from Talisman
Line 196: Line 203:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DMP (Butler)
|DMP (Butler)
|3rd in Teen Miss
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Miss
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 224: Line 230:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| DMA (Orlando)
|DMA (Orlando)
|Top 10 Finalists in Senior Miss
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Top 10 Finalists in Senior Miss
1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 235: Line 240:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA 2011 National Title
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA 2011  
|-
|-
|Black Swan Variation from Swan Lake
|Black Swan Variation from Swan Lake
Line 256: Line 261:
|Red Hot Señorita
|Red Hot Señorita
|-
|-
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
Line 270: Line 275:
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 322: Line 327:
| rowspan="2" |I Quit
| rowspan="2" |I Quit
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown  
| rowspan="2" |unknown  
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]
Line 332: Line 336:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2011
| rowspan="3" |2011
| rowspan="3" |Jack and Diane  
| rowspan="3" |Jack and Diane
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]
| rowspan="3" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 397: Line 401:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2013
| rowspan="6" |2013
| STOP (version 2)
|STOP (version 2)
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|James Washington
|James Washington
Line 411: Line 415:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios<br />High Gold
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios<br />High Gold
|-
|-
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 430: Line 434:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|1999
|Say Cheese
|TBA
|TBA
|TBA
|1999 MLDS/ALDC<br />Showcase: A Time to Dance
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2007
| rowspan="3" |2007
Line 445: Line 457:
| rowspan="2" |Shook Me All Night Long
| rowspan="2" |Shook Me All Night Long
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" | unknown  
| rowspan="2" |unknown  
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 455: Line 467:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="2" | I’m Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe
| rowspan="2" |I’m Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
Line 475: Line 487:
| rowspan="2" |Do the 45
| rowspan="2" |Do the 45
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" | Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
|DEA Nationals (NYC)  
|DEA Nationals (NYC)  
Line 481: Line 493:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="5" |2010
Line 488: Line 500:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Production
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Production
|-
|-
Line 496: Line 508:
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Counter Clockwise
|Counter Clockwise
Line 505: Line 516:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Rack ‘Em Up
|Rack 'Em Up
| unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 516: Line 527:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
| unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |My Funny Valentine
| rowspan="3" |My Funny Valentine
Line 539: Line 550:
| rowspan="3" | Contemporary
| rowspan="3" | Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |John Fiumara<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum Award
|Platinum Award
Line 563: Line 574:
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
Line 589: Line 600:
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
Line 602: Line 613:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="4" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
Line 618: Line 629:
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 628: Line 639:
| rowspan="4" |Tap  
| rowspan="4" |Tap  
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Michael<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups  
Line 668: Line 679:
|Tap
|Tap
| Matt Saffron
| Matt Saffron
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold
Line 686: Line 697:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Titanium Cup Groups/Lines/Productions
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Titanium Cup Groups/Lines/Productions
|-
|-
Line 725: Line 736:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Shades of Grey
| rowspan="5" |Shades of Grey
Line 737: Line 748:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critic’s Choice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critic’s Choice Award
|-
|-
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division
|-
|-
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
|-
|-
Line 751: Line 762:
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Kevin Cosculluela<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Kevin Cosculluela<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|Masters of Dance Arts (Coroapolis)
|Masters of Dance Arts (Coroapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wish I Didn’t
| rowspan="2" |Wish I Didn’t
Line 762: Line 771:
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium Award
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow 2005
*Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006
*Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006
*Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007
*Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007
*Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008
*Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008
* Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008
*Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice 2010
*Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice 2010
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2011
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2011
*Senior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2011
*Senior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2011
* National Senior Miss Sheer Talent 2013
*National Senior Miss Sheer Talent 2013


===Runner-Up Titles ===  
===Runner-Up Titles===  
* 4th runner up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005
*4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005
*Top 10 runner up for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2006
*Top 10 Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2006
*Top 10 runner up for National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006
*Top 10 Runner-Up for National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006
*Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007
*Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007
*Runner up for Regional NUVO Junior Breakout Artist 2008
*Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Junior Breakout Artist 2008
*1st runner up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
*2nd Runner-up for Teen Miss Dance of Pensilvania 2010
*Runner up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013
*Top 10 Runner-up for National Miss Dance of América 2011
*Runner up for Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2013
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
*Runner up for Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013
*Runner-Up NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2012
*Runner-Up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013
*Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2013
*Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Line 803: Line 816:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:1995 births]]