Sarina Jassy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Sarina Jassy 2019.jpg | |image = File:Sarina Jassy 2019.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2000|07|22}} | ||
|birthdate = July 22, 2000 | |birthdate = July 22, 2000 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Danceology <br> San Diego Dance Centre | |dance studios = Danceology <br> San Diego Dance Centre | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Sharon Jassy (mother) | |parents = Sharon Jassy (mother) | ||
}}'''Sarina Jassy''' (born on July 22, 2000) is a former competitive dancer turned cheerleader from San Diego, California. | }}'''Sarina Jassy''' (born on July 22, 2000) is a former competitive dancer turned cheerleader from San Diego, California. | ||
| Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Coming Back | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Man | |Man of La Mancha | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2013 | ||
|Drumming Song | | rowspan="2" |Drumming Song | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Rainbow | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Surrender | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kristen Hibbs | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas DOY) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen DOY | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 92: | Line 108: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Safe & Sound | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Safe & Sound | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Power of Love | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kristen Hibbs | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 110: | Line 126: | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Teen Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
|Back to Me | | rowspan="2" |Back to Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|StarDance (San Diego) | |StarDance (San Diego) | ||
|Miss Teen Dance | |Miss Teen Dance | ||
| Line 162: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|We Have it All | |We Have it All | ||
| | | | ||
|Kelley Guise | |Kelley Guise | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|Senior Dancer of the Year | |Senior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Awaken | | rowspan="2" |Awaken | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|Nick Meola | | rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roxanne | | rowspan="2" |Roxanne | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Cooper Zamarano | | rowspan="2" |Cooper Zamarano | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 217: | Line 239: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Sarina Jassy/Gallery]] | |||
Sarina Jassy | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 254: | Line 253: | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCp6TC1xBccXjOmAF1Dr4csg YouTube (3)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCp6TC1xBccXjOmAF1Dr4csg YouTube (3)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/Dancezallthetime Her Mother's YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/Dancezallthetime Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:AUDC dancers]] | [[Category:AUDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||