Sarina Jassy: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
'''''Sarina Jassy | |name = Sarina Jassy | ||
|image = File:Sarina Jassy 2019.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2000|07|22}} | |||
|birthdate = July 22, 2000 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = San Diego, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Danceology <br> San Diego Dance Centre | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Sharon Jassy (mother) | |||
}}'''Sarina Jassy''' (born on July 22, 2000) is a former competitive dancer turned cheerleader from San Diego, California. | |||
{ | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2009 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dream in Color | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|Rain on My Parade | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tore My Heart | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Coming Back | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Man of La Mancha | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Seven Nation Army | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Drumming Song | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|It's All Coming Back To Me Now | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Surrender | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kristen Hibbs | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas DOY) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen DOY | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Safe & Sound | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Power of Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kristen Hibbs | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Back to Me | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|StarDance (San Diego) | |||
|Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Glory | |||
| | |||
|Cooper Zamarano | |||
|Showstopper Nationals West Coast | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
|Back to Me | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Broken Vow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mark Meismer | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Spell | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cooper Zamarano | |||
|Bravo (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Leap | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
|We Have it All | |||
| | |||
|Kelley Guise | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Awaken | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Roxanne | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cooper Zamarano | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Eclipse | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
== | ===Groups=== | ||
=== | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
</ | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Kill the Lights | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Will Loftis | |||
|Alex Andrada<br />Alex Shulman<br />Alexis Weldner<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Bella Ashline<br />Camille Silverwood<br />Ciara Woodahl<br />Emily Lim<br />[[Emma York]]<br />Grace Rodenbeck<br />[[Hailey Meyers]]<br />Hailey Price<br />Jade Bucci<br />Lauren Brenner<br />[[Michelle Siemienowski]]<br />Reyna Pine<br />Ryan Maw<br />Tori Caro<br />[[Zack Sommer]] | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Sarina Jassy/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 247: | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.878630642193294.1073741908.154348644621501 Sarina's RSM Photoshoot] | *[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.878630642193294.1073741908.154348644621501 Sarina's RSM Photoshoot] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/jassysarina Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/jassysarina Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/sarina_jassy22 Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sarinajassy/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/sarina_jassy22 Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoGP7TMZ5PxKtPtbx6JyMFw YouTube (1)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoGP7TMZ5PxKtPtbx6JyMFw YouTube (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIS-NG4XfdvvioTInkliNfg YouTube (2)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIS-NG4XfdvvioTInkliNfg YouTube (2)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCp6TC1xBccXjOmAF1Dr4csg YouTube (3)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCp6TC1xBccXjOmAF1Dr4csg YouTube (3)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/Dancezallthetime Her Mother's YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/Dancezallthetime Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:AUDC dancers]] | [[Category:AUDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||