Hope Roberts: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Hope Roberts.jpg|right|200px]]'''Hope Gabriella Roberts''' is a young competitive dancer from New York. | [[File:Hope Roberts.jpg|right|200px]]'''Hope Gabriella Roberts''' is a young competitive dancer from New York. | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |||
!Year | |||
!Dance Name | |||
!Style | |||
!Choreogrpher | |||
!Competitions | |||
!Place Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gold Mystic | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gianna Martello | |||
|Dance Educators of America | |||
|Did Not Place Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice Dance Competition | |||
|Did Not Place Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of Pennsilvanya | |||
|Did Not Place Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Educators of America | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Winter Fairy | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="8" |Gianna Martello | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|Did Not Place Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice Dance Competition | |||
|13th Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice Dance Competiton | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|Did Not Place High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Educators of America | |||
|Did Not Place Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice Dance Competition | |||
|Did Not Place Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Educators of America | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |White Swan Lake | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller | |||
|Sheer Talent | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Educators of America | |||
|Did Not Place Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Explosions in the Sky | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abby Lee Miller | |||
|Jump | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|World Class Dance Experience | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce Dance Challenge | |||
|3rd Place Overall Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Show Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abby Lee Miller | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|New York City Dance Alliance | |||
|Did Not Place Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP | |||
|VIP Runner-up | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent | |||
|5th Place Senior Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Sheer Talent | |||
|Did Not Place Titanium | |||
|} | |||
=External Links= | |||
*[http://www.facebook.com/hope.roberts.5 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/hope.roberts.5 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/hopegabriellaa Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/hopegabriellaa Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/hopegabriellaa Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/hopegabriellaa Instagram] | ||
{{stub}} | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||