Olivia Taylor: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
Despite her full training schedule and frequent travel, Olivia aims to be a normal teenager. Olivia is an honor roll student and a member of her high school dance team. When she is not dancing, you can find Olivia making TikTok videos, eating pizza or having sleepovers with her friends. Olivia plans to continue her dance training in college and dance professionally.  
Despite her full training schedule and frequent travel, Olivia aims to be a normal teenager. Olivia is an honor roll student and a member of her high school dance team. When she is not dancing, you can find Olivia making TikTok videos, eating pizza or having sleepovers with her friends. Olivia plans to continue her dance training in college and dance professionally.  


==Dances 2==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
Line 167: Line 167:
|Junior Diamond Lyrical Icon Award
|Junior Diamond Lyrical Icon Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2016
| rowspan="22" |2016
| rowspan="11" |I Look to You
| rowspan="11" |I Look to You
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
Line 204: Line 204:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |One of the Boys
| rowspan="6" |One of the Boys
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts
| rowspan="6" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts
|ASH (Nashville)
|ASH (Nashville)
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|JUMP (Overland Park)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
Line 884: Line 887:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:THR!VE Dancers]]
[[Category:THR!VE Dancers]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]