Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="4" |2003
| rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|Dance Champs (Columbus)
|Gold
|-
|Dance Champs Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2004
| rowspan="6" |2004
| rowspan="6" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="6" |My New Philosophy
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City)
|American Artistic Awards<br />Nationals (Ocean City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Creation Dance Championships (Norwin)
|Creation Dance Championships (Norwin)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Solos<br />Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 40: Line 56:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Juliet's Prose Award<br />Gold
|-
|-
|Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh)
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|Gold
|-
|-
|SummerDanse Festival
|SummerDanse Festival
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2005
| rowspan="7" |2005
Line 90: Line 106:
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|Top 10
|Top 10 National Mini Outstanding Dancer
National Mini Oustanding Dancer  
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 110: Line 125:
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Junior Solo<br />Technique Award<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Technique Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 125: Line 140:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|OSNY Nationals (Orlando)
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solo<br />Broadway Bound Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)  
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
Line 141: Line 156:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Outstanding Musical Theatre Award<br />Outstanding Costume Award<br />Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 761: Line 776:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow 2005
*Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006
*Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006
*Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007
*Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007
Line 771: Line 787:


===Runner-Up Titles===  
===Runner-Up Titles===  
*4<sup>th</sup> runner up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005
*4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005
*Top 10 runner up for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2006
*Top 10 Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2006
*Top 10 runner up for National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006
*Top 10 Runner-Up for National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006
*Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007
*Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007
*Runner up for Regional NUVO Junior Breakout Artist 2008
*Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Junior Breakout Artist 2008
*1<sup>st</sup> runner up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
*2nd Runner-up for Teen Miss Dance of Pensilvania 2010
*Runner up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013
*Top 10 Runner-up for National Miss Dance of América 2011
*Runner up for Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2013
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
*Runner up for Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013
*Runner-Up NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2012
*Runner-Up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013
*Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2013
*Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Line 797: Line 816:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:1995 births]]