Olivia Taylor: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Olivia Marie Taylor
|name = Olivia Marie Taylor
|image = File:Olivia Taylor 2021.jpg
|image = File:Olivia Taylor 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2005|02|16}}
|birthdate = February 16, 2005
|birthdate = February 16, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 11th (21/22)
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = The USA Dance Company <br> Club 5 <br> LifetimeASH
|affiliations = The USA Dance Company <br> Club 5 <br> LifetimeASH
Line 167: Line 167:
|Junior Diamond Lyrical Icon Award
|Junior Diamond Lyrical Icon Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2016
| rowspan="22" |2016
| rowspan="11" |I Look to You
| rowspan="11" |I Look to You
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
Line 204: Line 204:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |One of the Boys
| rowspan="6" |One of the Boys
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts
| rowspan="6" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts
|ASH (Nashville)
|ASH (Nashville)
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|JUMP (Overland Park)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
Line 378: Line 381:
|Radix Nationals Live Gala
|Radix Nationals Live Gala
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Female Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Closure
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Revolution (Pensacola)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advance 15-19 Solos
|-
|Radix (Denver)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="3" |Why Try to Change Me Now?
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Revolution (Pensacola)
|
|-
|Radix (Denver)
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


Line 843: Line 871:
*Regional Petite Miss Showbiz 2013
*Regional Petite Miss Showbiz 2013


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Olivia Taylor/Gallery]]
Olivia Taylor 1.jpg
Olivia Taylor 2.jpg
Olivia Taylor 3.jpg
Olivia Taylor 4.jpg
Olivia Taylor 5.jpg
Olivia Taylor 2018.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery position="center">
Cha Cha Heels.jpg|Cha Cha Heels
Olivia Taylor My Favorite Things.jpg|My Favorite Things
Olivia Not My Name.jpg|Olivia in that's not my name
livi.jpg|Olivia in titanium
Olivia the Dancer.jpg
I Look To You.jpg|I Look To You
we own.jpg|We Own the Night
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">Kzv77JOcKLU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">0hsRA5GeYU4</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">Y0USkuVbwjY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">sCpOURzkb1A</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">cMKYCFCfarw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">ab2qNxFMs1M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">VCRFBx8XFHc</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">B64MlbGM0_M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">3gZoeGldv-A</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">bai-jv1p2SE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">0RIiQLG-GCs</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">Ljl50jHBfio</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">nuy5MugKtGo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">yujNXrzI8SM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Yx5ujZ_qOEg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">gDQgjU-ILeY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">a1sOTAIAhmg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">jygG5TMcl_4</youtube>
</center>
 
====Spanish Rose====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">nJ9fUXKwGpw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">a3BqMYTkzm0</youtube></center>
 
====Cha Cha Heels====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">hz5VWmm8Qts</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">0aB5dUjU90Q</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ThByJlNCaEI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">3bEEZ_TbMbw</youtube></center>
 
====My Favorite Things====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">K9ytjFL5EEo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">oUzJsp2CrgI</youtube></center>
 
====That's Not My Name====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">4_Nl0oklxBQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">NWJ-xZWYRbI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EoEYxt2bxWI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">bezMESolO9g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">gU__nbEtCiE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">vx_XXAFMYwQ</youtube></center>
 
====Titanium====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">jkwldWC4df0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">67072IzTkpU</youtube></center>
 
====I Look to You====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">354B3QNeWQE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">r_8MlhPJHRg</youtube></center>
 
====One of the Boys====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">bj_ooEX6T14</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">4itcnRYU9bw</youtube></center>
 
====We Own the Night====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">YZE5T5vGn5g</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">8JkF6bBlPwM</youtube></center>
 
====No More I Love You====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">mS0FkDcM9lA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">oXP5HHBP02M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">gbmvGz1fxBk</youtube></center>
 
====Release====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">EtkcCmHxwtA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Zlch-bP2GZ4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">3-4Ur5GXP58</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">z1BbemNOl8Y</youtube></center>
 
====Surrender====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">0lXVEyVcbVw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EI9co7197pY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">y7ouOgjUaVQ</youtube></center>
 
====All The Things Lost====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">U5dDO1L-i3g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">6ChQ0ok-FEc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">E5GUpGFKVWA</youtube></center>
 
====Be Italian====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">aGlD84eJV5Q</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">JVO7iuuf-0Q</youtube></center>
 
====IDO World Dance Championship====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ke6vOyHyvQU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">K87l4ndAuSQ</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 916: Line 878:
*[http://facebook.com/oliviadancingdiva Facebook]
*[http://facebook.com/oliviadancingdiva Facebook]
*[http://twitter.com/OliviaDancing Twitter]
*[http://twitter.com/OliviaDancing Twitter]
*[http://instagram.com/_theoliviataylor_ Instagram (1)]
*[http://instagram.com/oliviamarietaylor_ Instagram (1)]
*[http://instagram.com/oliviadancingdiva Instagram (2)]
*[http://instagram.com/oliviadancingdiva Instagram (2)]
*[http://instagram.com/olivia.x.marie/ Instagram (3)]
*[http://instagram.com/olivia.x.marie/ Instagram (3)]
*[http://oliviadancingdiva.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (1)]
*[http://oliviadancingdiva.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (1)]
*[http://beverlyglen.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (2)]
*[http://beverlyglen.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (2)]
*[http://tiktok.com/@olivia.x.marie TikTok]
*[http://youtube.com/channel/UCQfhLDzXDG1veEZ4j1Jx1uQ/ YouTube]
*[http://youtube.com/channel/UCQfhLDzXDG1veEZ4j1Jx1uQ/ YouTube]
*[http://tiktok.com/@olivia.x.marie TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:THR!VE Dancers]]
[[Category:THR!VE Dancers]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]