Sarina Jassy: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Sarina Jassy | |||
|image = File:Sarina Jassy 2019.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2000|07|22}} | |||
|birthdate = July 22, 2000 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = San Diego, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Danceology <br> San Diego Dance Centre | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Sharon Jassy (mother) | |||
}}'''Sarina Jassy''' (born on July 22, 2000) is a former competitive dancer turned cheerleader from San Diego, California. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2009 | | rowspan="2"|2009 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Dream in Color | | rowspan="2"|Dream in Color | ||
| Line 18: | Line 32: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Ontario) | |KAR (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
|Rain on My Parade | |Rain on My Parade | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 28: | Line 42: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tore My Heart | |Tore My Heart | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 34: | Line 48: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Coming Back | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Man | |Man of La Mancha | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Seven Nation Army | |Seven Nation Army | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 73: | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2013 | ||
|Drumming Song | | rowspan="2" |Drumming Song | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Rainbow | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|It's All Coming Back To Me Now | |It's All Coming Back To Me Now | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 89: | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Surrender | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kristen Hibbs | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas DOY) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen DOY | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Safe & Sound | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Safe & Sound | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Power of Love | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kristen Hibbs | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Teen Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
|Back to Me | | rowspan="2" |Back to Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|StarDance (San Diego) | |StarDance (San Diego) | ||
|Miss Teen Dance | |Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar | |Nexstar | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glory | |Glory | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 122: | Line 160: | ||
|Showstopper Nationals West Coast | |Showstopper Nationals West Coast | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
|Back to Me | |Back to Me | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 129: | Line 167: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Broken Vow | |Broken Vow | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 135: | Line 173: | ||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Spell | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Cooper Zamarano | ||
|Bravo (San Diego) | |Bravo (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leap | |Leap | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|We Have it All | |We Have it All | ||
| | | | ||
|Kelley Guise | |Kelley Guise | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|Senior Dancer of the Year | |Senior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Awaken | | rowspan="2" |Awaken | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|Nick Meola | | rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roxanne | | rowspan="2" |Roxanne | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Cooper Zamarano | | rowspan="2" |Cooper Zamarano | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Eclipse | |Eclipse | ||
| Line 185: | Line 220: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 194: | Line 229: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Kill the Lights | |Kill the Lights | ||
| Line 204: | Line 239: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Sarina Jassy/Gallery]] | |||
Sarina Jassy | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 230: | Line 247: | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.878630642193294.1073741908.154348644621501 Sarina's RSM Photoshoot] | *[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.878630642193294.1073741908.154348644621501 Sarina's RSM Photoshoot] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/jassysarina Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/jassysarina Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/sarina_jassy22 Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sarinajassy/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/sarina_jassy22 Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoGP7TMZ5PxKtPtbx6JyMFw YouTube (1)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoGP7TMZ5PxKtPtbx6JyMFw YouTube (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIS-NG4XfdvvioTInkliNfg YouTube (2)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIS-NG4XfdvvioTInkliNfg YouTube (2)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCp6TC1xBccXjOmAF1Dr4csg YouTube (3)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCp6TC1xBccXjOmAF1Dr4csg YouTube (3)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/Dancezallthetime Her Mother's YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/Dancezallthetime Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:AUDC dancers]] | [[Category:AUDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||